Scotland · season 2012/13
Forfar Athletic
Elo rating
1166
+21 this season
Europe
#1475
of 1,741 clubs
Scotland
#28
of 42 clubs
Season high
1191
2012/09/29 · League One Scotland
home vs. Albion Rovers: 4-2
All-time high (up to 2012/13)
1293
2003/11/16 · League One Scotland
home vs. Stenhousemuir FC: 2-0
All-time high (overall)
1295
2015/08/22 · League One Scotland
home vs. Stenhousemuir FC: 4-1
Debut rating
1100
1997/08/16 · League One Scotland (inaugural member)
away vs. Clyde FC: 2-1
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 41 | 19 | 3 | 19 | 74 | 88 | 1139 | 1196 | +1 | +33 | |
League One Scotland![]() |
domestic league (tier 3) | 1 | 36 | 17 | 3 | 16 | 67 | 74 | 1138 | 1172 | +1 | +18 |
Championship Scotland rel.![]() |
domestic relegation | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 1164 | 1351 | +6 | +12 |
FA Cup Scotland![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 1122 | 1340 | +4 | +8 |
Scotland League Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1133 | 1448 | -5 | -5 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 16 | 619 | 213 | 140 | 266 | 877 | 1019 | 1129 | 1179 | 0 | +66 | |
League One Scotland![]() |
domestic league (tier 3) | 12 | 432 | 145 | 94 | 193 | 610 | 722 | 1167 | 1229 | 0 | +106 |
League Two Scotland![]() |
domestic league (tier 4) | 4 | 144 | 57 | 37 | 50 | 211 | 197 | 1018 | 995 | 0 | -29 |
FA Cup Scotland![]() |
domestic cup | 16 | 29 | 7 | 8 | 14 | 34 | 64 | 1128 | 1283 | -1 | -22 |
Scotland League Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 7 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 14 | 22 | 1064 | 1325 | +1 | +10 |
Championship Scotland rel.![]() |
domestic relegation | 2 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 14 | 1166 | 1318 | 0 | +1 |
Games 2012/13
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013/05/11 | Championship Scotland rel.![]() |
awayDunfermline Athletic1341 | 14 / 20 / 66 % |
1 - 6 | 1166 -7 |
| 2013/05/08 | Championship Scotland rel.![]() |
homeDunfermline Athletic1360 | 26 / 27 / 47 % |
3 - 1 | 1173 +19 |
| 2013/05/04 | League One Scotland![]() |
homeAyr United1164 | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
2 - 1 | 1154 +8 |
| 2013/04/27 | League One Scotland![]() |
awayStranraer FC1074 | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
3 - 0 | 1146 +20 |
| 2013/04/20 | League One Scotland![]() |
homeQueen Of The South1458 | 17 / 22 / 61 % |
0 - 4 | 1126 -8 |
| 2013/04/13 | League One Scotland![]() |
awayAlloa Athletic1247 | 18 / 23 / 59 % |
0 - 1 | 1134 -5 |
| 2013/04/09 | League One Scotland![]() |
awayBrechin City FC1223 | 18 / 24 / 58 % |
4 - 3 | 1139 +15 |
| 2013/04/06 | League One Scotland![]() |
homeEast Fife FC1091 | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
3 - 2 | 1124 +7 |
| 2013/04/02 | League One Scotland![]() |
awayAlbion Rovers1007 | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
2 - 1 | 1117 +10 |
| 2013/03/30 | League One Scotland![]() |
homeArbroath FC1159 | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
2 - 4 | 1107 -18 |
| 2013/03/16 | League One Scotland![]() |
homeStenhousemuir FC1159 | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
3 - 3 | 1125 -2 |
| 2013/03/02 | League One Scotland![]() |
homeStranraer FC1076 | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
3 - 1 | 1127 +9 |
| 2013/02/26 | League One Scotland![]() |
homeAlbion Rovers1001 | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
4 - 2 | 1118 +7 |
| 2013/02/23 | League One Scotland![]() |
awayAyr United1200 | 19 / 24 / 56 % |
1 - 2 | 1111 -5 |
| 2013/02/16 | League One Scotland![]() |
homeAlloa Athletic1221 | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
0 - 1 | 1116 -10 |
| 2013/02/09 | League One Scotland![]() |
awayEast Fife FC1142 | 24 / 27 / 50 % |
2 - 1 | 1126 +14 |
| 2013/02/02 | FA Cup Scotland![]() |
awayFalkirk FC1420 | 8 / 15 / 78 % |
1 - 4 | 1112 -3 |
| 2013/01/26 | League One Scotland![]() |
awayArbroath FC1180 | 22 / 26 / 53 % |
1 - 3 | 1115 -9 |
| 2013/01/19 | League One Scotland![]() |
awayQueen Of The South1437 | 7 / 15 / 78 % |
1 - 3 | 1124 -3 |
| 2013/01/12 | League One Scotland![]() |
homeAyr United1207 | 36 / 29 / 34 % |
2 - 1 | 1127 +10 |
| 2013/01/05 | League One Scotland![]() |
awayStenhousemuir FC1143 | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
0 - 2 | 1117 -10 |
| 2013/01/02 | League One Scotland![]() |
homeBrechin City FC1157 | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
1 - 4 | 1127 -22 |
| 2012/12/29 | League One Scotland![]() |
homeEast Fife FC1166 | 43 / 28 / 28 % |
3 - 2 | 1149 +8 |
| 2012/12/22 | League One Scotland![]() |
awayAlloa Athletic1207 | 21 / 25 / 53 % |
1 - 2 | 1141 -6 |
| 2012/12/18 | League One Scotland![]() |
awayAlbion Rovers1033 | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
3 - 2 | 1147 +10 |
| 2012/12/15 | League One Scotland![]() |
homeArbroath FC1181 | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
1 - 1 | 1137 -2 |
| 2012/12/01 | FA Cup Scotland![]() |
homeAyr United1260 | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
2 - 1 | 1139 +11 |
| 2012/11/24 | League One Scotland![]() |
awayBrechin City FC1122 | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
1 - 4 | 1128 -13 |
| 2012/11/20 | League One Scotland![]() |
homeQueen Of The South1399 | 22 / 26 / 52 % |
1 - 5 | 1141 -11 |
| 2012/11/17 | League One Scotland![]() |
homeStenhousemuir FC1192 | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
3 - 2 | 1152 +9 |
| 2012/10/27 | League One Scotland![]() |
awayStranraer FC1007 | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
1 - 4 | 1143 -20 |
| 2012/10/20 | League One Scotland![]() |
awayEast Fife FC1154 | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
0 - 3 | 1163 -14 |
| 2012/10/06 | League One Scotland![]() |
homeAlloa Athletic1148 | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
2 - 3 | 1177 -14 |
| 2012/09/29 | League One Scotland![]() |
homeAlbion Rovers1057 | 61 / 22 / 16 % |
4 - 2 | 1191 +6 |
| 2012/09/22 | League One Scotland![]() |
awayArbroath FC1212 | 23 / 27 / 50 % |
1 - 1 | 1185 +4 |
| 2012/09/15 | League One Scotland![]() |
homeBrechin City FC1101 | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
1 - 0 | 1181 +5 |
| 2012/09/01 | League One Scotland![]() |
awayStenhousemuir FC1193 | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
4 - 0 | 1176 +26 |
| 2012/08/25 | League One Scotland![]() |
awayAyr United1299 | 14 / 20 / 65 % |
3 - 2 | 1150 +16 |
| 2012/08/18 | League One Scotland![]() |
homeStranraer FC1044 | 56 / 25 / 20 % |
4 - 0 | 1134 +10 |
| 2012/08/11 | League One Scotland![]() |
awayQueen Of The South1340 | 12 / 18 / 70 % |
0 - 2 | 1124 -4 |
| 2012/08/04 | Scotland League Cup![]() |
homePartick Thistle1448 | 17 / 23 / 60 % |
0 - 2 | 1128 -5 |
