Turkey · season 2019/20
Alanyaspor
Elo rating
1751
+85 this season
Europe
#210
of 1,857 clubs
Turkey
#6
of 51 clubs
Season high
1773
2020/02/08 · Süperlig
away vs. Fenerbahçe: 1-1
All-time high (up to 2019/20)
1773
2020/02/08 · Süperlig
away vs. Fenerbahçe: 1-1
All-time high (overall)
1831
2020/11/29 · Süperlig
home vs. Konyaspor: 1-0
Debut rating
1332
2014/08/30 · 1. Lig (promoted for 1461 Trabzon / Fethiyespor / Kahramanmarasspor / Tavsanli Linyitspor)
away vs. Manisaspor: 3-0
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 37 | 18 | 9 | 10 | 74 | 41 | 1726 | 1687 | +2 | +85 | |
Süperlig![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 1 | 29 | 12 | 9 | 8 | 49 | 32 | 1724 | 1703 | +2 | +51 |
Turkey Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 25 | 9 | 1736 | 1626 | +4 | +34 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 6 | 218 | 89 | 48 | 81 | 350 | 307 | 1595 | 1633 | +2 | +419 | |
Süperlig![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 4 | 131 | 47 | 28 | 56 | 195 | 199 | 1655 | 1715 | +1 | +159 |
1. Lig![]() |
domestic league (tier 2) | 2 | 73 | 35 | 18 | 20 | 118 | 88 | 1467 | 1495 | +4 | +266 |
Turkey Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 3 | 14 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 37 | 20 | 1695 | 1579 | 0 | -6 |
Games 2019/20
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020/06/27 | Süperlig![]() |
awayGöztepe1667 | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
3 - 3 | 1751 0 |
| 2020/06/22 | Süperlig![]() |
homeTrabzonspor1896 | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
2 - 2 | 1751 +1 |
| 2020/06/18 | Turkey Cup![]() |
homeAntalyaspor1665 | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
4 - 0 | 1750 +10 |
| 2020/06/13 | Süperlig![]() |
awayIstanbul Basaksehir (as Istanbul Basaksehir F.K.)1924 | 13 / 20 / 67 % |
0 - 2 | 1740 -5 |
| 2020/03/14 | Süperlig![]() |
homeGaziantep FK1649 | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
1 - 0 | 1745 +5 |
| 2020/03/08 | Süperlig![]() |
awayÇaykur Rizespor1634 | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
1 - 1 | 1740 0 |
| 2020/03/04 | Turkey Cup![]() |
awayAntalyaspor1645 | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
1 - 0 | 1740 +10 |
| 2020/02/28 | Süperlig![]() |
homeBesiktas1768 | 43 / 29 / 28 % |
1 - 2 | 1730 -12 |
| 2020/02/21 | Süperlig![]() |
awaySivasspor1757 | 25 / 28 / 47 % |
0 - 1 | 1742 -7 |
| 2020/02/16 | Süperlig![]() |
homeGençlerbirligi1607 | 65 / 21 / 15 % |
0 - 1 | 1749 -16 |
| 2020/02/12 | Turkey Cup![]() |
awayGalatasaray1850 | 20 / 25 / 55 % |
1 - 3 | 1765 -8 |
| 2020/02/08 | Süperlig![]() |
awayFenerbahçe1838 | 20 / 25 / 55 % |
1 - 1 | 1773 +5 |
| 2020/02/05 | Turkey Cup![]() |
homeGalatasaray1854 | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
2 - 0 | 1768 +15 |
| 2020/02/02 | Süperlig![]() |
homeYeni Malatyaspor1703 | 51 / 26 / 22 % |
2 - 1 | 1753 +6 |
| 2020/01/25 | Süperlig![]() |
awayKasimpasa SK1605 | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
2 - 1 | 1747 +9 |
| 2020/01/22 | Turkey Cup![]() |
awayKasimpasa SK1593 | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
2 - 3 | 1738 -12 |
| 2020/01/18 | Süperlig![]() |
homeKayserispor1572 | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
5 - 1 | 1750 +6 |
| 2020/01/15 | Turkey Cup![]() |
homeKasimpasa SK1605 | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
3 - 1 | 1744 +6 |
| 2019/12/29 | Süperlig![]() |
homeKonyaspor1639 | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
2 - 1 | 1738 +5 |
| 2019/12/23 | Süperlig![]() |
awayDenizlispor1689 | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
5 - 1 | 1733 +23 |
| 2019/12/17 | Turkey Cup![]() |
awayAdanaspor1384 | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
7 - 1 | 1710 +10 |
| 2019/12/13 | Süperlig![]() |
homeAntalyaspor1598 | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
0 - 0 | 1700 -5 |
| 2019/12/07 | Süperlig![]() |
awayGalatasaray1849 | 16 / 22 / 63 % |
0 - 1 | 1705 -4 |
| 2019/12/03 | Turkey Cup![]() |
homeAdanaspor1411 | 77 / 15 / 8 % |
5 - 1 | 1709 +3 |
| 2019/11/30 | Süperlig![]() |
homeMKE Ankaragücü1569 | 61 / 22 / 16 % |
5 - 0 | 1706 +8 |
| 2019/11/24 | Süperlig![]() |
homeGöztepe1660 | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
0 - 1 | 1698 -14 |
| 2019/11/10 | Süperlig![]() |
awayTrabzonspor1798 | 20 / 25 / 56 % |
0 - 1 | 1712 -5 |
| 2019/11/02 | Süperlig![]() |
homeIstanbul Basaksehir (as Istanbul Basaksehir F.K.)1833 | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
0 - 0 | 1717 0 |
| 2019/10/26 | Süperlig![]() |
awayGaziantep FK (as Gazisehir Gaziantep FK)1617 | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
1 - 1 | 1717 0 |
| 2019/10/20 | Süperlig![]() |
homeÇaykur Rizespor1677 | 50 / 27 / 24 % |
5 - 2 | 1717 +11 |
| 2019/10/06 | Süperlig![]() |
awayBesiktas1816 | 18 / 23 / 58 % |
0 - 2 | 1706 -7 |
| 2019/09/28 | Süperlig![]() |
homeSivasspor1694 | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
1 - 1 | 1713 -3 |
| 2019/09/22 | Süperlig![]() |
awayGençlerbirligi1581 | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
1 - 1 | 1716 -1 |
| 2019/09/16 | Süperlig![]() |
homeFenerbahçe1816 | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
3 - 1 | 1717 +16 |
| 2019/09/01 | Süperlig![]() |
awayYeni Malatyaspor1687 | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
3 - 2 | 1701 +13 |
| 2019/08/24 | Süperlig![]() |
homeKasimpasa SK1609 | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
4 - 1 | 1688 +10 |
| 2019/08/17 | Süperlig![]() |
awayKayserispor1644 | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
1 - 0 | 1678 +12 |
