Czech Republic · season 2019/20
FK Teplice
Elo rating
1660
-2 this season
Europe
#354
of 1,857 clubs
Czech Republic
#13
of 40 clubs
Season high
1704
2019/10/20 · Fotbalova Liga
home vs. AC Sparta Praha: 1-1
All-time high (up to 2019/20)
1840
2009/11/11 · Czech Republic Cup
home vs. FC Hradec Králové: 2-1
All-time high (overall)
1840
2009/11/11 · Czech Republic Cup
home vs. FC Hradec Králové: 2-1
Debut rating
1557
1964/08/08 · CSSR Fotbalová Liga (promoted for FC Hradec Králové / FK Trinec / SK Motorlet Praha)
away vs. Inter Bratislava: 0-3
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 35 | 10 | 11 | 14 | 39 | 54 | 1661 | 1730 | 0 | -2 | |
Fotbalova Liga![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 1 | 33 | 9 | 11 | 13 | 37 | 51 | 1659 | 1736 | 0 | +4 |
Czech Republic Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1692 | 1623 | -3 | -6 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 40 | 1257 | 461 | 335 | 461 | 1519 | 1565 | 1717 | 1721 | 0 | +103 | |
Fotbalova Liga![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 24 | 725 | 267 | 214 | 244 | 912 | 860 | 1710 | 1691 | 0 | -115 |
CSSR Fotbalová Liga![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 16 | 460 | 162 | 110 | 188 | 508 | 611 | 1725 | 1767 | 0 | +151 |
Czech Republic Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 10 | 38 | 21 | 6 | 11 | 56 | 43 | 1741 | 1661 | +1 | +54 |
Europa League![]() |
international | 4 | 14 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 15 | 19 | 1741 | 1905 | +4 | +62 |
Intertoto Cup![]() |
international | 5 | 14 | 5 | 0 | 9 | 23 | 25 | 1726 | 1758 | -2 | -23 |
Europa League q.![]() |
international | 2 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 1755 | 1569 | -4 | -16 |
Champions League q.![]() |
international | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1726 | 1995 | -5 | -10 |
Games 2019/20
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020/06/28 | Fotbalova Liga![]() |
homeFC Trinity Zlín (as Trinity Zlín)1628 | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
4 - 1 | 1660 +12 |
| 2020/06/23 | Fotbalova Liga![]() |
awaySigma Olomouc1712 | 21 / 25 / 54 % |
0 - 0 | 1648 +5 |
| 2020/06/20 | Fotbalova Liga![]() |
homeMFK Karviná1612 | 48 / 27 / 24 % |
4 - 1 | 1643 +12 |
| 2020/06/14 | Fotbalova Liga![]() |
homeFK Viagem Príbram1578 | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
4 - 0 | 1631 +12 |
| 2020/06/10 | Fotbalova Liga![]() |
awayCeské Budejovice1716 | 19 / 24 / 57 % |
1 - 3 | 1619 -8 |
| 2020/06/07 | Fotbalova Liga![]() |
homeFK Jablonec1790 | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
1 - 2 | 1627 -8 |
| 2020/06/03 | Fotbalova Liga![]() |
awayAC Sparta Praha1847 | 12 / 19 / 70 % |
0 - 3 | 1635 -5 |
| 2020/05/31 | Fotbalova Liga![]() |
homeSFC Opava1597 | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
2 - 2 | 1640 -4 |
| 2020/05/27 | Fotbalova Liga![]() |
awayBohemians 19051675 | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
0 - 4 | 1644 -13 |
| 2020/05/23 | Fotbalova Liga![]() |
homeSlovan Liberec1792 | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
2 - 0 | 1657 +17 |
| 2020/03/08 | Fotbalova Liga![]() |
home1. FC Slovácko1764 | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
0 - 0 | 1640 +1 |
| 2020/02/23 | Fotbalova Liga![]() |
awayMFK Karviná1605 | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
0 - 3 | 1639 -15 |
| 2020/02/15 | Fotbalova Liga![]() |
homeSigma Olomouc1744 | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
1 - 3 | 1654 -16 |
| 2019/12/15 | Fotbalova Liga![]() |
awayViktoria Plzen1898 | 10 / 17 / 72 % |
1 - 1 | 1670 +7 |
| 2019/12/07 | Fotbalova Liga![]() |
homeFC Trinity Zlín (as Trinity Zlín)1625 | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
2 - 1 | 1663 +6 |
| 2019/12/01 | Fotbalova Liga![]() |
awayFK Mladá Boleslav1777 | 17 / 23 / 60 % |
1 - 3 | 1657 -7 |
| 2019/11/24 | Fotbalova Liga![]() |
homeBaník Ostrava1755 | 36 / 29 / 34 % |
1 - 1 | 1664 0 |
| 2019/11/10 | Fotbalova Liga![]() |
awaySlavia Praha2040 | 5 / 13 / 82 % |
0 - 3 | 1664 -2 |
| 2019/11/03 | Fotbalova Liga![]() |
homeCeské Budejovice1659 | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
1 - 3 | 1666 -20 |
| 2019/10/30 | Czech Republic Cup![]() |
awaySlovan Liberec1751 | 22 / 26 / 53 % |
0 - 2 | 1686 -9 |
| 2019/10/25 | Fotbalova Liga![]() |
awayFK Jablonec1794 | 19 / 24 / 57 % |
1 - 4 | 1695 -9 |
| 2019/10/20 | Fotbalova Liga![]() |
homeAC Sparta Praha1827 | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
1 - 1 | 1704 +1 |
| 2019/10/05 | Fotbalova Liga![]() |
awaySFC Opava1646 | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
1 - 0 | 1703 +12 |
| 2019/10/01 | Czech Republic Cup![]() |
homeFK Trinec1494 | 68 / 19 / 13 % |
2 - 1 | 1691 +3 |
| 2019/09/27 | Fotbalova Liga![]() |
homeBohemians 19051690 | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
1 - 0 | 1688 +7 |
| 2019/09/21 | Fotbalova Liga![]() |
away1. FC Slovácko1714 | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
1 - 1 | 1681 +4 |
| 2019/09/18 | Fotbalova Liga![]() |
homeFK Mladá Boleslav1784 | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
2 - 0 | 1677 +16 |
| 2019/09/14 | Fotbalova Liga![]() |
awaySlovan Liberec1738 | 20 / 24 / 56 % |
1 - 1 | 1661 +5 |
| 2019/09/01 | Fotbalova Liga![]() |
homeMFK Karviná1649 | 47 / 27 / 25 % |
0 - 0 | 1656 -3 |
| 2019/08/23 | Fotbalova Liga![]() |
awaySigma Olomouc1745 | 20 / 25 / 55 % |
0 - 2 | 1659 -8 |
| 2019/08/18 | Fotbalova Liga![]() |
homeViktoria Plzen1898 | 23 / 26 / 50 % |
1 - 1 | 1667 +4 |
| 2019/08/09 | Fotbalova Liga![]() |
awayFC Trinity Zlín (as Trinity Zlín)1644 | 28 / 29 / 43 % |
0 - 1 | 1663 -8 |
| 2019/07/26 | Fotbalova Liga![]() |
awayBaník Ostrava1703 | 22 / 26 / 52 % |
1 - 0 | 1671 +14 |
| 2019/07/21 | Fotbalova Liga![]() |
homeSlavia Praha2015 | 15 / 21 / 64 % |
1 - 5 | 1657 -7 |
| 2019/07/13 | Fotbalova Liga![]() |
awayFK Viagem Príbram1627 | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
1 - 1 | 1664 +2 |


