Netherlands · season 2016/17
Fortuna Sittard
Elo rating
1330
+57 this season
Europe
#1199
of 1,844 clubs
Netherlands
#33
of 56 clubs
Season high
1330
2017/05/05 · Eerste Divisie
home vs. FC Volendam: 3-0
All-time high (up to 2016/17)
1809
1988/12/11 · Eredivisie
away vs. HFC Haarlem: 2-2
All-time high (overall)
1809
1988/12/11 · Eredivisie
away vs. HFC Haarlem: 2-2
Debut rating
1579
1968/08/18 · Eredivisie (promoted for Fortuna 54 / Sittardia / Xerxes/D.H.C.)
away vs. NAC Breda: 1-5
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 39 | 13 | 9 | 17 | 55 | 69 | 1286 | 1381 | +1 | +57 | |
Eerste Divisie![]() |
domestic league (tier 2) | 1 | 38 | 13 | 9 | 16 | 54 | 67 | 1286 | 1384 | +2 | +65 |
Netherlands Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1305 | 1263 | -8 | -8 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 49 | 1773 | 562 | 480 | 731 | 2249 | 2625 | 1490 | 1531 | 0 | -249 | |
Eerste Divisie![]() |
domestic league (tier 2) | 30 | 1076 | 368 | 277 | 431 | 1425 | 1533 | 1387 | 1411 | 0 | -55 |
Eredivisie![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 19 | 646 | 179 | 193 | 274 | 756 | 1005 | 1661 | 1731 | 0 | -98 |
Eredivisie rel.![]() |
domestic relegation | 7 | 31 | 10 | 8 | 13 | 40 | 46 | 1520 | 1504 | -2 | -55 |
Netherlands Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 9 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 14 | 28 | 1293 | 1468 | -6 | -55 |
Cup Winners Cup![]() |
international | 1 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 7 | 1681 | 1742 | 0 | -1 |
Intertoto Cup![]() |
international | 1 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 6 | 1712 | 1745 | +4 | +15 |
Games 2016/17
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017/05/05 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeFC Volendam1451 | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
3 - 0 | 1330 +20 |
| 2017/04/28 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayRKC Waalwijk1327 | 26 / 28 / 47 % |
0 - 3 | 1310 -12 |
| 2017/04/21 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayFC Den Bosch1311 | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
1 - 1 | 1322 +3 |
| 2017/04/17 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeTOP Oss (as FC Oss)1266 | 51 / 26 / 22 % |
2 - 0 | 1319 +9 |
| 2017/04/14 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayFC Eindhoven1390 | 20 / 25 / 55 % |
1 - 3 | 1310 -8 |
| 2017/04/07 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeHelmond Sport1299 | 47 / 28 / 25 % |
4 - 1 | 1318 +12 |
| 2017/04/02 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayMVV1453 | 15 / 21 / 64 % |
1 - 1 | 1306 +6 |
| 2017/03/17 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeDe Graafschap1430 | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
3 - 2 | 1300 +11 |
| 2017/03/13 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeNAC Breda1466 | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
0 - 2 | 1289 -12 |
| 2017/03/10 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayVVV-Venlo1613 | 7 / 15 / 78 % |
1 - 4 | 1301 -3 |
| 2017/03/03 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeJong PSV1434 | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
0 - 0 | 1304 +1 |
| 2017/02/24 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayFC Emmen1400 | 18 / 23 / 59 % |
3 - 2 | 1303 +15 |
| 2017/02/17 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeJong FC Utrecht1233 | 51 / 26 / 22 % |
4 - 1 | 1288 +11 |
| 2017/02/10 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awaySC Cambuur1507 | 10 / 17 / 72 % |
1 - 1 | 1277 +7 |
| 2017/02/06 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeJong Ajax1507 | 21 / 25 / 54 % |
5 - 2 | 1270 +25 |
| 2017/02/03 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayFC Dordrecht1268 | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
2 - 2 | 1245 +4 |
| 2017/01/27 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayAlmere City FC1421 | 14 / 20 / 66 % |
0 - 2 | 1241 -5 |
| 2017/01/20 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeSC Telstar1292 | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
1 - 1 | 1246 -2 |
| 2017/01/13 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayAchilles291155 | 33 / 29 / 37 % |
1 - 0 | 1248 +11 |
| 2016/12/16 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeFC Den Bosch1311 | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
0 - 4 | 1237 -21 |
| 2016/12/09 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayTOP Oss (as FC Oss)1288 | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
1 - 3 | 1258 -10 |
| 2016/12/02 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayFC Volendam1424 | 15 / 21 / 64 % |
0 - 3 | 1268 -7 |
| 2016/11/28 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeFC Eindhoven1446 | 28 / 28 / 43 % |
1 - 1 | 1275 +2 |
| 2016/11/25 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayHelmond Sport1363 | 19 / 24 / 56 % |
0 - 1 | 1273 -5 |
| 2016/11/18 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeMVV1441 | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
2 - 3 | 1278 -8 |
| 2016/11/04 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayDe Graafschap1445 | 15 / 21 / 64 % |
0 - 5 | 1286 -8 |
| 2016/10/30 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeRKC Waalwijk1321 | 44 / 28 / 27 % |
0 - 1 | 1294 -12 |
| 2016/10/21 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayNAC Breda1510 | 12 / 19 / 69 % |
1 - 3 | 1306 -5 |
| 2016/10/14 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeVVV-Venlo1565 | 20 / 24 / 55 % |
2 - 0 | 1311 +22 |
| 2016/09/30 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeFC Emmen1383 | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
2 - 2 | 1289 0 |
| 2016/09/26 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayJong PSV1408 | 18 / 23 / 59 % |
0 - 3 | 1289 -8 |
| 2016/09/21 | Netherlands Cup![]() |
awaySV Spakenburg1263 | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
1 - 2 | 1297 -8 |
| 2016/09/16 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeSC Cambuur1518 | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
3 - 0 | 1305 +24 |
| 2016/09/12 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayJong FC Utrecht1216 | 33 / 29 / 37 % |
0 - 3 | 1281 -17 |
| 2016/08/26 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeFC Dordrecht1314 | 43 / 28 / 28 % |
3 - 2 | 1298 +8 |
| 2016/08/22 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayJong Ajax1420 | 17 / 22 / 61 % |
1 - 2 | 1290 -4 |
| 2016/08/19 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeAlmere City FC1399 | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
2 - 1 | 1294 +10 |
| 2016/08/12 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awaySC Telstar1332 | 22 / 26 / 52 % |
1 - 1 | 1284 +4 |
| 2016/08/05 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeAchilles291257 | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
2 - 1 | 1280 +7 |

