Albania · season 2018/19
FK Kukësi
Elo rating
1476
-28 this season
Europe
#796
of 1,867 clubs
Albania
#1
of 27 clubs
Season high
1505
2018/12/23 · Kategoria Superiore
home vs. KS Kastrioti: 2-0
All-time high (up to 2018/19)
1580
2017/05/20 · Kategoria Superiore
home vs. KF Skënderbeu: 2-0
All-time high (overall)
1580
2017/05/20 · Kategoria Superiore
home vs. KF Skënderbeu: 2-0
Debut rating
1107
2012/08/26 · Kategoria Superiore (promoted for Dinamo Tiranë / KS Kamza / KS Pogradeci)
home vs. Luftëtari Gjirokastër: 0-0
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 48 | 22 | 12 | 14 | 57 | 45 | 1486 | 1391 | -1 | -28 | |
Kategoria Superiore![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 1 | 35 | 16 | 8 | 11 | 39 | 29 | 1484 | 1368 | -1 | -46 |
Albania Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 7 | 1482 | 1369 | +4 | +27 |
Champions League q.![]() |
international | 1 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1500 | 1587 | -2 | -6 |
Europa League q.![]() |
international | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 1491 | 1479 | -2 | -3 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 7 | 318 | 163 | 82 | 73 | 459 | 275 | 1456 | 1356 | +1 | +369 | |
Kategoria Superiore![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 7 | 237 | 125 | 63 | 49 | 342 | 199 | 1460 | 1342 | +1 | +227 |
Albania Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 7 | 52 | 30 | 10 | 12 | 91 | 43 | 1427 | 1304 | +2 | +109 |
Europa League q.![]() |
international | 5 | 21 | 6 | 6 | 9 | 20 | 25 | 1458 | 1562 | +1 | +28 |
Champions League q.![]() |
international | 2 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 1520 | 1604 | 0 | -1 |
Albania Supercup![]() |
domestic supercup | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 1536 | 1482 | +3 | +6 |
Games 2018/19
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019/06/02 | Albania Cup![]() |
neutralKF Tiranë1420 | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
2 - 1 | 1476 +9 |
| 2019/05/30 | Kategoria Superiore![]() |
homeKS Kastrioti1278 | 67 / 20 / 13 % |
3 - 1 | 1467 +5 |
| 2019/05/26 | Kategoria Superiore![]() |
awayFK Partizani1471 | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
1 - 1 | 1462 +3 |
| 2019/05/18 | Kategoria Superiore![]() |
homeKF Skënderbeu1397 | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
0 - 3 | 1459 -26 |
| 2019/05/12 | Kategoria Superiore![]() |
awayLuftëtari Gjirokastër1382 | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
2 - 3 | 1485 -10 |
| 2019/05/08 | Albania Cup![]() |
awayKF Skënderbeu1428 | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
3 - 1 | 1495 +17 |
| 2019/04/28 | Kategoria Superiore![]() |
homeKF Teuta Durrës1370 | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
0 - 0 | 1478 -5 |
| 2019/04/24 | Albania Cup![]() |
homeKF Skënderbeu1433 | 51 / 26 / 22 % |
2 - 1 | 1483 +6 |
| 2019/04/20 | Kategoria Superiore![]() |
awayKF Tiranë1391 | 32 / 29 / 38 % |
2 - 0 | 1477 +16 |
| 2019/04/14 | Kategoria Superiore![]() |
homeFlamurtari Vlorë (as KS Flamurtari Vlorë)1389 | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
1 - 2 | 1461 -15 |
| 2019/04/10 | Kategoria Superiore![]() |
awayKF Laçi1405 | 31 / 29 / 39 % |
1 - 0 | 1476 +11 |
| 2019/04/06 | Kategoria Superiore![]() |
awayKS Kastrioti1215 | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
1 - 2 | 1465 -14 |
| 2019/04/03 | Albania Cup![]() |
homeKF Teuta Durrës1424 | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
1 - 0 | 1479 +6 |
| 2019/03/29 | Kategoria Superiore![]() |
homeFK Partizani1493 | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
1 - 1 | 1473 -2 |
| 2019/03/16 | Kategoria Superiore![]() |
awayKF Skënderbeu1448 | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
0 - 1 | 1475 -8 |
| 2019/03/12 | Albania Cup![]() |
awayKF Teuta Durrës1432 | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
2 - 2 | 1483 +1 |
| 2019/03/02 | Kategoria Superiore![]() |
homeLuftëtari Gjirokastër1346 | 61 / 22 / 16 % |
3 - 0 | 1482 +7 |
| 2019/02/24 | Kategoria Superiore![]() |
homeKS Kamza1221 | 74 / 17 / 10 % |
3 - 2 | 1475 +2 |
| 2019/02/15 | Kategoria Superiore![]() |
awayKF Teuta Durrës1436 | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
1 - 2 | 1473 -8 |
| 2019/02/10 | Kategoria Superiore![]() |
homeKF Tiranë1366 | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
0 - 1 | 1481 -16 |
| 2019/02/06 | Albania Cup![]() |
homeKF Apolonia Fier1230 | 75 / 16 / 9 % |
2 - 0 | 1497 +3 |
| 2019/02/02 | Kategoria Superiore![]() |
awayFlamurtari Vlorë (as KS Flamurtari Vlorë)1364 | 37 / 29 / 33 % |
2 - 1 | 1494 +9 |
| 2019/01/26 | Kategoria Superiore![]() |
homeKF Laçi1398 | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
0 - 0 | 1485 -5 |
| 2019/01/23 | Albania Cup![]() |
awayKF Apolonia Fier1215 | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
1 - 2 | 1490 -15 |
| 2018/12/23 | Kategoria Superiore![]() |
homeKS Kastrioti1148 | 81 / 13 / 6 % |
2 - 0 | 1505 +2 |
| 2018/12/14 | Kategoria Superiore![]() |
awayFK Partizani1475 | 28 / 29 / 43 % |
0 - 0 | 1503 +2 |
| 2018/12/07 | Kategoria Superiore![]() |
homeKF Skënderbeu1532 | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
1 - 0 | 1501 +8 |
| 2018/12/01 | Kategoria Superiore![]() |
awayLuftëtari Gjirokastër1338 | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
1 - 0 | 1493 +9 |
| 2018/11/25 | Kategoria Superiore![]() |
awayKS Kamza1216 | 53 / 25 / 21 % |
2 - 0 | 1484 +9 |
| 2018/11/12 | Kategoria Superiore![]() |
homeKF Teuta Durrës1410 | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
1 - 1 | 1475 -5 |
| 2018/11/06 | Kategoria Superiore![]() |
awayKF Tiranë1358 | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
0 - 0 | 1480 -1 |
| 2018/11/02 | Kategoria Superiore![]() |
homeFlamurtari Vlorë (as KS Flamurtari Vlorë)1360 | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
1 - 2 | 1481 -16 |
| 2018/10/28 | Kategoria Superiore![]() |
awayKF Laçi1408 | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
1 - 0 | 1497 +11 |
| 2018/10/20 | Kategoria Superiore![]() |
awayKS Kastrioti1156 | 61 / 22 / 17 % |
2 - 1 | 1486 +4 |
| 2018/10/08 | Kategoria Superiore![]() |
homeFK Partizani1463 | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
0 - 1 | 1482 -14 |
| 2018/10/04 | Kategoria Superiore![]() |
awayKF Skënderbeu1527 | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
0 - 1 | 1496 -7 |
| 2018/09/29 | Kategoria Superiore![]() |
homeLuftëtari Gjirokastër1344 | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
1 - 0 | 1503 +4 |
| 2018/09/23 | Kategoria Superiore![]() |
homeKS Kamza1273 | 71 / 18 / 11 % |
1 - 0 | 1499 +3 |
| 2018/09/15 | Kategoria Superiore![]() |
awayKF Teuta Durrës1369 | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
1 - 0 | 1496 +10 |
| 2018/09/02 | Kategoria Superiore![]() |
homeKF Tiranë1380 | 58 / 24 / 18 % |
3 - 1 | 1486 +7 |
| 2018/08/26 | Kategoria Superiore![]() |
awayFlamurtari Vlorë (as KS Flamurtari Vlorë)1342 | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
0 - 1 | 1479 -11 |
| 2018/08/19 | Kategoria Superiore![]() |
homeKF Laçi1396 | 58 / 24 / 18 % |
1 - 1 | 1490 -5 |
| 2018/08/16 | Europa League q.![]() |
homeTorpedo Kutaisi1486 | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
2 - 0 | 1495 +11 |
| 2018/08/09 | Europa League q.![]() |
awayTorpedo Kutaisi1472 | 28 / 29 / 43 % |
2 - 5 | 1484 -14 |
| 2018/08/01 | Champions League q.![]() |
awayQarabag FK1771 | 9 / 16 / 75 % |
0 - 3 | 1498 -5 |
| 2018/07/25 | Champions League q.![]() |
homeQarabag FK1777 | 20 / 24 / 56 % |
0 - 0 | 1503 +6 |
| 2018/07/17 | Champions League q.![]() |
awayValletta FC1404 | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
1 - 1 | 1497 0 |
| 2018/07/11 | Champions League q.![]() |
homeValletta FC1397 | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
0 - 0 | 1497 -7 |

