East Germany · season 1977/78
1. FC Lok Leipzig
Elo rating
1834
-2 this season
Europe
#114
of 761 clubs
East Germany
#5
of 21 clubs
Season high
1871
1977/09/03 · Oberliga
home vs. Dynamo Dresden: 2-2
All-time high (up to 1977/78)
1892
1975/12/17 · FDGB-Pokal
home vs. FC Carl Zeiss Jena: 4-1
All-time high (overall)
1977
1987/04/08 · Cup Winners Cup
away vs. Girondins Bordeaux: 1-0
Debut rating
1700
1955/08/28 · Oberliga (inaugural member)
away vs. Rot-Weiß Erfurt: 0-1
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 32 | 15 | 8 | 9 | 67 | 46 | 1829 | 1737 | 0 | -2 | |
Oberliga![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 1 | 26 | 13 | 6 | 7 | 57 | 34 | 1828 | 1738 | +1 | +13 |
Cup Winners Cup![]() |
international | 1 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 6 | 1847 | 1671 | -3 | -12 |
FDGB-Pokal![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 1810 | 1868 | -2 | -3 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 23 | 659 | 274 | 152 | 233 | 1038 | 881 | 1748 | 1720 | 0 | +134 | |
Oberliga![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 22 | 572 | 235 | 141 | 196 | 895 | 753 | 1745 | 1709 | 0 | +21 |
FDGB-Pokal![]() |
domestic cup | 18 | 51 | 26 | 5 | 20 | 96 | 80 | 1762 | 1771 | +2 | +100 |
Inter-Cities Fairs Cup![]() |
international | 6 | 20 | 6 | 4 | 10 | 22 | 24 | 1738 | 1787 | -1 | -11 |
Europa League![]() |
international | 1 | 10 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 14 | 13 | 1832 | 1964 | +5 | +54 |
Cup Winners Cup![]() |
international | 2 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 11 | 11 | 1840 | 1679 | -5 | -30 |
Games 1977/78
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1978/06/03 | Oberliga![]() |
away1. FC Magdeburg1994 | 14 / 20 / 65 % |
3 - 3 | 1834 +6 |
| 1978/05/27 | Oberliga![]() |
homeBSG Wismut Gera1456 | 82 / 13 / 5 % |
4 - 0 | 1828 +2 |
| 1978/05/20 | Oberliga![]() |
awayChemnitzer FC (as FC Karl-Marx-Stadt)1696 | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
1 - 1 | 1826 -1 |
| 1978/05/13 | Oberliga![]() |
homeRot-Weiß Erfurt1681 | 63 / 22 / 16 % |
2 - 1 | 1827 +4 |
| 1978/05/06 | Oberliga![]() |
away1. FC Union Berlin1647 | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
3 - 1 | 1823 +12 |
| 1978/04/22 | Oberliga![]() |
home1. FC Frankfurt (Oder) (as FC Vorwärts Frankfurt/Oder)1651 | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
3 - 1 | 1811 +6 |
| 1978/04/14 | Oberliga![]() |
homeHallescher FC (as Hallescher FC Chemie)1748 | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
2 - 0 | 1805 +9 |
| 1978/04/08 | Oberliga![]() |
awayFSV Zwickau (as BSG Sachsenring Zwickau)1687 | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
0 - 2 | 1796 -16 |
| 1978/04/01 | Oberliga![]() |
homeErzgebirge Aue (as BSG Wismut Aue)1675 | 61 / 22 / 16 % |
4 - 1 | 1812 +7 |
| 1978/03/18 | Oberliga![]() |
awayDynamo Dresden1986 | 14 / 20 / 66 % |
1 - 5 | 1805 -6 |
| 1978/03/04 | Oberliga![]() |
homeFC Carl Zeiss Jena1786 | 50 / 27 / 24 % |
0 - 0 | 1811 -4 |
| 1978/02/24 | Oberliga![]() |
awayBFC Dynamo1891 | 21 / 25 / 54 % |
0 - 2 | 1815 -8 |
| 1978/02/18 | Oberliga![]() |
homeBSG Chemie Böhlen1639 | 67 / 20 / 14 % |
6 - 1 | 1823 +7 |
| 1977/12/17 | Oberliga![]() |
home1. FC Magdeburg1976 | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
0 - 2 | 1816 -13 |
| 1977/12/10 | Oberliga![]() |
awayBSG Wismut Gera1524 | 58 / 24 / 19 % |
5 - 1 | 1829 +9 |
| 1977/12/03 | Oberliga![]() |
homeChemnitzer FC (as FC Karl-Marx-Stadt)1706 | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
2 - 0 | 1820 +7 |
| 1977/11/30 | FDGB-Pokal![]() |
homeBFC Dynamo1874 | 38 / 29 / 32 % |
2 - 1 | 1813 +9 |
| 1977/11/26 | FDGB-Pokal![]() |
awayBFC Dynamo1862 | 22 / 26 / 52 % |
0 - 5 | 1804 -12 |
| 1977/11/19 | Oberliga![]() |
awayRot-Weiß Erfurt1659 | 42 / 29 / 30 % |
2 - 2 | 1816 -2 |
| 1977/11/06 | Oberliga![]() |
home1. FC Union Berlin1652 | 67 / 20 / 13 % |
0 - 1 | 1818 -17 |
| 1977/11/02 | Cup Winners Cup![]() |
awayReal Betis1927 | 19 / 24 / 56 % |
1 - 2 | 1835 -6 |
| 1977/10/19 | Cup Winners Cup![]() |
homeReal Betis1941 | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
1 - 1 | 1841 0 |
| 1977/10/15 | Oberliga![]() |
away1. FC Frankfurt (Oder) (as FC Vorwärts Frankfurt/Oder)1667 | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
0 - 0 | 1841 -2 |
| 1977/10/04 | Oberliga![]() |
awayHallescher FC (as Hallescher FC Chemie)1718 | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
0 - 1 | 1843 -11 |
| 1977/10/01 | Oberliga![]() |
homeFSV Zwickau (as BSG Sachsenring Zwickau)1702 | 63 / 22 / 16 % |
7 - 0 | 1854 +9 |
| 1977/09/28 | Cup Winners Cup![]() |
homeColeraine FC1405 | 85 / 11 / 4 % |
2 - 2 | 1845 -11 |
| 1977/09/14 | Cup Winners Cup![]() |
awayColeraine FC1410 | 73 / 17 / 10 % |
4 - 1 | 1856 +5 |
| 1977/09/09 | Oberliga![]() |
awayErzgebirge Aue (as BSG Wismut Aue)1661 | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
2 - 4 | 1851 -20 |
| 1977/09/03 | Oberliga![]() |
homeDynamo Dresden2022 | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
2 - 2 | 1871 +1 |
| 1977/08/27 | Oberliga![]() |
awayFC Carl Zeiss Jena1823 | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
1 - 0 | 1870 +12 |
| 1977/08/20 | Oberliga![]() |
homeBFC Dynamo1872 | 43 / 29 / 28 % |
4 - 1 | 1858 +14 |
| 1977/08/13 | Oberliga![]() |
awayBSG Chemie Böhlen1656 | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
3 - 2 | 1844 +8 |

