Germany · season 2009/10
1. FC Magdeburg
Elo rating
1375
-91 this season
Europe
#1072
of 1,654 clubs
Germany
#70
of 125 clubs
Season high
1482
2009/11/08 · Regionalliga (4th level)
home vs. VfL Wolfsburg II: 3-1
All-time high (up to 2009/10)
2018
1978/03/11 · FDGB-Pokal
home vs. BFC Dynamo: 4-0
All-time high (overall)
2018
1978/03/11 · FDGB-Pokal
home vs. BFC Dynamo: 4-0
Debut rating
1565
1960/03/20 · Oberliga (promoted for Rotation Babelsberg)
home vs. Hansa Rostock: 2-0
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 35 | 14 | 9 | 12 | 58 | 41 | 1430 | 1277 | -3 | -91 | |
Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
domestic league (tier 4) | 1 | 34 | 14 | 9 | 11 | 57 | 38 | 1429 | 1263 | -2 | -84 |
DFB-Pokal![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1466 | 1760 | -7 | -7 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 43 | 1247 | 565 | 300 | 382 | 2099 | 1638 | 1745 | 1667 | 0 | -190 | |
Oberliga![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 31 | 791 | 365 | 190 | 236 | 1351 | 1046 | 1800 | 1728 | 0 | +115 |
Regionalliga (3rd level)![]() |
domestic league (tier 3) | 6 | 208 | 82 | 60 | 66 | 324 | 276 | 1555 | 1494 | -1 | -121 |
FDGB-Pokal![]() |
domestic cup | 31 | 90 | 53 | 12 | 25 | 176 | 114 | 1827 | 1691 | 0 | +37 |
Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
domestic league (tier 4) | 2 | 68 | 31 | 17 | 20 | 107 | 74 | 1483 | 1286 | -3 | -184 |
Cup Winners Cup![]() |
international | 7 | 34 | 14 | 11 | 9 | 55 | 40 | 1835 | 1758 | 0 | -2 |
Europa League![]() |
international | 6 | 28 | 14 | 3 | 11 | 43 | 34 | 1885 | 1865 | +1 | +41 |
DFB-Pokal![]() |
domestic cup | 8 | 12 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 20 | 30 | 1574 | 1822 | 0 | +5 |
Champions League![]() |
international | 3 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 15 | 11 | 1895 | 1868 | -4 | -28 |
2. Bundesliga rel.![]() |
domestic relegation | 1 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 12 | 1717 | 1667 | -10 | -59 |
Cup Winners Cup q.![]() |
international | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1892 | 1800 | +3 | +6 |
Games 2009/10
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010/05/29 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
homeZFC Meuselwitz1057 | 79 / 14 / 7 % |
1 - 1 | 1375 -8 |
| 2010/05/22 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
awayTeBe Berlin1242 | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
4 - 3 | 1383 +9 |
| 2010/05/09 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
homeFC Oberneuland1114 | 74 / 17 / 10 % |
5 - 0 | 1374 +5 |
| 2010/05/02 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
awayVfL Wolfsburg II1461 | 19 / 24 / 57 % |
0 - 1 | 1369 -5 |
| 2010/04/28 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
awaySV Wilhelmshaven1217 | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
2 - 1 | 1374 +9 |
| 2010/04/25 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
homeChemnitzer FC1363 | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
1 - 0 | 1365 +7 |
| 2010/04/18 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
awayHertha BSC II1224 | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
0 - 3 | 1358 -20 |
| 2010/04/11 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
homeFC St. Pauli II1188 | 68 / 19 / 13 % |
1 - 0 | 1378 +3 |
| 2010/04/04 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
awayGoslarer SC882 | 78 / 14 / 8 % |
1 - 1 | 1375 -8 |
| 2010/03/28 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
homeHallescher FC1548 | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
0 - 1 | 1383 -8 |
| 2010/03/24 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
awayHamburger SV II1363 | 28 / 29 / 43 % |
1 - 1 | 1391 +2 |
| 2010/03/20 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
awayHannover 96 II1213 | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
1 - 4 | 1389 -22 |
| 2010/03/14 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
homeSV Babelsberg 031486 | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
0 - 1 | 1411 -11 |
| 2010/02/23 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
homeVFC Plauen1311 | 61 / 22 / 17 % |
0 - 1 | 1422 -16 |
| 2010/02/17 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
awayHansa Rostock II1184 | 55 / 25 / 21 % |
0 - 1 | 1438 -15 |
| 2010/02/14 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
homeTürkiyemspor Berlin1238 | 71 / 18 / 11 % |
1 - 1 | 1453 -7 |
| 2009/12/13 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
homeVfB Lübeck1322 | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
1 - 0 | 1460 +4 |
| 2009/12/06 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
awayZFC Meuselwitz985 | 77 / 15 / 8 % |
0 - 1 | 1456 -18 |
| 2009/11/29 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
homeTeBe Berlin1313 | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
7 - 0 | 1474 +9 |
| 2009/11/22 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
awayFC Oberneuland1083 | 69 / 19 / 12 % |
0 - 1 | 1465 -17 |
| 2009/11/08 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
homeVfL Wolfsburg II1434 | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
3 - 1 | 1482 +9 |
| 2009/11/01 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
awayChemnitzer FC1348 | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
1 - 1 | 1473 -1 |
| 2009/10/23 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
homeHertha BSC II1317 | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
3 - 0 | 1474 +7 |
| 2009/10/16 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
awayFC St. Pauli II1236 | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
3 - 0 | 1467 +12 |
| 2009/10/04 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
homeGoslarer SC829 | 90 / 9 / 1 % |
2 - 1 | 1455 0 |
| 2009/09/26 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
awayHallescher FC1562 | 18 / 23 / 59 % |
1 - 1 | 1455 +5 |
| 2009/09/19 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
homeHannover 96 II1195 | 74 / 17 / 10 % |
4 - 2 | 1450 +3 |
| 2009/09/12 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
awaySV Babelsberg 031395 | 31 / 29 / 39 % |
2 - 3 | 1447 -9 |
| 2009/09/06 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
homeSV Wilhelmshaven1269 | 67 / 20 / 13 % |
5 - 2 | 1456 +6 |
| 2009/09/02 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
awayVFC Plauen1294 | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
4 - 1 | 1450 +15 |
| 2009/08/29 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
homeHansa Rostock II1253 | 68 / 19 / 13 % |
2 - 2 | 1435 -7 |
| 2009/08/25 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
awayTürkiyemspor Berlin1252 | 47 / 28 / 26 % |
0 - 1 | 1442 -13 |
| 2009/08/14 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
homeHamburger SV II1352 | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
0 - 0 | 1455 -5 |
| 2009/08/08 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
awayVfB Lübeck1395 | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
1 - 1 | 1460 +1 |
| 2009/08/01 | DFB-Pokal![]() |
homeEnergie Cottbus1760 | 19 / 24 / 58 % |
1 - 3 | 1459 -7 |


