Albania · season 2017/18
FK Vllaznia
Elo rating
1345
+34 this season
Europe
#1148
of 1,849 clubs
Albania
#8
of 27 clubs
Season high
1345
2018/05/23 · Kategoria Superiore
away vs. KF Skënderbeu: 5-1
All-time high (up to 2017/18)
1473
2004/10/23 · Kategoria Superiore
home vs. KF Laçi: 7-0
All-time high (overall)
1496
2021/07/15 · Conference League q.
home vs. Široki Brijeg: 3-0
Debut rating
1250
1997/09/13 · Kategoria Superiore (inaugural member)
home vs. Albpetrol Patos: 2-0
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 40 | 14 | 9 | 17 | 43 | 44 | 1300 | 1356 | +1 | +34 | |
Kategoria Superiore![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 1 | 36 | 12 | 8 | 16 | 38 | 42 | 1300 | 1363 | +1 | +25 |
Albania Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 1300 | 1290 | +2 | +9 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 21 | 747 | 331 | 155 | 261 | 1016 | 814 | 1357 | 1321 | 0 | +95 | |
Kategoria Superiore![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 21 | 669 | 301 | 138 | 230 | 924 | 718 | 1357 | 1310 | 0 | -7 |
Albania Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 9 | 47 | 23 | 12 | 12 | 71 | 32 | 1330 | 1274 | +2 | +81 |
Europa League q.![]() |
international | 6 | 16 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 9 | 31 | 1390 | 1639 | +1 | +18 |
Intertoto Cup![]() |
international | 5 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 6 | 22 | 1416 | 1607 | -2 | -22 |
Champions League q.![]() |
international | 2 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 9 | 1407 | 1728 | +6 | +32 |
Albania Supercup![]() |
domestic supercup | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1344 | 1449 | -7 | -7 |
Games 2017/18
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018/05/23 | Kategoria Superiore![]() |
awayKF Skënderbeu1555 | 10 / 17 / 73 % |
5 - 1 | 1345 +33 |
| 2018/05/19 | Kategoria Superiore![]() |
homeFK Kukësi1524 | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
2 - 1 | 1312 +13 |
| 2018/05/13 | Kategoria Superiore![]() |
awayFK Partizani1425 | 17 / 23 / 60 % |
0 - 2 | 1299 -7 |
| 2018/05/09 | Kategoria Superiore![]() |
homeKS Kamza1217 | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
0 - 0 | 1306 -5 |
| 2018/05/05 | Kategoria Superiore![]() |
awayFlamurtari Vlorë (as KS Flamurtari Vlorë)1359 | 22 / 26 / 52 % |
1 - 1 | 1311 +4 |
| 2018/04/29 | Kategoria Superiore![]() |
homeKF Laçi1379 | 37 / 29 / 33 % |
1 - 0 | 1307 +9 |
| 2018/04/21 | Kategoria Superiore![]() |
homeLuftëtari Gjirokastër1343 | 43 / 29 / 28 % |
0 - 2 | 1298 -18 |
| 2018/04/15 | Kategoria Superiore![]() |
awayKF Teuta Durrës1310 | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
0 - 2 | 1316 -12 |
| 2018/04/07 | Kategoria Superiore![]() |
homeKF Lushnja1089 | 72 / 17 / 11 % |
4 - 0 | 1328 +5 |
| 2018/03/31 | Kategoria Superiore![]() |
homeKF Skënderbeu1633 | 17 / 22 / 61 % |
2 - 1 | 1323 +16 |
| 2018/03/19 | Kategoria Superiore![]() |
awayFK Kukësi1505 | 13 / 19 / 68 % |
0 - 2 | 1307 -5 |
| 2018/03/14 | Kategoria Superiore![]() |
homeFK Partizani1444 | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
0 - 0 | 1312 +1 |
| 2018/03/10 | Kategoria Superiore![]() |
awayKS Kamza1218 | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
0 - 0 | 1311 0 |
| 2018/03/05 | Kategoria Superiore![]() |
homeFlamurtari Vlorë (as KS Flamurtari Vlorë)1400 | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
3 - 0 | 1311 +18 |
| 2018/02/28 | Kategoria Superiore![]() |
awayKF Laçi1385 | 19 / 24 / 57 % |
0 - 1 | 1293 -5 |
| 2018/02/25 | Kategoria Superiore![]() |
awayLuftëtari Gjirokastër1315 | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
0 - 0 | 1298 +3 |
| 2018/02/19 | Kategoria Superiore![]() |
homeKF Teuta Durrës1282 | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
2 - 0 | 1295 +11 |
| 2018/02/10 | Kategoria Superiore![]() |
awayKF Lushnja1143 | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
2 - 0 | 1284 +14 |
| 2018/02/04 | Kategoria Superiore![]() |
awayKF Skënderbeu1618 | 6 / 13 / 80 % |
1 - 4 | 1270 -2 |
| 2018/01/26 | Kategoria Superiore![]() |
homeFK Kukësi1497 | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
1 - 3 | 1272 -10 |
| 2017/12/22 | Kategoria Superiore![]() |
awayFK Partizani1464 | 14 / 20 / 67 % |
1 - 3 | 1282 -5 |
| 2017/12/16 | Kategoria Superiore![]() |
homeKS Kamza1214 | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
3 - 2 | 1287 +6 |
| 2017/12/13 | Albania Cup![]() |
homeKF Tiranë1415 | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
1 - 0 | 1281 +11 |
| 2017/12/09 | Kategoria Superiore![]() |
awayFlamurtari Vlorë (as KS Flamurtari Vlorë)1391 | 17 / 23 / 60 % |
0 - 2 | 1270 -7 |
| 2017/12/03 | Kategoria Superiore![]() |
homeKF Laçi1368 | 37 / 29 / 33 % |
1 - 2 | 1277 -11 |
| 2017/11/29 | Albania Cup![]() |
awayKF Tiranë1408 | 17 / 23 / 60 % |
0 - 2 | 1288 -7 |
| 2017/11/26 | Kategoria Superiore![]() |
homeLuftëtari Gjirokastër1249 | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
2 - 1 | 1295 +6 |
| 2017/11/22 | Kategoria Superiore![]() |
homeKF Lushnja1118 | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
2 - 1 | 1289 +4 |
| 2017/11/19 | Kategoria Superiore![]() |
awayKF Teuta Durrës1312 | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
0 - 1 | 1285 -7 |
| 2017/11/05 | Kategoria Superiore![]() |
homeKF Skënderbeu1627 | 16 / 22 / 62 % |
0 - 2 | 1292 -6 |
| 2017/10/29 | Kategoria Superiore![]() |
awayFK Kukësi1557 | 9 / 16 / 75 % |
2 - 2 | 1298 +8 |
| 2017/10/22 | Kategoria Superiore![]() |
homeFK Partizani1496 | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
0 - 1 | 1290 -7 |
| 2017/10/16 | Kategoria Superiore![]() |
awayKS Kamza1162 | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
0 - 1 | 1297 -11 |
| 2017/10/12 | Kategoria Superiore![]() |
homeFlamurtari Vlorë (as KS Flamurtari Vlorë)1364 | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
1 - 1 | 1308 -1 |
| 2017/09/30 | Kategoria Superiore![]() |
awayKF Laçi1359 | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
0 - 2 | 1309 -9 |
| 2017/09/27 | Albania Cup![]() |
homeKS Kastrioti1170 | 63 / 22 / 16 % |
4 - 0 | 1318 +7 |
| 2017/09/23 | Kategoria Superiore![]() |
awayLuftëtari Gjirokastër1277 | 29 / 29 / 43 % |
0 - 0 | 1311 +2 |
| 2017/09/17 | Kategoria Superiore![]() |
homeKF Teuta Durrës1335 | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
0 - 1 | 1309 -12 |
| 2017/09/13 | Albania Cup![]() |
awayKS Kastrioti1168 | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
0 - 0 | 1321 -2 |
| 2017/09/10 | Kategoria Superiore![]() |
awayKF Lushnja1138 | 43 / 28 / 28 % |
2 - 0 | 1323 +12 |

