Malta · season 2017/18
Floriana FC
Elo rating
1284
+36 this season
Europe
#1315
of 1,849 clubs
Malta
#5
of 16 clubs
Season high
1302
2017/12/13 · Malta Supercup
neutral vs. Hibernians FC: 1-0
All-time high (up to 2017/18)
1447
1993/11/28 · Premier League Malta
away vs. Mqabba FC: 1-0
All-time high (overall)
1447
1993/11/28 · Premier League Malta
away vs. Mqabba FC: 1-0
Debut rating
1200
1987/09/26 · Premier League Malta (inaugural member)
home vs. Birkirkara FC: 0-0
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 28 | 13 | 11 | 4 | 52 | 21 | 1279 | 1179 | +1 | +36 | |
Premier League Malta![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 1 | 26 | 12 | 10 | 4 | 48 | 18 | 1280 | 1146 | +1 | +14 |
Europa League q.![]() |
international | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1248 | 1807 | +9 | +9 |
Malta Supercup![]() |
domestic supercup | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1289 | 1414 | +13 | +13 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 31 | 808 | 339 | 191 | 278 | 1224 | 1048 | 1244 | 1211 | 0 | +84 | |
Premier League Malta![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 31 | 773 | 335 | 183 | 255 | 1204 | 965 | 1241 | 1192 | 0 | +91 |
Intertoto Cup![]() |
international | 6 | 13 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 8 | 29 | 1307 | 1539 | -3 | -33 |
Europa League q.![]() |
international | 5 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 35 | 1283 | 1664 | -4 | -32 |
Europa League![]() |
international | 2 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 10 | 1267 | 1884 | +2 | +8 |
Champions League![]() |
international | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1417 | 1970 | +6 | +12 |
Champions League q.![]() |
international | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1389 | 1595 | +19 | +37 |
Cup Winners Cup![]() |
international | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1198 | 1803 | +6 | +11 |
Cup Winners Cup q.![]() |
international | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1434 | 1247 | -10 | -19 |
Malta Supercup![]() |
domestic supercup | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1257 | 1444 | +5 | +9 |
Games 2017/18
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018/04/21 | Premier League Malta![]() |
awayLija Athletics FC768 | 79 / 14 / 7 % |
6 - 2 | 1284 +3 |
| 2018/04/14 | Premier League Malta![]() |
homeValletta FC1394 | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
1 - 1 | 1281 0 |
| 2018/04/08 | Premier League Malta![]() |
awaySliema Wanderers1240 | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
2 - 2 | 1281 +2 |
| 2018/03/17 | Premier League Malta![]() |
homeNaxxar Lions FC968 | 78 / 15 / 7 % |
2 - 0 | 1279 +3 |
| 2018/03/10 | Premier League Malta![]() |
awaySenglea Athletics1000 | 56 / 24 / 20 % |
0 - 0 | 1276 -5 |
| 2018/03/03 | Premier League Malta![]() |
homeMosta FC1014 | 75 / 16 / 9 % |
5 - 0 | 1281 +4 |
| 2018/02/24 | Premier League Malta![]() |
awayGzira United1162 | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
0 - 0 | 1277 0 |
| 2018/02/10 | Premier League Malta![]() |
awayBalzan FC1376 | 18 / 23 / 58 % |
1 - 1 | 1277 +5 |
| 2018/02/03 | Premier League Malta![]() |
homeHamrun Spartans1074 | 68 / 19 / 13 % |
1 - 0 | 1272 +3 |
| 2018/01/27 | Premier League Malta![]() |
awaySt. Andrews FC1023 | 53 / 25 / 21 % |
0 - 1 | 1269 -14 |
| 2018/01/14 | Premier League Malta![]() |
homeHibernians FC1376 | 37 / 29 / 33 % |
0 - 1 | 1283 -11 |
| 2018/01/07 | Premier League Malta![]() |
awayTarxien Rainbows1063 | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
2 - 0 | 1294 +10 |
| 2017/12/17 | Premier League Malta![]() |
homeBirkirkara FC1335 | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
0 - 2 | 1284 -18 |
| 2017/12/13 | Malta Supercup![]() |
neutralHibernians FC1414 | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
1 - 0 | 1302 +13 |
| 2017/12/09 | Premier League Malta![]() |
homeLija Athletics FC818 | 86 / 11 / 3 % |
6 - 0 | 1289 +2 |
| 2017/11/26 | Premier League Malta![]() |
awayValletta FC1385 | 19 / 24 / 57 % |
0 - 1 | 1287 -5 |
| 2017/11/19 | Premier League Malta![]() |
homeSliema Wanderers1265 | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
1 - 0 | 1292 +7 |
| 2017/11/03 | Premier League Malta![]() |
homeSenglea Athletics986 | 77 / 15 / 8 % |
3 - 0 | 1285 +3 |
| 2017/10/28 | Premier League Malta![]() |
awayNaxxar Lions FC974 | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
2 - 1 | 1282 +5 |
| 2017/10/22 | Premier League Malta![]() |
awayMosta FC1004 | 56 / 24 / 20 % |
2 - 2 | 1277 -5 |
| 2017/10/14 | Premier League Malta![]() |
homeBalzan FC (as Balzan Youths)1327 | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
1 - 1 | 1282 -2 |
| 2017/09/29 | Premier League Malta![]() |
homeGzira United1146 | 63 / 21 / 15 % |
1 - 1 | 1284 -6 |
| 2017/09/23 | Premier League Malta![]() |
awayHamrun Spartans1034 | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
1 - 0 | 1290 +6 |
| 2017/09/15 | Premier League Malta![]() |
homeSt. Andrews FC1073 | 69 / 19 / 12 % |
4 - 0 | 1284 +6 |
| 2017/09/09 | Premier League Malta![]() |
awayHibernians FC1452 | 13 / 20 / 67 % |
1 - 1 | 1278 +7 |
| 2017/08/25 | Premier League Malta![]() |
homeTarxien Rainbows1112 | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
5 - 0 | 1271 +8 |
| 2017/08/18 | Premier League Malta![]() |
awayBirkirkara FC1418 | 14 / 21 / 65 % |
1 - 1 | 1263 +6 |
| 2017/07/06 | Europa League q.![]() |
homeCrvena Zvezda1807 | 6 / 13 / 82 % |
3 - 3 | 1257 +9 |

