Germany · season 2018/19
1. FC Lok Leipzig
Elo rating
1245
+26 this season
Europe
#1394
of 1,867 clubs
Germany
#95
of 165 clubs
Season high
1307
2019/04/07 · Regionalliga (4th level)
away vs. Berliner AK 07: 3-1
All-time high (up to 2018/19)
1977
1987/04/08 · Cup Winners Cup
away vs. Girondins Bordeaux: 1-0
All-time high (overall)
1977
1987/04/08 · Cup Winners Cup
away vs. Girondins Bordeaux: 1-0
Debut rating
1700
1955/08/28 · Oberliga (inaugural member)
away vs. Rot-Weiß Erfurt: 0-1
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 34 | 14 | 8 | 12 | 51 | 41 | 1225 | 1202 | +1 | +26 | |
Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
domestic league (tier 4) | 1 | 34 | 14 | 8 | 12 | 51 | 41 | 1225 | 1202 | +1 | +26 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 50 | 1580 | 666 | 384 | 530 | 2416 | 1995 | 1720 | 1663 | 0 | -455 | |
Oberliga![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 35 | 910 | 396 | 228 | 286 | 1460 | 1129 | 1789 | 1723 | 0 | -59 |
2. Bundesliga![]() |
domestic league (tier 2) | 6 | 214 | 78 | 58 | 78 | 271 | 285 | 1715 | 1704 | 0 | -73 |
Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
domestic league (tier 4) | 5 | 162 | 58 | 44 | 60 | 216 | 206 | 1263 | 1195 | -2 | -314 |
FDGB-Pokal![]() |
domestic cup | 31 | 98 | 58 | 10 | 30 | 203 | 129 | 1813 | 1717 | +2 | +158 |
Regionalliga (3rd level)![]() |
domestic league (tier 3) | 2 | 68 | 35 | 14 | 19 | 102 | 64 | 1617 | 1464 | -1 | -56 |
Bundesliga![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 1 | 34 | 3 | 11 | 20 | 32 | 69 | 1765 | 1929 | -2 | -72 |
Europa League![]() |
international | 7 | 32 | 15 | 4 | 13 | 53 | 41 | 1870 | 1869 | +1 | +39 |
Cup Winners Cup![]() |
international | 5 | 23 | 9 | 8 | 6 | 27 | 24 | 1886 | 1792 | -1 | -23 |
Inter-Cities Fairs Cup![]() |
international | 6 | 20 | 6 | 4 | 10 | 22 | 24 | 1738 | 1787 | -1 | -11 |
DFB-Pokal![]() |
domestic cup | 8 | 11 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 17 | 19 | 1727 | 1677 | -2 | -19 |
2. Bundesliga rel.![]() |
domestic relegation | 1 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 3 | 1789 | 1603 | -2 | -12 |
Cup Winners Cup q.![]() |
international | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 1835 | 1649 | -7 | -13 |
Games 2018/19
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019/05/18 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
homeFC Oberlausitz1111 | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
1 - 2 | 1245 -16 |
| 2019/05/10 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
awayHertha BSC II1272 | 23 / 27 / 50 % |
2 - 0 | 1261 +20 |
| 2019/05/03 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
homeWacker Nordhausen1280 | 43 / 29 / 28 % |
0 - 1 | 1241 -12 |
| 2019/04/28 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
awayOptik Rathenow1029 | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
2 - 4 | 1253 -21 |
| 2019/04/18 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
homeVSG Altglienicke1110 | 68 / 19 / 13 % |
1 - 3 | 1274 -25 |
| 2019/04/13 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
homeFSV Budissa Bautzen1053 | 74 / 17 / 10 % |
0 - 0 | 1299 -8 |
| 2019/04/07 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
awayBerliner AK 071367 | 20 / 24 / 56 % |
3 - 1 | 1307 +22 |
| 2019/04/03 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
awayBischofswerdaer FV1199 | 32 / 29 / 38 % |
2 - 0 | 1285 +16 |
| 2019/03/31 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
homeChemnitzer FC1426 | 28 / 28 / 43 % |
4 - 2 | 1269 +18 |
| 2019/03/24 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
awayGermania Halberstadt1202 | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
0 - 0 | 1251 +1 |
| 2019/03/17 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
homeVfB Auerbach1175 | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
3 - 1 | 1250 +8 |
| 2019/03/09 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
awayRot-Weiß Erfurt1294 | 21 / 25 / 54 % |
2 - 1 | 1242 +14 |
| 2019/03/02 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
homeBFC Dynamo1130 | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
3 - 1 | 1228 +8 |
| 2019/02/22 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
awaySV Babelsberg 031241 | 25 / 27 / 47 % |
0 - 3 | 1220 -12 |
| 2019/02/17 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
homeUnion Fürstenwalde1164 | 53 / 26 / 22 % |
5 - 0 | 1232 +12 |
| 2018/12/09 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
homeFC Viktoria 1889 Berlin1206 | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
0 - 0 | 1220 -3 |
| 2018/12/02 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
awayZFC Meuselwitz1112 | 36 / 29 / 34 % |
0 - 0 | 1223 0 |
| 2018/11/24 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
awayFC Oberlausitz1156 | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
2 - 0 | 1223 +17 |
| 2018/11/11 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
homeHertha BSC II1286 | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
4 - 1 | 1206 +17 |
| 2018/11/02 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
awayWacker Nordhausen1258 | 20 / 25 / 55 % |
1 - 1 | 1189 +5 |
| 2018/10/27 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
homeOptik Rathenow1015 | 65 / 20 / 14 % |
1 - 0 | 1184 +4 |
| 2018/10/21 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
awayVSG Altglienicke1084 | 36 / 29 / 34 % |
2 - 4 | 1180 -15 |
| 2018/10/06 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
awayFSV Budissa Bautzen1105 | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
2 - 0 | 1195 +16 |
| 2018/10/03 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
homeBerliner AK 071318 | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
1 - 1 | 1179 +1 |
| 2018/09/29 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
awayChemnitzer FC1437 | 10 / 16 / 74 % |
1 - 3 | 1178 -3 |
| 2018/09/22 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
homeGermania Halberstadt1168 | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
0 - 1 | 1181 -14 |
| 2018/09/15 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
awayVfB Auerbach1155 | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
0 - 1 | 1195 -9 |
| 2018/09/12 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
homeRot-Weiß Erfurt1270 | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
1 - 1 | 1204 -1 |
| 2018/09/01 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
awayBFC Dynamo1156 | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
0 - 1 | 1205 -9 |
| 2018/08/26 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
homeSV Babelsberg 031305 | 36 / 29 / 34 % |
1 - 1 | 1214 0 |
| 2018/08/12 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
awayUnion Fürstenwalde1139 | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
2 - 1 | 1214 +11 |
| 2018/08/07 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
homeBischofswerdaer FV1359 | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
1 - 2 | 1203 -9 |
| 2018/08/03 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
awayFC Viktoria 1889 Berlin1131 | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
1 - 4 | 1212 -17 |
| 2018/07/28 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
homeZFC Meuselwitz1149 | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
3 - 0 | 1229 +10 |


