Malta · season 2013/14
Floriana FC
Elo rating
1179
-65 this season
Europe
#1480
of 1,800 clubs
Malta
#6
of 14 clubs
Season high
1241
2013/08/18 · Premier League Malta
away vs. Naxxar Lions FC: 1-1
All-time high (up to 2013/14)
1447
1993/11/28 · Premier League Malta
away vs. Mqabba FC: 1-0
All-time high (overall)
1447
1993/11/28 · Premier League Malta
away vs. Mqabba FC: 1-0
Debut rating
1200
1987/09/26 · Premier League Malta (inaugural member)
home vs. Birkirkara FC: 0-0
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 32 | 14 | 5 | 13 | 50 | 48 | 1207 | 1110 | -2 | -65 | |
Premier League Malta![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 1 | 32 | 14 | 5 | 13 | 50 | 48 | 1207 | 1110 | -2 | -65 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 27 | 680 | 280 | 156 | 244 | 1003 | 894 | 1244 | 1216 | 0 | -21 | |
Premier League Malta![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 27 | 648 | 277 | 149 | 222 | 987 | 817 | 1241 | 1196 | 0 | +7 |
Intertoto Cup![]() |
international | 6 | 13 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 8 | 29 | 1307 | 1539 | -3 | -33 |
Europa League q.![]() |
international | 3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 29 | 1294 | 1617 | -7 | -40 |
Europa League![]() |
international | 2 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 10 | 1267 | 1884 | +2 | +8 |
Champions League![]() |
international | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1417 | 1970 | +6 | +12 |
Champions League q.![]() |
international | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1389 | 1595 | +19 | +37 |
Cup Winners Cup![]() |
international | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1198 | 1803 | +6 | +11 |
Cup Winners Cup q.![]() |
international | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1434 | 1247 | -10 | -19 |
Malta Supercup![]() |
domestic supercup | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1225 | 1474 | -4 | -4 |
Games 2013/14
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014/04/24 | Premier League Malta![]() |
homeRabat Ajax845 | 80 / 14 / 7 % |
2 - 1 | 1179 +2 |
| 2014/04/19 | Premier League Malta![]() |
awayNaxxar Lions FC1038 | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
2 - 0 | 1177 +14 |
| 2014/04/12 | Premier League Malta![]() |
awayTarxien Rainbows1095 | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
2 - 0 | 1163 +17 |
| 2014/04/05 | Premier League Malta![]() |
homeVittoriosa Stars955 | 70 / 19 / 12 % |
1 - 2 | 1146 -17 |
| 2014/03/29 | Premier League Malta![]() |
awayQormi FC1090 | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
1 - 2 | 1163 -10 |
| 2014/03/23 | Premier League Malta![]() |
awayRabat Ajax881 | 56 / 24 / 20 % |
5 - 0 | 1173 +10 |
| 2014/03/16 | Premier League Malta![]() |
homeNaxxar Lions FC1027 | 63 / 22 / 16 % |
1 - 1 | 1163 -6 |
| 2014/03/09 | Premier League Malta![]() |
homeTarxien Rainbows1059 | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
0 - 3 | 1169 -28 |
| 2014/02/25 | Premier League Malta![]() |
awayVittoriosa Stars956 | 50 / 26 / 24 % |
3 - 1 | 1197 +10 |
| 2014/02/22 | Premier League Malta![]() |
homeQormi FC1076 | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
3 - 2 | 1187 +5 |
| 2014/02/09 | Premier League Malta![]() |
awayQormi FC1076 | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
2 - 2 | 1182 0 |
| 2014/02/03 | Premier League Malta![]() |
awaySliema Wanderers1284 | 19 / 24 / 57 % |
1 - 4 | 1182 -9 |
| 2014/01/26 | Premier League Malta![]() |
homeHibernians FC1333 | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
0 - 4 | 1191 -17 |
| 2014/01/19 | Premier League Malta![]() |
awayMosta FC1108 | 36 / 29 / 34 % |
0 - 1 | 1208 -10 |
| 2014/01/11 | Premier League Malta![]() |
homeBalzan FC (as Balzan Youths)1013 | 71 / 18 / 11 % |
1 - 2 | 1218 -17 |
| 2014/01/05 | Premier League Malta![]() |
awayBirkirkara FC1446 | 12 / 19 / 69 % |
0 - 3 | 1235 -5 |
| 2013/12/22 | Premier League Malta![]() |
homeRabat Ajax957 | 76 / 16 / 8 % |
3 - 2 | 1240 +2 |
| 2013/12/14 | Premier League Malta![]() |
awayVittoriosa Stars920 | 60 / 23 / 18 % |
3 - 1 | 1238 +7 |
| 2013/12/11 | Premier League Malta![]() |
awayTarxien Rainbows1122 | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
3 - 1 | 1231 +15 |
| 2013/12/08 | Premier League Malta![]() |
homeValletta FC1431 | 26 / 27 / 47 % |
0 - 2 | 1216 -11 |
| 2013/11/23 | Premier League Malta![]() |
homeNaxxar Lions FC1049 | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
1 - 0 | 1227 +3 |
| 2013/11/09 | Premier League Malta![]() |
homeQormi FC1116 | 58 / 24 / 18 % |
3 - 0 | 1224 +8 |
| 2013/11/03 | Premier League Malta![]() |
homeBirkirkara FC1403 | 28 / 28 / 43 % |
1 - 3 | 1216 -12 |
| 2013/10/27 | Premier League Malta![]() |
awayHibernians FC1388 | 14 / 20 / 65 % |
2 - 2 | 1228 +6 |
| 2013/10/20 | Premier League Malta![]() |
homeMosta FC1098 | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
2 - 1 | 1222 +4 |
| 2013/10/05 | Premier League Malta![]() |
awayBalzan FC (as Balzan Youths)989 | 50 / 26 / 23 % |
0 - 0 | 1218 -4 |
| 2013/09/29 | Premier League Malta![]() |
homeSliema Wanderers1276 | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
0 - 1 | 1222 -12 |
| 2013/09/21 | Premier League Malta![]() |
awayRabat Ajax990 | 50 / 26 / 23 % |
4 - 0 | 1234 +12 |
| 2013/09/15 | Premier League Malta![]() |
homeVittoriosa Stars918 | 78 / 15 / 8 % |
2 - 1 | 1222 +2 |
| 2013/08/31 | Premier League Malta![]() |
awayValletta FC1399 | 14 / 20 / 66 % |
0 - 3 | 1220 -6 |
| 2013/08/24 | Premier League Malta![]() |
homeTarxien Rainbows1164 | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
1 - 2 | 1226 -15 |
| 2013/08/18 | Premier League Malta![]() |
awayNaxxar Lions FC1018 | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
1 - 1 | 1241 -3 |

