Albania · season 2017/18
FK Partizani
Elo rating
1425
-107 this season
Europe
#937
of 1,849 clubs
Albania
#3
of 27 clubs
Season high
1527
2017/07/06 · Europa League q.
away vs. Botev Plovdiv: 0-1
All-time high (up to 2017/18)
1559
2016/10/22 · Kategoria Superiore
away vs. KS Korabi Peshkopi: 1-0
All-time high (overall)
1559
2016/10/22 · Kategoria Superiore
away vs. KS Korabi Peshkopi: 1-0
Debut rating
1250
1997/09/13 · Kategoria Superiore (inaugural member)
away vs. KF Laçi: 0-3
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 41 | 18 | 8 | 15 | 47 | 39 | 1467 | 1341 | -3 | -107 | |
Kategoria Superiore![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 1 | 36 | 15 | 8 | 13 | 41 | 36 | 1465 | 1345 | -3 | -103 |
Albania Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 1470 | 1232 | 0 | +1 |
Europa League q.![]() |
international | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1532 | 1635 | -5 | -5 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 18 | 572 | 260 | 138 | 174 | 747 | 567 | 1386 | 1329 | 0 | +175 | |
Kategoria Superiore![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 16 | 526 | 248 | 130 | 148 | 706 | 500 | 1382 | 1316 | +1 | +305 |
Albania Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 7 | 20 | 9 | 3 | 8 | 22 | 18 | 1424 | 1287 | -3 | -51 |
Europa League q.![]() |
international | 6 | 15 | 1 | 3 | 11 | 10 | 30 | 1447 | 1649 | -4 | -61 |
Intertoto Cup![]() |
international | 3 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 7 | 13 | 1355 | 1453 | -3 | -18 |
Champions League q.![]() |
international | 1 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 1539 | 1912 | +3 | +13 |
Kategoria Superiore rel.![]() |
domestic relegation | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1322 | 1219 | -13 | -13 |
Games 2017/18
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018/05/23 | Kategoria Superiore![]() |
homeKS Kamza1225 | 71 / 18 / 11 % |
0 - 1 | 1425 -17 |
| 2018/05/19 | Kategoria Superiore![]() |
awayFlamurtari Vlorë (as KS Flamurtari Vlorë)1342 | 34 / 29 / 36 % |
2 - 1 | 1442 +10 |
| 2018/05/13 | Kategoria Superiore![]() |
homeFK Vllaznia1306 | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
2 - 0 | 1432 +7 |
| 2018/05/09 | Kategoria Superiore![]() |
awayLuftëtari Gjirokastër1367 | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
2 - 2 | 1425 +1 |
| 2018/05/05 | Kategoria Superiore![]() |
homeKF Teuta Durrës1308 | 63 / 22 / 16 % |
1 - 3 | 1424 -24 |
| 2018/04/28 | Kategoria Superiore![]() |
awayKF Lushnja1072 | 67 / 19 / 13 % |
1 - 1 | 1448 -7 |
| 2018/04/23 | Kategoria Superiore![]() |
homeKF Skënderbeu1620 | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
0 - 1 | 1455 -8 |
| 2018/04/14 | Kategoria Superiore![]() |
awayFK Kukësi1523 | 22 / 26 / 52 % |
0 - 4 | 1463 -11 |
| 2018/04/08 | Kategoria Superiore![]() |
awayKF Laçi1400 | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
3 - 0 | 1474 +20 |
| 2018/04/01 | Kategoria Superiore![]() |
awayKS Kamza1219 | 50 / 27 / 24 % |
1 - 0 | 1454 +6 |
| 2018/03/19 | Kategoria Superiore![]() |
homeFlamurtari Vlorë (as KS Flamurtari Vlorë)1365 | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
1 - 0 | 1448 +5 |
| 2018/03/14 | Kategoria Superiore![]() |
awayFK Vllaznia1311 | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
0 - 0 | 1443 -1 |
| 2018/03/10 | Kategoria Superiore![]() |
homeLuftëtari Gjirokastër1332 | 58 / 23 / 18 % |
3 - 0 | 1444 +8 |
| 2018/03/04 | Kategoria Superiore![]() |
awayKF Teuta Durrës1284 | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
1 - 1 | 1436 -2 |
| 2018/02/28 | Kategoria Superiore![]() |
homeKF Lushnja1116 | 79 / 14 / 7 % |
6 - 0 | 1438 +4 |
| 2018/02/24 | Kategoria Superiore![]() |
awayKF Skënderbeu1629 | 13 / 19 / 68 % |
0 - 1 | 1434 -3 |
| 2018/02/19 | Kategoria Superiore![]() |
homeFK Kukësi1489 | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
1 - 3 | 1437 -18 |
| 2018/02/14 | Albania Cup![]() |
homeFlamurtari Vlorë (as KS Flamurtari Vlorë)1419 | 50 / 27 / 24 % |
2 - 1 | 1455 +6 |
| 2018/02/10 | Kategoria Superiore![]() |
homeKF Laçi1378 | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
0 - 0 | 1449 -5 |
| 2018/02/04 | Kategoria Superiore![]() |
homeKS Kamza1213 | 72 / 17 / 10 % |
2 - 1 | 1454 +3 |
| 2018/01/31 | Albania Cup![]() |
awayFlamurtari Vlorë (as KS Flamurtari Vlorë)1408 | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
0 - 1 | 1451 -9 |
| 2018/01/26 | Kategoria Superiore![]() |
awayFlamurtari Vlorë (as KS Flamurtari Vlorë)1399 | 32 / 29 / 38 % |
0 - 1 | 1460 -9 |
| 2017/12/22 | Kategoria Superiore![]() |
homeFK Vllaznia1287 | 67 / 20 / 14 % |
3 - 1 | 1469 +5 |
| 2017/12/17 | Kategoria Superiore![]() |
awayLuftëtari Gjirokastër1251 | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
0 - 5 | 1464 -28 |
| 2017/12/13 | Albania Cup![]() |
homeKS Pogradeci1049 | 85 / 11 / 4 % |
3 - 0 | 1492 +1 |
| 2017/12/10 | Kategoria Superiore![]() |
homeKF Teuta Durrës1309 | 67 / 20 / 13 % |
2 - 1 | 1491 +3 |
| 2017/12/03 | Kategoria Superiore![]() |
awayKF Lushnja1100 | 67 / 19 / 13 % |
3 - 0 | 1488 +6 |
| 2017/11/30 | Albania Cup![]() |
awayKS Pogradeci1052 | 72 / 17 / 11 % |
1 - 0 | 1482 +3 |
| 2017/11/27 | Kategoria Superiore![]() |
homeKF Skënderbeu1641 | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
0 - 0 | 1479 +2 |
| 2017/11/20 | Kategoria Superiore![]() |
awayFK Kukësi1541 | 20 / 25 / 56 % |
2 - 1 | 1477 +15 |
| 2017/11/16 | Kategoria Superiore![]() |
awayKF Laçi1358 | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
0 - 1 | 1462 -10 |
| 2017/11/04 | Kategoria Superiore![]() |
awayKS Kamza1187 | 58 / 23 / 18 % |
0 - 1 | 1472 -15 |
| 2017/10/29 | Kategoria Superiore![]() |
homeFlamurtari Vlorë (as KS Flamurtari Vlorë)1371 | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
0 - 1 | 1487 -16 |
| 2017/10/22 | Kategoria Superiore![]() |
awayFK Vllaznia1297 | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
1 - 0 | 1503 +7 |
| 2017/10/16 | Kategoria Superiore![]() |
homeLuftëtari Gjirokastër1268 | 71 / 18 / 11 % |
2 - 0 | 1496 +4 |
| 2017/10/12 | Kategoria Superiore![]() |
awayKF Teuta Durrës1335 | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
2 - 1 | 1492 +9 |
| 2017/10/02 | Kategoria Superiore![]() |
homeKF Lushnja1124 | 82 / 13 / 6 % |
0 - 0 | 1483 -9 |
| 2017/09/23 | Kategoria Superiore![]() |
awayKF Skënderbeu1590 | 19 / 24 / 57 % |
0 - 2 | 1492 -8 |
| 2017/09/18 | Kategoria Superiore![]() |
homeFK Kukësi1541 | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
0 - 0 | 1500 -2 |
| 2017/09/10 | Kategoria Superiore![]() |
homeKF Laçi1337 | 68 / 19 / 13 % |
0 - 2 | 1502 -25 |
| 2017/07/06 | Europa League q.![]() |
awayBotev Plovdiv1635 | 18 / 23 / 58 % |
0 - 1 | 1527 -5 |

