Iceland · season 2008/09
Fjölnir Reykjavík
Elo rating
1197
-50 this season
Europe
#1314
of 1,535 clubs
Iceland
#13
of 21 clubs
Season high
1291
2008/09/27 · Urvalsdeild
away vs. ÍA Akranes: 3-0
All-time high (up to 2008/09)
1291
2008/09/27 · Urvalsdeild
away vs. ÍA Akranes: 3-0
All-time high (overall)
1386
2016/10/01 · Urvalsdeild
away vs. Breiðablik: 3-0
Debut rating
1207
2008/05/10 · Urvalsdeild (promoted for ÍBV Vestmannaeyjar)
away vs. Þróttur Reykjavík: 3-0
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 27 | 9 | 2 | 16 | 45 | 53 | 1258 | 1298 | -2 | -50 | |
Urvalsdeild![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 1 | 22 | 6 | 2 | 14 | 38 | 46 | 1258 | 1309 | -2 | -47 |
Iceland Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 1255 | 1250 | -1 | -3 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 2 | 36 | 14 | 2 | 20 | 56 | 62 | 1252 | 1305 | 0 | -10 | |
Urvalsdeild![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 2 | 31 | 11 | 2 | 18 | 49 | 55 | 1252 | 1314 | 0 | -7 |
Iceland Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 1255 | 1250 | -1 | -3 |
Games 2008/09
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009/06/28 | Urvalsdeild![]() |
homeFram Reykjavík1299 | 36 / 29 / 34 % |
1 - 2 | 1197 -10 |
| 2009/06/21 | Urvalsdeild![]() |
awayKeflavík ÍF1404 | 13 / 19 / 68 % |
1 - 3 | 1207 -5 |
| 2009/06/18 | Iceland Cup![]() |
homeHK Kópavogur1154 | 56 / 25 / 20 % |
0 - 2 | 1212 -22 |
| 2009/06/13 | Urvalsdeild![]() |
homeFylkir Reykjavík1286 | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
1 - 3 | 1234 -18 |
| 2009/06/01 | Urvalsdeild![]() |
awayFH Hafnarfjörður1514 | 9 / 16 / 74 % |
0 - 3 | 1252 -4 |
| 2009/05/28 | Urvalsdeild![]() |
homeÍBV Vestmannaeyjar1205 | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
1 - 3 | 1256 -22 |
| 2009/05/23 | Urvalsdeild![]() |
awayÞróttur Reykjavík1174 | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
1 - 1 | 1278 0 |
| 2009/05/18 | Urvalsdeild![]() |
homeUMF Grindavík1236 | 50 / 26 / 23 % |
3 - 2 | 1278 +6 |
| 2009/05/14 | Urvalsdeild![]() |
awayValur Reykjavík1388 | 18 / 23 / 59 % |
1 - 3 | 1272 -7 |
| 2009/05/10 | Urvalsdeild![]() |
awayKR Reykjavík1391 | 18 / 23 / 59 % |
1 - 2 | 1279 -5 |
| 2008/10/04 | Iceland Cup![]() |
neutralKR Reykjavík1384 | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
0 - 1 | 1284 -7 |
| 2008/09/27 | Urvalsdeild![]() |
awayÍA Akranes1242 | 28 / 29 / 43 % |
3 - 0 | 1291 +21 |
| 2008/09/21 | Urvalsdeild![]() |
homeHK Kópavogur1148 | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
3 - 1 | 1270 +7 |
| 2008/09/18 | Urvalsdeild![]() |
awayFylkir Reykjavík1269 | 24 / 27 / 50 % |
3 - 0 | 1263 +24 |
| 2008/09/13 | Urvalsdeild![]() |
homeKeflavík ÍF1422 | 28 / 28 / 43 % |
1 - 2 | 1239 -8 |
| 2008/08/31 | Iceland Cup![]() |
awayFylkir Reykjavík1263 | 24 / 27 / 50 % |
4 - 3 | 1247 +14 |
| 2008/08/27 | Urvalsdeild![]() |
awayFram Reykjavík1275 | 23 / 27 / 50 % |
1 - 3 | 1233 -10 |
| 2008/08/24 | Urvalsdeild![]() |
homeFH Hafnarfjörður1482 | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
3 - 3 | 1243 +4 |
| 2008/08/17 | Urvalsdeild![]() |
awayBreiðablik1359 | 18 / 23 / 59 % |
1 - 4 | 1239 -8 |
| 2008/08/11 | Urvalsdeild![]() |
homeValur Reykjavík1439 | 27 / 28 / 44 % |
2 - 3 | 1247 -8 |
| 2008/08/07 | Urvalsdeild![]() |
homeUMF Grindavík1260 | 47 / 28 / 25 % |
0 - 1 | 1255 -13 |
| 2008/07/29 | Urvalsdeild![]() |
awayKR Reykjavík1323 | 22 / 26 / 52 % |
0 - 2 | 1268 -9 |
| 2008/07/24 | Iceland Cup![]() |
homeVíkingur Reykjavík1199 | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
1 - 0 | 1277 +5 |
| 2008/07/21 | Urvalsdeild![]() |
homeÞróttur Reykjavík1222 | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
3 - 4 | 1272 -14 |
| 2008/07/13 | Urvalsdeild![]() |
homeÍA Akranes1304 | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
2 - 0 | 1286 +12 |
| 2008/07/07 | Urvalsdeild![]() |
awayHK Kópavogur1156 | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
6 - 1 | 1274 +20 |
| 2008/07/02 | Iceland Cup![]() |
homeÍBV Vestmannaeyjar1250 | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
2 - 1 | 1254 +7 |
