Netherlands · season 2013/14
Fortuna Sittard
Elo rating
1406
+26 this season
Europe
#1011
of 1,800 clubs
Netherlands
#28
of 40 clubs
Season high
1436
2014/04/21 · Eerste Divisie
home vs. Almere City FC: 3-0
All-time high (up to 2013/14)
1809
1988/12/11 · Eredivisie
away vs. HFC Haarlem: 2-2
All-time high (overall)
1809
1988/12/11 · Eredivisie
away vs. HFC Haarlem: 2-2
Debut rating
1579
1968/08/18 · Eredivisie (promoted for Fortuna 54 / Sittardia / Xerxes/D.H.C.)
away vs. NAC Breda: 1-5
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 41 | 15 | 11 | 15 | 61 | 54 | 1408 | 1393 | 0 | -4 | |
Eerste Divisie![]() |
domestic league (tier 2) | 1 | 38 | 15 | 11 | 12 | 59 | 45 | 1407 | 1380 | +1 | +29 |
Eredivisie rel.![]() |
domestic relegation | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 1425 | 1465 | -15 | -30 |
Netherlands Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1405 | 1718 | -3 | -3 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 46 | 1658 | 531 | 457 | 670 | 2120 | 2404 | 1504 | 1541 | 0 | -173 | |
Eerste Divisie![]() |
domestic league (tier 2) | 27 | 964 | 337 | 254 | 373 | 1300 | 1320 | 1399 | 1413 | 0 | -11 |
Eredivisie![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 19 | 646 | 179 | 193 | 274 | 756 | 1005 | 1661 | 1731 | 0 | -98 |
Eredivisie rel.![]() |
domestic relegation | 7 | 31 | 10 | 8 | 13 | 40 | 46 | 1520 | 1504 | -2 | -55 |
Netherlands Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 6 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 10 | 20 | 1294 | 1506 | -3 | -23 |
Cup Winners Cup![]() |
international | 1 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 7 | 1681 | 1742 | 0 | -1 |
Intertoto Cup![]() |
international | 1 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 6 | 1712 | 1745 | +4 | +15 |
Games 2013/14
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014/05/02 | Eredivisie rel.![]() |
awayDe Graafschap1476 | 21 / 25 / 54 % |
1 - 3 | 1406 -8 |
| 2014/04/28 | Eredivisie rel.![]() |
homeDe Graafschap1454 | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
1 - 4 | 1414 -22 |
| 2014/04/25 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayFC Emmen1324 | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
1 - 1 | 1436 0 |
| 2014/04/21 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeAlmere City FC1297 | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
3 - 0 | 1436 +7 |
| 2014/04/18 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayMVV1428 | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
3 - 3 | 1429 +3 |
| 2014/04/11 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeVVV-Venlo1448 | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
2 - 1 | 1426 +8 |
| 2014/04/05 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awaySparta Rotterdam1398 | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
3 - 2 | 1418 +13 |
| 2014/03/28 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeJong PSV1379 | 48 / 27 / 24 % |
2 - 1 | 1405 +7 |
| 2014/03/21 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeJong Ajax1345 | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
0 - 1 | 1398 -14 |
| 2014/03/14 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayHelmond Sport1437 | 24 / 27 / 50 % |
1 - 1 | 1412 +4 |
| 2014/03/07 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeSBV Excelsior1468 | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
2 - 2 | 1408 -1 |
| 2014/02/28 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayFC Dordrecht1461 | 22 / 26 / 53 % |
1 - 1 | 1409 +4 |
| 2014/02/21 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeJong FC Twente1281 | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
4 - 1 | 1405 +8 |
| 2014/02/14 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayAchilles291209 | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
0 - 0 | 1397 -3 |
| 2014/02/07 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeSC Telstar1259 | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
5 - 0 | 1400 +8 |
| 2014/02/01 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayDe Graafschap1462 | 19 / 24 / 56 % |
1 - 0 | 1392 +15 |
| 2014/01/24 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeFC Den Bosch1401 | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
1 - 2 | 1377 -12 |
| 2014/01/18 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeTOP Oss (as FC Oss)1239 | 63 / 21 / 15 % |
1 - 0 | 1389 +4 |
| 2013/12/22 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayFC Volendam1424 | 23 / 27 / 50 % |
1 - 2 | 1385 -6 |
| 2013/12/13 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeFC Eindhoven1387 | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
3 - 2 | 1391 +7 |
| 2013/12/06 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayWillem II1518 | 16 / 22 / 61 % |
1 - 2 | 1384 -4 |
| 2013/11/29 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awaySBV Excelsior1399 | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
0 - 2 | 1388 -11 |
| 2013/11/22 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeFC Dordrecht1473 | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
0 - 1 | 1399 -11 |
| 2013/11/17 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayJong FC Twente1284 | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
2 - 3 | 1410 -11 |
| 2013/11/08 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeFC Emmen1323 | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
2 - 0 | 1421 +8 |
| 2013/11/01 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayAlmere City FC1261 | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
1 - 1 | 1413 -2 |
| 2013/10/26 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeAchilles291245 | 65 / 20 / 14 % |
2 - 1 | 1415 +4 |
| 2013/10/18 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awaySC Telstar1304 | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
0 - 0 | 1411 0 |
| 2013/10/14 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayJong Ajax1281 | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
3 - 0 | 1411 +17 |
| 2013/10/04 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeMVV1389 | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
0 - 1 | 1394 -13 |
| 2013/09/29 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayVVV-Venlo1506 | 18 / 23 / 58 % |
1 - 1 | 1407 +5 |
| 2013/09/25 | Netherlands Cup![]() |
awayPEC Zwolle1718 | 7 / 14 / 78 % |
0 - 2 | 1402 -3 |
| 2013/09/20 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeSparta Rotterdam1505 | 37 / 29 / 33 % |
0 - 3 | 1405 -18 |
| 2013/09/16 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayJong PSV1253 | 43 / 28 / 28 % |
0 - 0 | 1423 -2 |
| 2013/09/08 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeHelmond Sport1484 | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
5 - 2 | 1425 +16 |
| 2013/09/02 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeWillem II1535 | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
3 - 1 | 1409 +17 |
| 2013/08/30 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayFC Eindhoven1309 | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
1 - 3 | 1392 -15 |
| 2013/08/23 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayTOP Oss (as FC Oss)1279 | 39 / 29 / 31 % |
0 - 1 | 1407 -11 |
| 2013/08/17 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeFC Volendam1530 | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
2 - 3 | 1418 -10 |
| 2013/08/09 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayFC Den Bosch1409 | 27 / 28 / 44 % |
0 - 0 | 1428 +2 |
| 2013/08/02 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeDe Graafschap1522 | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
2 - 0 | 1426 +16 |

