Montenegro · season 2015/16
FK Buducnost Podgorica
Elo rating
1446
+24 this season
Europe
#873
of 1,813 clubs
Montenegro
#1
of 17 clubs
Season high
1462
2016/05/07 · 1. CFL
home vs. FK Mornar: 1-0
All-time high (up to 2015/16)
1817
1986/12/07 · Prva Savezna Liga
home vs. Velež Mostar: 2-0
All-time high (overall)
1817
1986/12/07 · Prva Savezna Liga
home vs. Velež Mostar: 2-0
Debut rating
1616
1955/08/21 · Prva Savezna Liga (promoted for Lokomotiva Zagreb / Vardar Skopje)
home vs. Crvena Zvezda: 1-3
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 44 | 24 | 11 | 9 | 66 | 27 | 1418 | 1275 | +1 | +24 | |
1. CFL![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 1 | 33 | 19 | 6 | 8 | 48 | 21 | 1419 | 1273 | +1 | +20 |
Montenegro Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 8 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 16 | 2 | 1418 | 1269 | +3 | +26 |
Europa League q.![]() |
international | 1 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 1420 | 1323 | -7 | -22 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 44 | 1483 | 595 | 349 | 539 | 1828 | 1806 | 1605 | 1583 | 0 | -170 | |
Prva Savezna Liga![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 23 | 724 | 242 | 179 | 303 | 792 | 981 | 1729 | 1770 | 0 | +64 |
Super Liga![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 11 | 368 | 124 | 79 | 165 | 384 | 513 | 1493 | 1527 | -1 | -265 |
1. CFL![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 10 | 329 | 199 | 77 | 53 | 566 | 251 | 1480 | 1272 | 0 | +55 |
Montenegro Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 7 | 33 | 21 | 7 | 5 | 50 | 21 | 1476 | 1259 | 0 | -13 |
Europa League q.![]() |
international | 6 | 17 | 5 | 4 | 8 | 17 | 20 | 1465 | 1470 | -1 | -22 |
Intertoto Cup![]() |
international | 4 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 16 | 15 | 1490 | 1555 | +2 | +17 |
Champions League q.![]() |
international | 2 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 1516 | 1606 | -2 | -6 |
Games 2015/16
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016/06/28 | Europa League q.![]() |
awayFK Rabotnicki1485 | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
1 - 1 | 1446 +4 |
| 2016/06/02 | Montenegro Cup![]() |
homeFK Rudar Pljevlja1431 | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
0 - 0 | 1442 -3 |
| 2016/05/29 | 1. CFL![]() |
homeFK Zeta1253 | 68 / 19 / 13 % |
1 - 0 | 1445 +3 |
| 2016/05/21 | 1. CFL![]() |
awayOFK Petrovac1181 | 53 / 25 / 22 % |
1 - 0 | 1442 +6 |
| 2016/05/14 | 1. CFL![]() |
homeOFK Titograd (as FK Mladost Podgorica)1384 | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
1 - 2 | 1436 -14 |
| 2016/05/11 | 1. CFL![]() |
awayFK Rudar Pljevlja1433 | 29 / 29 / 43 % |
0 - 2 | 1450 -12 |
| 2016/05/07 | 1. CFL![]() |
homeFK Mornar1145 | 78 / 14 / 7 % |
1 - 0 | 1462 +2 |
| 2016/04/30 | 1. CFL![]() |
homeFK Bokelj1310 | 63 / 21 / 15 % |
4 - 2 | 1460 +6 |
| 2016/04/27 | Montenegro Cup![]() |
awayFK Lovcen1290 | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
1 - 1 | 1454 -2 |
| 2016/04/23 | 1. CFL![]() |
awayFK Sutjeska1372 | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
4 - 0 | 1456 +21 |
| 2016/04/16 | 1. CFL![]() |
homeFK Decic Tuzi1202 | 72 / 18 / 11 % |
2 - 0 | 1435 +4 |
| 2016/04/13 | Montenegro Cup![]() |
homeFK Lovcen1296 | 61 / 22 / 16 % |
2 - 0 | 1431 +6 |
| 2016/04/09 | 1. CFL![]() |
awayFK Grbalj Radanovici1253 | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
1 - 0 | 1425 +8 |
| 2016/04/02 | 1. CFL![]() |
homeFK Lovcen1314 | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
4 - 0 | 1417 +9 |
| 2016/03/19 | 1. CFL![]() |
awayFK Iskra Danilovgrad1157 | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
3 - 1 | 1408 +9 |
| 2016/03/12 | 1. CFL![]() |
homeFK Zeta1219 | 69 / 19 / 12 % |
0 - 1 | 1399 -17 |
| 2016/03/09 | 1. CFL![]() |
awayFK Decic Tuzi1209 | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
2 - 1 | 1416 +7 |
| 2016/03/05 | 1. CFL![]() |
homeFK Lovcen1302 | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
0 - 0 | 1409 -5 |
| 2016/02/27 | 1. CFL![]() |
awayFK Mornar1116 | 60 / 23 / 18 % |
0 - 1 | 1414 -15 |
| 2016/02/23 | 1. CFL![]() |
homeFK Sutjeska1346 | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
0 - 0 | 1429 -5 |
| 2015/12/06 | 1. CFL![]() |
awayOFK Titograd (as FK Mladost Podgorica)1401 | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
0 - 2 | 1434 -13 |
| 2015/11/29 | 1. CFL![]() |
homeFK Rudar Pljevlja1458 | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
2 - 1 | 1447 +8 |
| 2015/11/25 | Montenegro Cup![]() |
awayFK Zeta1239 | 47 / 28 / 26 % |
0 - 0 | 1439 -3 |
| 2015/11/20 | 1. CFL![]() |
awayFK Bokelj1288 | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
1 - 0 | 1442 +9 |
| 2015/11/07 | 1. CFL![]() |
homeFK Iskra Danilovgrad1129 | 78 / 15 / 8 % |
1 - 0 | 1433 +2 |
| 2015/11/04 | Montenegro Cup![]() |
homeFK Zeta1267 | 65 / 21 / 15 % |
2 - 0 | 1431 +6 |
| 2015/10/31 | 1. CFL![]() |
awayOFK Petrovac1266 | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
2 - 0 | 1425 +13 |
| 2015/10/26 | 1. CFL![]() |
homeFK Grbalj Radanovici1266 | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
3 - 0 | 1412 +7 |
| 2015/10/21 | Montenegro Cup![]() |
homeFK Grbalj Radanovici1274 | 61 / 23 / 17 % |
4 - 0 | 1405 +8 |
| 2015/10/18 | 1. CFL![]() |
awayFK Zeta1271 | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
0 - 0 | 1397 -1 |
| 2015/10/06 | 1. CFL![]() |
homeFK Decic Tuzi1198 | 68 / 19 / 13 % |
2 - 0 | 1398 +5 |
| 2015/10/01 | 1. CFL![]() |
awayFK Lovcen1304 | 34 / 29 / 36 % |
2 - 2 | 1393 0 |
| 2015/09/26 | 1. CFL![]() |
homeFK Mornar1129 | 74 / 16 / 9 % |
3 - 0 | 1393 +4 |
| 2015/09/23 | Montenegro Cup![]() |
awayFK Grbalj Radanovici1307 | 32 / 29 / 38 % |
2 - 1 | 1389 +11 |
| 2015/09/19 | 1. CFL![]() |
awayFK Sutjeska1384 | 25 / 27 / 47 % |
0 - 0 | 1378 +3 |
| 2015/09/16 | Montenegro Cup![]() |
homeFK Berane1046 | 79 / 14 / 7 % |
5 - 0 | 1375 +3 |
| 2015/09/12 | 1. CFL![]() |
homeOFK Titograd (as FK Mladost Podgorica)1359 | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
1 - 3 | 1372 -21 |
| 2015/08/29 | 1. CFL![]() |
awayFK Rudar Pljevlja1436 | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
0 - 1 | 1393 -6 |
| 2015/08/26 | 1. CFL![]() |
homeFK Bokelj1242 | 65 / 21 / 14 % |
0 - 0 | 1399 -6 |
| 2015/08/22 | 1. CFL![]() |
awayFK Iskra Danilovgrad1086 | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
4 - 0 | 1405 +9 |
| 2015/08/16 | 1. CFL![]() |
homeOFK Petrovac1251 | 65 / 21 / 14 % |
1 - 2 | 1396 -16 |
| 2015/08/08 | 1. CFL![]() |
awayFK Grbalj Radanovici1329 | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
2 - 0 | 1412 +16 |
| 2015/07/09 | Europa League q.![]() |
awayFK Spartaks1255 | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
0 - 0 | 1396 -1 |
| 2015/07/02 | Europa League q.![]() |
homeFK Spartaks1230 | 68 / 19 / 13 % |
1 - 3 | 1397 -25 |



