Montenegro · season 2015/16
FK Sutjeska
Elo rating
1384
-17 this season
Europe
#1047
of 1,813 clubs
Montenegro
#3
of 17 clubs
Season high
1425
2015/07/09 · Europa League q.
home vs. Debreceni VSC: 2-0
All-time high (up to 2015/16)
1770
1985/10/20 · Prva Savezna Liga
home vs. Željeznicar Sarajevo: 4-1
All-time high (overall)
1770
1985/10/20 · Prva Savezna Liga
home vs. Željeznicar Sarajevo: 4-1
Debut rating
1688
1964/08/09 · Prva Savezna Liga (promoted for FK Novi Sad)
away vs. Dinamo Zagreb: 0-6
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 37 | 16 | 9 | 12 | 48 | 38 | 1374 | 1312 | 0 | -17 | |
1. CFL![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 1 | 33 | 15 | 9 | 9 | 46 | 31 | 1373 | 1274 | -1 | -17 |
Europa League q.![]() |
international | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1400 | 1806 | +12 | +24 |
Montenegro Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 1376 | 1443 | -12 | -24 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 29 | 967 | 339 | 222 | 406 | 1104 | 1302 | 1473 | 1499 | 0 | -304 | |
1. CFL![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 10 | 330 | 134 | 86 | 110 | 382 | 332 | 1310 | 1286 | 0 | +64 |
Super Liga![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 9 | 310 | 107 | 59 | 144 | 353 | 474 | 1449 | 1482 | -1 | -276 |
Prva Savezna Liga![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 10 | 294 | 89 | 70 | 135 | 343 | 454 | 1693 | 1767 | 0 | -4 |
Montenegro Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 7 | 19 | 6 | 2 | 11 | 16 | 23 | 1334 | 1308 | -4 | -79 |
Champions League q.![]() |
international | 2 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 11 | 1379 | 1655 | -5 | -19 |
Europa League q.![]() |
international | 2 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 1378 | 1666 | +6 | +22 |
Intertoto Cup![]() |
international | 2 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 1570 | 1370 | -4 | -17 |
1. CFL rel.![]() |
domestic relegation | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1245 | 1139 | +3 | +5 |
Games 2015/16
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016/05/29 | 1. CFL![]() |
homeFK Lovcen1275 | 58 / 24 / 18 % |
4 - 1 | 1384 +8 |
| 2016/05/21 | 1. CFL![]() |
awayFK Iskra Danilovgrad1133 | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
1 - 1 | 1376 -4 |
| 2016/05/14 | 1. CFL![]() |
homeFK Zeta1258 | 61 / 22 / 16 % |
0 - 0 | 1380 -6 |
| 2016/05/11 | 1. CFL![]() |
awayOFK Petrovac1197 | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
2 - 0 | 1386 +12 |
| 2016/05/07 | 1. CFL![]() |
homeOFK Titograd (as FK Mladost Podgorica)1386 | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
2 - 1 | 1374 +8 |
| 2016/04/30 | 1. CFL![]() |
awayFK Rudar Pljevlja1459 | 18 / 23 / 59 % |
1 - 0 | 1366 +15 |
| 2016/04/23 | 1. CFL![]() |
homeFK Buducnost Podgorica1435 | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
0 - 4 | 1351 -21 |
| 2016/04/16 | 1. CFL![]() |
awayFK Bokelj1329 | 28 / 28 / 43 % |
2 - 0 | 1372 +18 |
| 2016/04/09 | 1. CFL![]() |
homeFK Mornar1118 | 74 / 17 / 10 % |
0 - 1 | 1354 -18 |
| 2016/04/02 | 1. CFL![]() |
homeFK Decic Tuzi1204 | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
1 - 1 | 1372 -7 |
| 2016/03/19 | 1. CFL![]() |
awayFK Grbalj Radanovici1273 | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
2 - 1 | 1379 +10 |
| 2016/03/12 | 1. CFL![]() |
homeFK Bokelj1313 | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
1 - 0 | 1369 +6 |
| 2016/03/09 | 1. CFL![]() |
awayOFK Petrovac1206 | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
4 - 0 | 1363 +17 |
| 2016/03/05 | 1. CFL![]() |
homeFK Zeta1229 | 61 / 23 / 17 % |
1 - 1 | 1346 -6 |
| 2016/02/27 | 1. CFL![]() |
awayFK Lovcen1303 | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
0 - 0 | 1352 +1 |
| 2016/02/23 | 1. CFL![]() |
awayFK Buducnost Podgorica1434 | 19 / 24 / 57 % |
0 - 0 | 1351 +5 |
| 2015/12/05 | 1. CFL![]() |
homeFK Rudar Pljevlja1450 | 36 / 29 / 34 % |
0 - 2 | 1346 -15 |
| 2015/11/28 | 1. CFL![]() |
awayFK Iskra Danilovgrad1136 | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
4 - 0 | 1361 +13 |
| 2015/11/20 | 1. CFL![]() |
homeFK Grbalj Radanovici1265 | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
2 - 0 | 1348 +8 |
| 2015/11/07 | 1. CFL![]() |
awayFK Decic Tuzi1204 | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
0 - 1 | 1340 -11 |
| 2015/10/31 | 1. CFL![]() |
homeFK Mornar1114 | 72 / 17 / 11 % |
4 - 1 | 1351 +5 |
| 2015/10/26 | 1. CFL![]() |
awayOFK Titograd (as FK Mladost Podgorica)1402 | 22 / 26 / 52 % |
3 - 4 | 1346 -6 |
| 2015/10/21 | Montenegro Cup![]() |
homeFK Rudar Pljevlja1434 | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
0 - 3 | 1352 -19 |
| 2015/10/18 | 1. CFL![]() |
awayFK Bokelj1251 | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
1 - 3 | 1371 -17 |
| 2015/10/06 | 1. CFL![]() |
homeOFK Petrovac1241 | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
0 - 0 | 1388 -6 |
| 2015/10/01 | 1. CFL![]() |
awayFK Zeta1267 | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
1 - 0 | 1394 +10 |
| 2015/09/26 | 1. CFL![]() |
homeFK Lovcen1312 | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
2 - 0 | 1384 +8 |
| 2015/09/23 | Montenegro Cup![]() |
awayFK Rudar Pljevlja1452 | 20 / 25 / 55 % |
0 - 1 | 1376 -5 |
| 2015/09/19 | 1. CFL![]() |
homeFK Buducnost Podgorica1375 | 47 / 27 / 25 % |
0 - 0 | 1381 -3 |
| 2015/09/12 | 1. CFL![]() |
awayFK Rudar Pljevlja1442 | 22 / 26 / 52 % |
1 - 4 | 1384 -11 |
| 2015/08/29 | 1. CFL![]() |
homeFK Iskra Danilovgrad1083 | 78 / 15 / 7 % |
3 - 0 | 1395 +3 |
| 2015/08/26 | 1. CFL![]() |
awayFK Grbalj Radanovici1291 | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
1 - 1 | 1392 0 |
| 2015/08/22 | 1. CFL![]() |
homeFK Decic Tuzi1147 | 75 / 16 / 9 % |
0 - 2 | 1392 -27 |
| 2015/08/15 | 1. CFL![]() |
awayFK Mornar1160 | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
3 - 1 | 1419 +9 |
| 2015/08/09 | 1. CFL![]() |
homeOFK Titograd (as FK Mladost Podgorica)1351 | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
0 - 1 | 1410 -15 |
| 2015/07/09 | Europa League q.![]() |
homeDebreceni VSC1807 | 12 / 18 / 70 % |
2 - 0 | 1425 +26 |
| 2015/07/02 | Europa League q.![]() |
awayDebreceni VSC1805 | 5 / 12 / 83 % |
0 - 3 | 1399 -2 |



