Scotland · season 2013/14
Airdrieonians FC
Elo rating
1204
+39 this season
Europe
#1440
of 1,800 clubs
Scotland
#25
of 42 clubs
Season high
1204
2014/05/03 · League One Scotland
home vs. Arbroath FC: 2-0
All-time high (up to 2013/14)
1582
1977/08/13 · Premiership
away vs. St. Mirren FC: 1-1
All-time high (overall)
1582
1977/08/13 · Premiership
away vs. St. Mirren FC: 1-1
Debut rating
1581
1977/08/13 · Premiership (promoted for Heart of Midlothian / Kilmarnock FC)
away vs. St. Mirren FC: 1-1
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 39 | 13 | 9 | 17 | 51 | 65 | 1132 | 1253 | +1 | +39 | |
League One Scotland![]() |
domestic league (tier 3) | 1 | 36 | 12 | 9 | 15 | 47 | 57 | 1130 | 1239 | +1 | +42 |
Scotland League Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 1162 | 1272 | -1 | -2 |
FA Cup Scotland![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1121 | 1741 | -1 | -1 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 18 | 514 | 169 | 129 | 216 | 685 | 777 | 1344 | 1363 | -1 | -377 | |
Championship Scotland![]() |
domestic league (tier 2) | 6 | 216 | 59 | 55 | 102 | 251 | 329 | 1361 | 1441 | 0 | -32 |
League One Scotland![]() |
domestic league (tier 3) | 6 | 216 | 93 | 56 | 67 | 346 | 291 | 1295 | 1212 | -1 | -233 |
Premiership![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 1 | 36 | 6 | 7 | 23 | 23 | 64 | 1532 | 1734 | -1 | -43 |
FA Cup Scotland![]() |
domestic cup | 17 | 27 | 4 | 8 | 15 | 38 | 62 | 1377 | 1462 | -3 | -70 |
Scotland League Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 8 | 15 | 6 | 2 | 7 | 22 | 24 | 1320 | 1365 | +1 | +12 |
Championship Scotland rel.![]() |
domestic relegation | 1 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 1249 | 1266 | -3 | -11 |
Games 2013/14
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014/05/03 | League One Scotland![]() |
homeArbroath FC1107 | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
2 - 0 | 1204 +8 |
| 2014/04/26 | League One Scotland![]() |
awayStenhousemuir FC1195 | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
2 - 1 | 1196 +13 |
| 2014/04/19 | League One Scotland![]() |
homeEast Fife FC1062 | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
2 - 1 | 1183 +4 |
| 2014/04/12 | League One Scotland![]() |
awayBrechin City FC1150 | 28 / 29 / 43 % |
1 - 1 | 1179 +2 |
| 2014/04/05 | League One Scotland![]() |
homeDunfermline Athletic1325 | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
2 - 0 | 1177 +18 |
| 2014/03/29 | League One Scotland![]() |
awayStranraer FC1194 | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
1 - 1 | 1159 +4 |
| 2014/03/22 | League One Scotland![]() |
homeForfar Athletic1222 | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
5 - 1 | 1155 +18 |
| 2014/03/15 | League One Scotland![]() |
awayArbroath FC1087 | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
1 - 0 | 1137 +12 |
| 2014/03/12 | League One Scotland![]() |
awayRangers FC1742 | 1 / 9 / 90 % |
0 - 3 | 1125 -1 |
| 2014/03/01 | League One Scotland![]() |
homeAyr United1179 | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
3 - 0 | 1126 +16 |
| 2014/02/25 | League One Scotland![]() |
homeStenhousemuir FC1145 | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
1 - 1 | 1110 -2 |
| 2014/02/22 | League One Scotland![]() |
awayEast Fife FC1070 | 30 / 29 / 42 % |
0 - 0 | 1112 +2 |
| 2014/02/15 | League One Scotland![]() |
homeBrechin City FC1204 | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
2 - 1 | 1110 +10 |
| 2014/02/01 | League One Scotland![]() |
awayForfar Athletic1208 | 17 / 23 / 60 % |
1 - 1 | 1100 +5 |
| 2014/01/25 | League One Scotland![]() |
homeStranraer FC1209 | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
1 - 1 | 1095 0 |
| 2014/01/18 | League One Scotland![]() |
awayDunfermline Athletic1367 | 8 / 15 / 77 % |
1 - 0 | 1095 +18 |
| 2014/01/11 | League One Scotland![]() |
awayAyr United1187 | 18 / 24 / 58 % |
0 - 3 | 1077 -8 |
| 2014/01/02 | League One Scotland![]() |
homeRangers FC1750 | 3 / 10 / 86 % |
0 - 1 | 1085 -1 |
| 2013/12/28 | League One Scotland![]() |
homeArbroath FC1091 | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
2 - 1 | 1086 +8 |
| 2013/12/21 | League One Scotland![]() |
awayStenhousemuir FC1184 | 18 / 23 / 59 % |
1 - 1 | 1078 +5 |
| 2013/12/17 | League One Scotland![]() |
awayBrechin City FC1168 | 19 / 24 / 57 % |
3 - 4 | 1073 -5 |
| 2013/12/14 | League One Scotland![]() |
homeEast Fife FC1064 | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
1 - 3 | 1078 -21 |
| 2013/11/23 | League One Scotland![]() |
awayStranraer FC1155 | 22 / 26 / 52 % |
1 - 3 | 1099 -9 |
| 2013/11/16 | League One Scotland![]() |
homeDunfermline Athletic1323 | 26 / 28 / 47 % |
0 - 3 | 1108 -12 |
| 2013/11/09 | League One Scotland![]() |
awayRangers FC1743 | 1 / 9 / 90 % |
0 - 2 | 1120 0 |
| 2013/11/01 | FA Cup Scotland![]() |
awayRangers FC1741 | 1 / 9 / 90 % |
0 - 3 | 1120 -1 |
| 2013/10/26 | League One Scotland![]() |
homeAyr United1202 | 38 / 29 / 32 % |
0 - 1 | 1121 -11 |
| 2013/10/19 | League One Scotland![]() |
homeForfar Athletic1158 | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
0 - 2 | 1132 -19 |
| 2013/10/12 | League One Scotland![]() |
awayArbroath FC1146 | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
2 - 3 | 1151 -8 |
| 2013/10/05 | League One Scotland![]() |
homeBrechin City FC1193 | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
3 - 1 | 1159 +13 |
| 2013/09/28 | League One Scotland![]() |
awayEast Fife FC1055 | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
0 - 1 | 1146 -10 |
| 2013/09/21 | League One Scotland![]() |
awayDunfermline Athletic1337 | 13 / 20 / 67 % |
1 - 2 | 1156 -3 |
| 2013/09/14 | League One Scotland![]() |
homeStranraer FC1082 | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
3 - 2 | 1159 +5 |
| 2013/08/31 | League One Scotland![]() |
awayAyr United1189 | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
2 - 2 | 1154 +4 |
| 2013/08/27 | Scotland League Cup![]() |
homeLivingston FC1358 | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
0 - 2 | 1150 -8 |
| 2013/08/23 | League One Scotland![]() |
homeRangers FC1730 | 6 / 12 / 82 % |
0 - 6 | 1158 -3 |
| 2013/08/17 | League One Scotland![]() |
homeStenhousemuir FC1184 | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
0 - 1 | 1161 -13 |
| 2013/08/10 | League One Scotland![]() |
awayForfar Athletic1180 | 25 / 27 / 47 % |
3 - 3 | 1174 +3 |
| 2013/08/03 | Scotland League Cup![]() |
homeStenhousemuir FC1185 | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
4 - 3 | 1171 +6 |
