Austria · season 2019/20
Floridsdorfer AC
Elo rating
1291
-35 this season
Europe
#1302
of 1,857 clubs
Austria
#29
of 37 clubs
Season high
1365
2019/08/09 · 2. Liga
home vs. FC Wacker Innsbruck: 2-0
All-time high (up to 2019/20)
1409
2014/11/21 · 2. Liga
away vs. Austria Lustenau: 3-0
All-time high (overall)
1490
2022/10/08 · 2. Liga
away vs. FC Liefering: 2-1
Debut rating
1313
2014/07/18 · 2. Liga (promoted for First Vienna FC / SC/ESV Parndorf)
away vs. Austria Lustenau: 0-0
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 26 | 6 | 10 | 10 | 29 | 39 | 1312 | 1351 | -1 | -35 | |
2. Liga![]() |
domestic league (tier 2) | 1 | 25 | 6 | 10 | 9 | 28 | 37 | 1311 | 1348 | -1 | -30 |
Austrian Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1332 | 1416 | -5 | -5 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 6 | 206 | 50 | 51 | 105 | 217 | 341 | 1292 | 1416 | 0 | -22 | |
2. Liga![]() |
domestic league (tier 2) | 6 | 199 | 48 | 51 | 100 | 202 | 327 | 1291 | 1413 | 0 | -40 |
Austrian Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 5 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 15 | 14 | 1314 | 1478 | +3 | +18 |
Games 2019/20
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020/06/27 | 2. Liga![]() |
homeAustria Wien II1359 | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
1 - 1 | 1291 -1 |
| 2020/06/23 | 2. Liga![]() |
awayFC Dornbirn1251 | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
1 - 1 | 1292 +2 |
| 2020/06/19 | 2. Liga![]() |
awaySV Lafnitz1292 | 26 / 28 / 47 % |
2 - 2 | 1290 +3 |
| 2020/06/14 | 2. Liga![]() |
homeAustria Lustenau1396 | 33 / 29 / 37 % |
2 - 1 | 1287 +11 |
| 2020/06/11 | 2. Liga![]() |
awayFC Liefering1355 | 21 / 25 / 54 % |
0 - 3 | 1276 -10 |
| 2020/06/05 | 2. Liga![]() |
homeVorwärts Steyr1263 | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
0 - 0 | 1286 -4 |
| 2020/03/07 | 2. Liga![]() |
awayFC Wacker Innsbruck1478 | 13 / 20 / 67 % |
0 - 1 | 1290 -3 |
| 2020/02/28 | 2. Liga![]() |
homeSV Horn1226 | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
3 - 3 | 1293 -5 |
| 2020/02/23 | 2. Liga![]() |
awayGrazer AK1461 | 13 / 20 / 67 % |
2 - 1 | 1298 +17 |
| 2019/11/29 | 2. Liga![]() |
homeFC Juniors OÖ1319 | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
0 - 0 | 1281 -2 |
| 2019/11/23 | 2. Liga![]() |
awayFC Juniors OÖ1323 | 22 / 26 / 51 % |
2 - 2 | 1283 +4 |
| 2019/11/08 | 2. Liga![]() |
homeSV Ried1571 | 19 / 24 / 57 % |
1 - 2 | 1279 -5 |
| 2019/11/01 | 2. Liga![]() |
awayKapfenberger SV 19191292 | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
1 - 2 | 1284 -7 |
| 2019/10/27 | 2. Liga![]() |
homeSK Austria Klagenfurt1449 | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
0 - 2 | 1291 -13 |
| 2019/10/18 | 2. Liga![]() |
awayFC Blau Weiß Linz1321 | 23 / 27 / 50 % |
3 - 2 | 1304 +14 |
| 2019/10/04 | 2. Liga![]() |
homeSKU Amstetten1287 | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
0 - 2 | 1290 -20 |
| 2019/09/27 | 2. Liga![]() |
awayAustria Wien II1236 | 34 / 29 / 36 % |
1 - 4 | 1310 -17 |
| 2019/09/24 | Austrian Cup![]() |
awayAustria Lustenau1416 | 19 / 24 / 56 % |
1 - 2 | 1327 -5 |
| 2019/09/21 | 2. Liga![]() |
homeFC Dornbirn1266 | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
0 - 3 | 1332 -26 |
| 2019/09/13 | 2. Liga![]() |
homeSV Lafnitz1284 | 56 / 25 / 20 % |
1 - 1 | 1358 -5 |
| 2019/09/01 | 2. Liga![]() |
awayAustria Lustenau1423 | 20 / 25 / 55 % |
2 - 1 | 1363 +15 |
| 2019/08/23 | 2. Liga![]() |
homeFC Liefering1321 | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
0 - 0 | 1348 -4 |
| 2019/08/16 | 2. Liga![]() |
awayVorwärts Steyr1172 | 46 / 28 / 27 % |
0 - 1 | 1352 -13 |
| 2019/08/09 | 2. Liga![]() |
homeFC Wacker Innsbruck1521 | 28 / 28 / 43 % |
2 - 0 | 1365 +18 |
| 2019/08/02 | 2. Liga![]() |
awaySV Horn1253 | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
2 - 2 | 1347 0 |
| 2019/07/28 | 2. Liga![]() |
homeGrazer AK1578 | 22 / 26 / 53 % |
2 - 0 | 1347 +21 |
