Iceland · season 2019/20
Fylkir Reykjavík
Elo rating
1341
-25 this season
Europe
#1162
of 1,857 clubs
Iceland
#7
of 33 clubs
Season high
1366
2019/07/21 · Urvalsdeild
home vs. ÍBV Vestmannaeyjar: 3-0
All-time high (up to 2019/20)
1429
2001/08/09 · Europa League q.
home vs. Pogon Szczecin: 2-1
All-time high (overall)
1429
2001/08/09 · Europa League q.
home vs. Pogon Szczecin: 2-1
Debut rating
1143
1989/05/23 · Urvalsdeild (promoted for Víðir Garður)
away vs. Fram Reykjavík: 0-1
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 19 | 8 | 1 | 10 | 38 | 34 | 1352 | 1339 | -1 | -25 | |
Urvalsdeild![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 1 | 15 | 5 | 1 | 9 | 23 | 29 | 1353 | 1379 | -3 | -43 |
Iceland League Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 15 | 5 | 1348 | 1185 | +5 | +18 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 27 | 572 | 228 | 114 | 230 | 885 | 878 | 1305 | 1319 | 0 | +198 | |
Urvalsdeild![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 27 | 443 | 164 | 94 | 185 | 644 | 691 | 1303 | 1339 | 0 | +171 |
Iceland League Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 11 | 69 | 35 | 14 | 20 | 135 | 99 | 1306 | 1234 | 0 | +7 |
Iceland Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 11 | 24 | 12 | 0 | 12 | 46 | 44 | 1302 | 1275 | +1 | +26 |
1. deild![]() |
domestic league (tier 2) | 2 | 22 | 15 | 3 | 4 | 50 | 19 | 1300 | 1052 | 0 | +9 |
Europa League q.![]() |
international | 4 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 13 | 1377 | 1626 | +1 | +4 |
Intertoto Cup![]() |
international | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 1358 | 1513 | -3 | -12 |
Europa League![]() |
international | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 1357 | 1772 | -4 | -7 |
Games 2019/20
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020/06/29 | Urvalsdeild![]() |
homeGrótta1024 | 78 / 14 / 7 % |
2 - 0 | 1341 +3 |
| 2020/06/21 | Urvalsdeild![]() |
homeBreiðablik1487 | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
0 - 1 | 1338 -9 |
| 2020/06/15 | Urvalsdeild![]() |
awayUMF Stjarnan1434 | 20 / 24 / 56 % |
1 - 2 | 1347 -5 |
| 2020/03/05 | Iceland League Cup![]() |
awayFram Reykjavík1027 | 61 / 22 / 17 % |
2 - 1 | 1352 +3 |
| 2020/02/28 | Iceland League Cup![]() |
awayVíkingur Reykjavík1379 | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
0 - 2 | 1349 -7 |
| 2020/02/23 | Iceland League Cup![]() |
homeÍF Magni937 | 84 / 12 / 4 % |
8 - 1 | 1356 +2 |
| 2020/02/15 | Iceland League Cup![]() |
awayKA Akureyri1398 | 21 / 25 / 54 % |
5 - 1 | 1354 +20 |
| 2019/09/28 | Urvalsdeild![]() |
awayKA Akureyri1389 | 22 / 26 / 52 % |
2 - 4 | 1334 -9 |
| 2019/09/22 | Urvalsdeild![]() |
homeUMF Stjarnan1417 | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
1 - 4 | 1343 -20 |
| 2019/09/18 | Urvalsdeild![]() |
homeVíkingur Reykjavík1368 | 44 / 28 / 27 % |
3 - 1 | 1363 +11 |
| 2019/09/01 | Urvalsdeild![]() |
awayBreiðablik1491 | 16 / 22 / 62 % |
3 - 4 | 1352 -4 |
| 2019/08/26 | Urvalsdeild![]() |
homeHK Kópavogur1301 | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
3 - 2 | 1356 +6 |
| 2019/08/18 | Urvalsdeild![]() |
awayFH Hafnarfjörður1488 | 16 / 22 / 62 % |
1 - 2 | 1350 -4 |
| 2019/08/12 | Urvalsdeild![]() |
homeUMF Grindavík1312 | 50 / 26 / 23 % |
2 - 1 | 1354 +6 |
| 2019/08/07 | Urvalsdeild![]() |
awayValur Reykjavík1489 | 16 / 22 / 62 % |
0 - 1 | 1348 -4 |
| 2019/07/28 | Urvalsdeild![]() |
homeKR Reykjavík1535 | 29 / 29 / 43 % |
1 - 4 | 1352 -14 |
| 2019/07/21 | Urvalsdeild![]() |
homeÍBV Vestmannaeyjar1282 | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
3 - 0 | 1366 +9 |
| 2019/07/15 | Urvalsdeild![]() |
awayVíkingur Reykjavík1296 | 31 / 29 / 39 % |
1 - 1 | 1357 +1 |
| 2019/07/06 | Urvalsdeild![]() |
awayÍA Akranes1379 | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
0 - 2 | 1356 -10 |

