Montenegro · season 2008/09
FK Buducnost Podgorica
Elo rating
1502
-2 this season
Europe
#733
of 1,535 clubs
Montenegro
#1
of 14 clubs
Season high
1508
2009/05/23 · 1. CFL
home vs. OFK Petrovac: 6-1
All-time high (up to 2008/09)
1817
1986/12/07 · Prva Savezna Liga
home vs. Velež Mostar: 2-0
All-time high (overall)
1817
1986/12/07 · Prva Savezna Liga
home vs. Velež Mostar: 2-0
Debut rating
1616
1955/08/21 · Prva Savezna Liga (promoted for Lokomotiva Zagreb / Vardar Skopje)
home vs. Crvena Zvezda: 1-3
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 35 | 21 | 8 | 6 | 74 | 37 | 1484 | 1281 | 0 | -2 | |
1. CFL![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 1 | 33 | 21 | 7 | 5 | 72 | 34 | 1483 | 1268 | 0 | +10 |
Champions League q.![]() |
international | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1500 | 1502 | -6 | -12 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 37 | 1203 | 430 | 291 | 482 | 1368 | 1573 | 1635 | 1653 | 0 | -114 | |
Prva Savezna Liga![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 23 | 724 | 242 | 179 | 303 | 792 | 981 | 1729 | 1770 | 0 | +64 |
Super Liga![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 11 | 368 | 124 | 79 | 165 | 384 | 513 | 1493 | 1527 | -1 | -265 |
1. CFL![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 3 | 99 | 61 | 29 | 9 | 173 | 59 | 1493 | 1268 | +1 | +82 |
Intertoto Cup![]() |
international | 4 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 16 | 15 | 1490 | 1555 | +2 | +17 |
Champions League q.![]() |
international | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1500 | 1502 | -6 | -12 |
Europa League q.![]() |
international | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1515 | 1711 | 0 | 0 |
Games 2008/09
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009/05/30 | 1. CFL![]() |
awayFK Jezero1144 | 65 / 20 / 14 % |
2 - 2 | 1502 -6 |
| 2009/05/23 | 1. CFL![]() |
homeOFK Petrovac1222 | 76 / 16 / 8 % |
6 - 1 | 1508 +4 |
| 2009/05/16 | 1. CFL![]() |
awayFK KOM Podgorica1196 | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
2 - 1 | 1504 +5 |
| 2009/05/10 | 1. CFL![]() |
homeFK Rudar Pljevlja1248 | 74 / 16 / 9 % |
1 - 1 | 1499 -8 |
| 2009/05/06 | 1. CFL![]() |
awayFK Lovcen1248 | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
2 - 0 | 1507 +9 |
| 2009/05/03 | 1. CFL![]() |
homeFK Zeta1386 | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
1 - 0 | 1498 +5 |
| 2009/04/25 | 1. CFL![]() |
awayFK Grbalj Radanovici1378 | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
2 - 1 | 1493 +10 |
| 2009/04/18 | 1. CFL![]() |
homeFK Sutjeska1278 | 70 / 18 / 12 % |
1 - 1 | 1483 -7 |
| 2009/04/11 | 1. CFL![]() |
homeFK Decic Tuzi1130 | 81 / 13 / 6 % |
2 - 0 | 1490 +2 |
| 2009/04/08 | 1. CFL![]() |
awayFK Mogren Budva1453 | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
3 - 2 | 1488 +12 |
| 2009/04/04 | 1. CFL![]() |
homeJedinstvo Bijelo Polje1195 | 76 / 16 / 9 % |
6 - 0 | 1476 +4 |
| 2009/03/21 | 1. CFL![]() |
homeFK Jezero1141 | 79 / 14 / 7 % |
3 - 0 | 1472 +3 |
| 2009/03/18 | 1. CFL![]() |
awayFK Rudar Pljevlja1286 | 43 / 28 / 28 % |
1 - 0 | 1469 +8 |
| 2009/03/14 | 1. CFL![]() |
homeFK Lovcen1261 | 70 / 19 / 12 % |
1 - 1 | 1461 -7 |
| 2009/03/08 | 1. CFL![]() |
awayFK Sutjeska1238 | 50 / 26 / 23 % |
0 - 0 | 1468 -4 |
| 2009/02/28 | 1. CFL![]() |
homeFK Decic Tuzi1123 | 80 / 13 / 6 % |
3 - 1 | 1472 +2 |
| 2008/12/07 | 1. CFL![]() |
awayOFK Petrovac1227 | 50 / 26 / 23 % |
2 - 0 | 1470 +9 |
| 2008/11/29 | 1. CFL![]() |
homeJedinstvo Bijelo Polje1180 | 76 / 16 / 9 % |
4 - 2 | 1461 +3 |
| 2008/11/23 | 1. CFL![]() |
awayFK Mogren Budva1445 | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
0 - 1 | 1458 -8 |
| 2008/11/15 | 1. CFL![]() |
homeFK KOM Podgorica1225 | 72 / 17 / 10 % |
3 - 0 | 1466 +4 |
| 2008/11/09 | 1. CFL![]() |
awayFK Zeta1443 | 28 / 29 / 43 % |
2 - 3 | 1462 -8 |
| 2008/11/01 | 1. CFL![]() |
homeFK Grbalj Radanovici1400 | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
2 - 2 | 1470 -5 |
| 2008/10/25 | 1. CFL![]() |
awayFK Jezero1114 | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
1 - 1 | 1475 -6 |
| 2008/10/18 | 1. CFL![]() |
homeFK Rudar Pljevlja1316 | 65 / 21 / 14 % |
4 - 3 | 1481 +4 |
| 2008/10/04 | 1. CFL![]() |
awayFK Lovcen1236 | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
0 - 3 | 1477 -25 |
| 2008/10/01 | 1. CFL![]() |
homeFK Sutjeska1213 | 76 / 15 / 8 % |
3 - 2 | 1502 +2 |
| 2008/09/27 | 1. CFL![]() |
awayFK Decic Tuzi1178 | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
2 - 0 | 1500 +7 |
| 2008/09/20 | 1. CFL![]() |
homeOFK Petrovac1239 | 73 / 17 / 10 % |
5 - 1 | 1493 +4 |
| 2008/09/13 | 1. CFL![]() |
awayJedinstvo Bijelo Polje1206 | 56 / 24 / 20 % |
2 - 1 | 1489 +5 |
| 2008/08/30 | 1. CFL![]() |
homeFK Mogren Budva1425 | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
1 - 2 | 1484 -15 |
| 2008/08/23 | 1. CFL![]() |
awayFK KOM Podgorica1193 | 58 / 23 / 18 % |
1 - 0 | 1499 +5 |
| 2008/08/16 | 1. CFL![]() |
homeFK Zeta1496 | 44 / 28 / 27 % |
3 - 0 | 1494 +13 |
| 2008/08/09 | 1. CFL![]() |
awayFK Grbalj Radanovici1371 | 37 / 29 / 33 % |
1 - 2 | 1481 -11 |
| 2008/07/23 | Champions League q.![]() |
homeTampere United1502 | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
1 - 1 | 1492 -3 |
| 2008/07/15 | Champions League q.![]() |
awayTampere United1502 | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
1 - 2 | 1495 -9 |



