Albania · season 2019/20
FK Kukësi
Elo rating
1511
+35 this season
Europe
#707
of 1,857 clubs
Albania
#2
of 26 clubs
Season high
1522
2020/02/12 · Albania Cup
home vs. KF Lushnja: 3-0
All-time high (up to 2019/20)
1580
2017/05/20 · Kategoria Superiore
home vs. KF Skënderbeu: 2-0
All-time high (overall)
1580
2017/05/20 · Kategoria Superiore
home vs. KF Skënderbeu: 2-0
Debut rating
1107
2012/08/26 · Kategoria Superiore (promoted for Dinamo Tiranë / KS Kamza / KS Pogradeci)
home vs. Luftëtari Gjirokastër: 0-0
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 40 | 22 | 9 | 9 | 70 | 38 | 1488 | 1359 | +1 | +35 | |
Kategoria Superiore![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 1 | 31 | 16 | 8 | 7 | 49 | 27 | 1488 | 1377 | +1 | +31 |
Albania Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 3 | 1495 | 1142 | +4 | +21 |
Europa League q.![]() |
international | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1474 | 1682 | -1 | -2 |
Albania Supercup![]() |
domestic supercup | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 1474 | 1471 | -15 | -15 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 8 | 358 | 185 | 91 | 82 | 529 | 313 | 1460 | 1357 | +1 | +404 | |
Kategoria Superiore![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 8 | 268 | 141 | 71 | 56 | 391 | 226 | 1463 | 1346 | +1 | +258 |
Albania Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 8 | 58 | 36 | 10 | 12 | 109 | 46 | 1434 | 1288 | +2 | +130 |
Europa League q.![]() |
international | 6 | 23 | 6 | 7 | 10 | 21 | 29 | 1459 | 1572 | +1 | +26 |
Champions League q.![]() |
international | 2 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 1520 | 1604 | 0 | -1 |
Albania Supercup![]() |
domestic supercup | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 1515 | 1478 | -3 | -9 |
Games 2019/20
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020/06/28 | Kategoria Superiore![]() |
homeKF Bylis Ballsh1378 | 61 / 22 / 16 % |
1 - 0 | 1511 +4 |
| 2020/06/24 | Albania Cup![]() |
homeKF Apolonia Fier1251 | 74 / 17 / 10 % |
3 - 1 | 1507 +3 |
| 2020/06/20 | Kategoria Superiore![]() |
awayKF Laçi1430 | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
0 - 2 | 1504 -14 |
| 2020/06/15 | Kategoria Superiore![]() |
homeFlamurtari Vlorë (as KS Flamurtari Vlorë)1209 | 78 / 15 / 8 % |
4 - 1 | 1518 +3 |
| 2020/06/11 | Albania Cup![]() |
awayKF Apolonia Fier1257 | 53 / 26 / 22 % |
2 - 1 | 1515 +6 |
| 2020/06/07 | Kategoria Superiore![]() |
awayFK Partizani1421 | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
3 - 1 | 1509 +16 |
| 2020/06/03 | Kategoria Superiore![]() |
homeLuftëtari Gjirokastër1228 | 75 / 16 / 9 % |
2 - 1 | 1493 +2 |
| 2020/03/09 | Kategoria Superiore![]() |
awayKF Skënderbeu1420 | 33 / 29 / 37 % |
1 - 2 | 1491 -9 |
| 2020/03/04 | Kategoria Superiore![]() |
homeFK Vllaznia1363 | 63 / 22 / 16 % |
0 - 0 | 1500 -6 |
| 2020/02/29 | Kategoria Superiore![]() |
awayKF Teuta Durrës1421 | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
2 - 2 | 1506 0 |
| 2020/02/21 | Kategoria Superiore![]() |
homeKF Tiranë1481 | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
1 - 2 | 1506 -14 |
| 2020/02/16 | Kategoria Superiore![]() |
awayKF Bylis Ballsh1360 | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
1 - 1 | 1520 -2 |
| 2020/02/12 | Albania Cup![]() |
homeKF Lushnja1057 | 86 / 11 / 3 % |
3 - 0 | 1522 +1 |
| 2020/02/08 | Kategoria Superiore![]() |
homeKF Laçi1411 | 58 / 23 / 18 % |
3 - 1 | 1521 +7 |
| 2020/02/02 | Kategoria Superiore![]() |
awayFlamurtari Vlorë (as KS Flamurtari Vlorë)1250 | 53 / 25 / 22 % |
4 - 1 | 1514 +10 |
| 2020/01/29 | Albania Cup![]() |
awayKF Lushnja1059 | 73 / 17 / 10 % |
1 - 0 | 1504 +2 |
| 2020/01/26 | Kategoria Superiore![]() |
homeFK Partizani1466 | 50 / 27 / 24 % |
1 - 0 | 1502 +6 |
| 2020/01/22 | Kategoria Superiore![]() |
awayLuftëtari Gjirokastër1297 | 47 / 28 / 26 % |
0 - 0 | 1496 -3 |
| 2019/12/22 | Kategoria Superiore![]() |
homeKF Skënderbeu1362 | 63 / 22 / 16 % |
1 - 1 | 1499 -6 |
| 2019/12/18 | Kategoria Superiore![]() |
awayFK Vllaznia1385 | 36 / 29 / 34 % |
2 - 1 | 1505 +10 |
| 2019/12/14 | Kategoria Superiore![]() |
homeKF Teuta Durrës1417 | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
4 - 0 | 1495 +10 |
| 2019/12/07 | Kategoria Superiore![]() |
awayKF Tiranë1425 | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
3 - 1 | 1485 +17 |
| 2019/11/23 | Kategoria Superiore![]() |
homeKF Bylis Ballsh1339 | 61 / 22 / 17 % |
2 - 1 | 1468 +4 |
| 2019/11/10 | Kategoria Superiore![]() |
awayKF Laçi1405 | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
0 - 1 | 1464 -9 |
| 2019/11/03 | Kategoria Superiore![]() |
homeFlamurtari Vlorë (as KS Flamurtari Vlorë)1284 | 67 / 20 / 13 % |
1 - 0 | 1473 +3 |
| 2019/10/28 | Kategoria Superiore![]() |
awayFK Partizani1504 | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
0 - 0 | 1470 +4 |
| 2019/10/23 | Kategoria Superiore![]() |
homeLuftëtari Gjirokastër1345 | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
4 - 1 | 1466 +8 |
| 2019/10/19 | Kategoria Superiore![]() |
awayKF Skënderbeu1407 | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
0 - 0 | 1458 +1 |
| 2019/10/06 | Kategoria Superiore![]() |
homeFK Vllaznia1359 | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
1 - 2 | 1457 -15 |
| 2019/10/01 | Albania Cup![]() |
homeKS Shkumbini1112 | 81 / 13 / 6 % |
6 - 0 | 1472 +3 |
| 2019/09/28 | Kategoria Superiore![]() |
awayKF Teuta Durrës1405 | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
0 - 1 | 1469 -9 |
| 2019/09/21 | Kategoria Superiore![]() |
homeKF Tiranë1445 | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
2 - 1 | 1478 +6 |
| 2019/09/18 | Albania Cup![]() |
awayKS Shkumbini1118 | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
3 - 1 | 1472 +6 |
| 2019/09/15 | Kategoria Superiore![]() |
awayKF Bylis Ballsh1292 | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
1 - 2 | 1466 -12 |
| 2019/09/01 | Kategoria Superiore![]() |
homeKF Laçi1344 | 63 / 22 / 16 % |
1 - 1 | 1478 -6 |
| 2019/08/28 | Kategoria Superiore![]() |
awayFlamurtari Vlorë (as KS Flamurtari Vlorë)1348 | 37 / 29 / 33 % |
3 - 0 | 1484 +17 |
| 2019/08/23 | Kategoria Superiore![]() |
homeFK Partizani1486 | 43 / 29 / 28 % |
1 - 0 | 1467 +8 |
| 2019/08/18 | Albania Supercup![]() |
neutralFK Partizani1471 | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
2 - 4 | 1459 -15 |
| 2019/07/18 | Europa League q.![]() |
homeDebreceni VSC1684 | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
1 - 1 | 1474 +3 |
| 2019/07/11 | Europa League q.![]() |
awayDebreceni VSC1679 | 12 / 19 / 69 % |
0 - 3 | 1471 -5 |

