Iceland · season 2019/20
Fjölnir Reykjavík
Elo rating
1270
-3 this season
Europe
#1355
of 1,857 clubs
Iceland
#12
of 33 clubs
Season high
1295
2019/07/27 · 1. deild
away vs. ÍF Magni: 3-1
All-time high (up to 2019/20)
1386
2016/10/01 · Urvalsdeild
away vs. Breiðablik: 3-0
All-time high (overall)
1386
2016/10/01 · Urvalsdeild
away vs. Breiðablik: 3-0
Debut rating
1207
2008/05/10 · Urvalsdeild (promoted for ÍBV Vestmannaeyjar)
away vs. Þróttur Reykjavík: 3-0
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 20 | 9 | 6 | 5 | 45 | 28 | 1276 | 1144 | 0 | -3 | |
1. deild![]() |
domestic league (tier 2) | 1 | 13 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 31 | 13 | 1278 | 1040 | -1 | -9 |
Iceland League Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 5 | 1262 | 1356 | +6 | +18 |
Urvalsdeild![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 1281 | 1443 | -5 | -14 |
Iceland Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1272 | 963 | +2 | +2 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 13 | 324 | 117 | 78 | 129 | 526 | 511 | 1236 | 1250 | 0 | +63 | |
Urvalsdeild![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 10 | 157 | 48 | 40 | 69 | 234 | 268 | 1274 | 1359 | +1 | +133 |
1. deild![]() |
domestic league (tier 2) | 6 | 88 | 40 | 26 | 22 | 160 | 110 | 1178 | 1062 | 0 | -1 |
Iceland League Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 11 | 58 | 19 | 11 | 28 | 99 | 101 | 1216 | 1249 | -1 | -58 |
Iceland Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 11 | 21 | 10 | 1 | 10 | 33 | 32 | 1254 | 1224 | -1 | -11 |
Games 2019/20
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020/06/29 | Urvalsdeild![]() |
awayBreiðablik1497 | 11 / 18 / 71 % |
1 - 3 | 1270 -4 |
| 2020/06/24 | Iceland Cup![]() |
homeUMF Selfoss963 | 78 / 15 / 7 % |
3 - 2 | 1274 +2 |
| 2020/06/21 | Urvalsdeild![]() |
homeUMF Stjarnan1439 | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
1 - 4 | 1272 -15 |
| 2020/06/15 | Urvalsdeild![]() |
awayVíkingur Reykjavík1393 | 18 / 23 / 59 % |
1 - 1 | 1287 +5 |
| 2020/02/29 | Iceland League Cup![]() |
awayVíkingur Ólafsvík1171 | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
5 - 1 | 1282 +14 |
| 2020/02/22 | Iceland League Cup![]() |
awayValur Reykjavík1456 | 12 / 19 / 69 % |
3 - 2 | 1268 +13 |
| 2020/02/14 | Iceland League Cup![]() |
homeUMF Stjarnan1440 | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
0 - 2 | 1255 -9 |
| 2019/09/21 | 1. deild![]() |
awayKeflavík ÍF1086 | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
0 - 1 | 1264 -13 |
| 2019/09/14 | 1. deild![]() |
homeLeiknir Reykjavík1104 | 67 / 20 / 13 % |
1 - 1 | 1277 -7 |
| 2019/09/08 | 1. deild![]() |
awayÞór Akureyri1169 | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
7 - 1 | 1284 +22 |
| 2019/08/30 | 1. deild![]() |
homeÞróttur Reykjavík1079 | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
6 - 0 | 1262 +7 |
| 2019/08/23 | 1. deild![]() |
awayVíkingur Ólafsvík1173 | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
1 - 4 | 1255 -17 |
| 2019/08/16 | 1. deild![]() |
homeGrótta986 | 77 / 15 / 8 % |
0 - 0 | 1272 -8 |
| 2019/08/09 | 1. deild![]() |
awayUMF Njarðvík932 | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
1 - 1 | 1280 -6 |
| 2019/07/31 | 1. deild![]() |
homeAfturelding870 | 84 / 12 / 4 % |
1 - 1 | 1286 -9 |
| 2019/07/27 | 1. deild![]() |
awayÍF Magni909 | 67 / 19 / 13 % |
3 - 1 | 1295 +5 |
| 2019/07/20 | 1. deild![]() |
awayHaukar Hafnarfjörður1003 | 56 / 24 / 20 % |
5 - 1 | 1290 +10 |
| 2019/07/16 | 1. deild![]() |
homeFram Reykjavík1049 | 71 / 18 / 11 % |
3 - 1 | 1280 +4 |
| 2019/07/11 | 1. deild![]() |
homeKeflavík ÍF1097 | 67 / 20 / 13 % |
1 - 1 | 1276 -7 |
| 2019/07/04 | 1. deild![]() |
awayLeiknir Reykjavík1057 | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
2 - 0 | 1283 +10 |
