Scotland · season 2015/16
Forfar Athletic
Elo rating
1140
-124 this season
Europe
#1542
of 1,813 clubs
Scotland
#30
of 42 clubs
Season high
1295
2015/08/22 · League One Scotland
home vs. Stenhousemuir FC: 4-1
All-time high (up to 2015/16)
1295
2015/08/22 · League One Scotland
home vs. Stenhousemuir FC: 4-1
All-time high (overall)
1295
2015/08/22 · League One Scotland
home vs. Stenhousemuir FC: 4-1
Debut rating
1100
1997/08/16 · League One Scotland (inaugural member)
away vs. Clyde FC: 2-1
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 40 | 10 | 11 | 19 | 54 | 64 | 1210 | 1186 | -3 | -124 | |
League One Scotland![]() |
domestic league (tier 3) | 1 | 36 | 8 | 10 | 18 | 48 | 60 | 1206 | 1186 | -4 | -128 |
FA Cup Scotland![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1215 | 1006 | 0 | 0 |
Scotland League Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 1280 | 1364 | +2 | +4 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 19 | 743 | 259 | 167 | 317 | 1064 | 1210 | 1141 | 1185 | 0 | +40 | |
League One Scotland![]() |
domestic league (tier 3) | 15 | 540 | 185 | 117 | 238 | 772 | 885 | 1174 | 1224 | 0 | +66 |
League Two Scotland![]() |
domestic league (tier 4) | 4 | 144 | 57 | 37 | 50 | 211 | 197 | 1018 | 995 | 0 | -29 |
FA Cup Scotland![]() |
domestic cup | 19 | 36 | 9 | 11 | 16 | 44 | 78 | 1143 | 1268 | -1 | -38 |
Scotland League Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 10 | 15 | 5 | 0 | 10 | 22 | 31 | 1113 | 1369 | +2 | +23 |
Championship Scotland rel.![]() |
domestic relegation | 3 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 15 | 19 | 1214 | 1301 | +2 | +18 |
Games 2015/16
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016/04/30 | League One Scotland![]() |
homeBrechin City FC1177 | 43 / 28 / 28 % |
1 - 2 | 1140 -12 |
| 2016/04/23 | League One Scotland![]() |
awayAlbion Rovers1117 | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
2 - 3 | 1152 -8 |
| 2016/04/16 | League One Scotland![]() |
homeAirdrieonians FC1164 | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
0 - 2 | 1160 -20 |
| 2016/04/09 | League One Scotland![]() |
awayDunfermline Athletic1402 | 11 / 18 / 72 % |
2 - 2 | 1180 +7 |
| 2016/04/02 | League One Scotland![]() |
homePeterhead FC1293 | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
2 - 0 | 1173 +17 |
| 2016/03/26 | League One Scotland![]() |
awayStenhousemuir FC1065 | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
1 - 2 | 1156 -10 |
| 2016/03/19 | League One Scotland![]() |
homeAyr United1203 | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
3 - 1 | 1166 +13 |
| 2016/03/12 | League One Scotland![]() |
homeCowdenbeath FC1132 | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
1 - 1 | 1153 -3 |
| 2016/03/08 | League One Scotland![]() |
awayAirdrieonians FC1216 | 21 / 25 / 54 % |
1 - 1 | 1156 +4 |
| 2016/03/05 | League One Scotland![]() |
awayStranraer FC1186 | 24 / 27 / 50 % |
0 - 1 | 1152 -6 |
| 2016/03/01 | League One Scotland![]() |
awayBrechin City FC1099 | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
0 - 4 | 1158 -17 |
| 2016/02/27 | League One Scotland![]() |
homeAlbion Rovers1119 | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
1 - 0 | 1175 +6 |
| 2016/02/23 | League One Scotland![]() |
awayCowdenbeath FC1170 | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
4 - 1 | 1169 +23 |
| 2016/02/20 | League One Scotland![]() |
awayAyr United1189 | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
1 - 2 | 1146 -6 |
| 2016/02/13 | League One Scotland![]() |
awayPeterhead FC1283 | 17 / 22 / 61 % |
2 - 3 | 1152 -4 |
| 2016/02/06 | League One Scotland![]() |
homeStranraer FC1192 | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
1 - 1 | 1156 -2 |
| 2016/01/23 | League One Scotland![]() |
homeStenhousemuir FC1091 | 56 / 24 / 20 % |
0 - 1 | 1158 -15 |
| 2015/12/26 | League One Scotland![]() |
homeDunfermline Athletic1347 | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
2 - 4 | 1173 -12 |
| 2015/12/19 | League One Scotland![]() |
awayAlbion Rovers1139 | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
1 - 1 | 1185 +2 |
| 2015/12/12 | League One Scotland![]() |
homeCowdenbeath FC1195 | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
0 - 1 | 1183 -13 |
| 2015/12/08 | League One Scotland![]() |
homePeterhead FC1192 | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
0 - 2 | 1196 -20 |
| 2015/12/05 | FA Cup Scotland![]() |
homeQueens Park FC1007 | 69 / 19 / 12 % |
2 - 1 | 1216 +3 |
| 2015/11/28 | FA Cup Scotland![]() |
awayQueens Park FC1004 | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
1 - 1 | 1213 -3 |
| 2015/11/21 | League One Scotland![]() |
awayStranraer FC1167 | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
0 - 0 | 1216 +2 |
| 2015/11/14 | League One Scotland![]() |
awayStenhousemuir FC1106 | 36 / 29 / 34 % |
2 - 2 | 1214 0 |
| 2015/11/07 | League One Scotland![]() |
homeAirdrieonians FC1228 | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
2 - 3 | 1214 -13 |
| 2015/10/31 | League One Scotland![]() |
homeBrechin City FC1151 | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
0 - 1 | 1227 -15 |
| 2015/10/24 | League One Scotland![]() |
awayDunfermline Athletic1300 | 22 / 26 / 52 % |
0 - 4 | 1242 -11 |
| 2015/10/17 | League One Scotland![]() |
homeAyr United1187 | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
2 - 2 | 1253 -5 |
| 2015/10/03 | League One Scotland![]() |
awayPeterhead FC1193 | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
2 - 2 | 1258 +1 |
| 2015/09/26 | League One Scotland![]() |
homeStranraer FC1203 | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
1 - 2 | 1257 -15 |
| 2015/09/19 | League One Scotland![]() |
awayCowdenbeath FC1209 | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
1 - 2 | 1272 -9 |
| 2015/09/12 | League One Scotland![]() |
awayBrechin City FC1157 | 36 / 29 / 34 % |
2 - 0 | 1281 +15 |
| 2015/09/05 | League One Scotland![]() |
homeDunfermline Athletic1261 | 50 / 27 / 24 % |
0 - 4 | 1266 -25 |
| 2015/08/29 | League One Scotland![]() |
awayAyr United1120 | 43 / 28 / 28 % |
2 - 2 | 1291 -2 |
| 2015/08/25 | Scotland League Cup![]() |
homeHeart of Midlothian1730 | 11 / 17 / 73 % |
1 - 2 | 1293 -2 |
| 2015/08/22 | League One Scotland![]() |
homeStenhousemuir FC1105 | 67 / 20 / 13 % |
4 - 1 | 1295 +6 |
| 2015/08/15 | League One Scotland![]() |
homeAlbion Rovers1079 | 69 / 19 / 12 % |
4 - 0 | 1289 +6 |
| 2015/08/08 | League One Scotland![]() |
awayAirdrieonians FC1262 | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
1 - 0 | 1283 +13 |
| 2015/08/01 | Scotland League Cup![]() |
awayQueens Park FC998 | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
2 - 0 | 1270 +6 |
