Armenia · season 2009/10
Gandzasar Kapan
Elo rating
1254
-54 this season
Europe
#1304
of 1,654 clubs
Armenia
#5
of 9 clubs
Season high
1334
2009/08/02 · Premier League Armenia
away vs. FC Urartu: 1-0
All-time high (up to 2009/10)
1369
2008/11/04 · Premier League Armenia
home vs. Pyunik FC: 3-0
All-time high (overall)
1399
2017/04/29 · Premier League Armenia
home vs. Shirak FC: 3-2
Debut rating
1141
2006/04/14 · Premier League Armenia (promoted for no club)
away vs. Pyunik FC: 0-3
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 31 | 11 | 2 | 18 | 33 | 58 | 1282 | 1344 | -2 | -54 | |
Premier League Armenia![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 1 | 27 | 11 | 1 | 15 | 32 | 47 | 1280 | 1312 | -1 | -40 |
Armenia Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1280 | 1369 | -4 | -8 |
Europa League q.![]() |
international | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 1307 | 1752 | -3 | -6 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 5 | 133 | 48 | 23 | 62 | 147 | 200 | 1237 | 1337 | +1 | +113 | |
Premier League Armenia![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 5 | 125 | 47 | 20 | 58 | 144 | 185 | 1234 | 1328 | +1 | +129 |
Armenia Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 3 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 1285 | 1382 | -2 | -10 |
Europa League q.![]() |
international | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 1307 | 1752 | -3 | -6 |
Games 2009/10
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010/06/26 | Premier League Armenia![]() |
awayPyunik FC1590 | 6 / 13 / 81 % |
1 - 0 | 1254 +19 |
| 2010/06/19 | Premier League Armenia![]() |
homeMika FC1428 | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
1 - 1 | 1235 +3 |
| 2010/06/12 | Premier League Armenia![]() |
awayFC Urartu (as FC Banants)1445 | 12 / 19 / 70 % |
0 - 3 | 1232 -5 |
| 2010/06/05 | Premier League Armenia![]() |
homeShirak FC1103 | 61 / 22 / 16 % |
1 - 0 | 1237 +4 |
| 2010/05/29 | Premier League Armenia![]() |
awayUlisses FC1377 | 16 / 22 / 63 % |
0 - 1 | 1233 -4 |
| 2010/05/16 | Premier League Armenia![]() |
homeFC Kilikia1059 | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
3 - 0 | 1237 +6 |
| 2010/05/07 | Premier League Armenia![]() |
awayImpuls Dilijan1054 | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
0 - 1 | 1231 -13 |
| 2010/05/01 | Premier League Armenia![]() |
homePyunik FC1592 | 16 / 21 / 63 % |
1 - 6 | 1244 -8 |
| 2010/04/25 | Premier League Armenia![]() |
awayMika FC1449 | 13 / 19 / 68 % |
0 - 2 | 1252 -5 |
| 2010/04/17 | Premier League Armenia![]() |
homeFC Urartu (as FC Banants)1387 | 33 / 29 / 37 % |
1 - 2 | 1257 -9 |
| 2010/04/11 | Premier League Armenia![]() |
awayShirak FC1126 | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
1 - 0 | 1266 +9 |
| 2010/04/06 | Armenia Cup![]() |
awayUlisses FC1378 | 17 / 23 / 60 % |
0 - 2 | 1257 -7 |
| 2010/04/02 | Premier League Armenia![]() |
homeUlisses FC1368 | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
0 - 1 | 1264 -10 |
| 2010/03/28 | Premier League Armenia![]() |
awayFC Kilikia1057 | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
1 - 3 | 1274 -21 |
| 2010/03/23 | Armenia Cup![]() |
homeUlisses FC1360 | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
1 - 1 | 1295 -1 |
| 2009/11/07 | Premier League Armenia![]() |
homeShirak FC1163 | 61 / 22 / 17 % |
4 - 1 | 1296 +7 |
| 2009/11/01 | Premier League Armenia![]() |
homeFC Ararat1230 | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
2 - 3 | 1289 -15 |
| 2009/10/25 | Premier League Armenia![]() |
awayPyunik FC1553 | 10 / 17 / 73 % |
0 - 7 | 1304 -5 |
| 2009/10/20 | Premier League Armenia![]() |
homeFC Kilikia1041 | 75 / 16 / 9 % |
4 - 1 | 1309 +4 |
| 2009/10/04 | Premier League Armenia![]() |
awayUlisses FC1345 | 22 / 26 / 53 % |
2 - 1 | 1305 +14 |
| 2009/09/26 | Premier League Armenia![]() |
homeFC Urartu (as FC Banants)1410 | 34 / 29 / 36 % |
1 - 2 | 1291 -10 |
| 2009/09/19 | Premier League Armenia![]() |
awayMika FC1447 | 16 / 22 / 63 % |
1 - 3 | 1301 -6 |
| 2009/09/12 | Premier League Armenia![]() |
awayShirak FC1159 | 42 / 29 / 30 % |
1 - 2 | 1307 -12 |
| 2009/08/30 | Premier League Armenia![]() |
awayFC Ararat1264 | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
2 - 1 | 1319 +12 |
| 2009/08/23 | Premier League Armenia![]() |
homePyunik FC1561 | 22 / 26 / 52 % |
0 - 2 | 1307 -9 |
| 2009/08/15 | Premier League Armenia![]() |
awayFC Kilikia1030 | 56 / 24 / 20 % |
1 - 0 | 1316 +5 |
| 2009/08/07 | Premier League Armenia![]() |
homeUlisses FC1316 | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
0 - 3 | 1311 -23 |
| 2009/08/02 | Premier League Armenia![]() |
awayFC Urartu (as FC Banants)1425 | 18 / 23 / 59 % |
1 - 0 | 1334 +15 |
| 2009/07/27 | Premier League Armenia![]() |
homeMika FC1454 | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
3 - 1 | 1319 +17 |
| 2009/07/23 | Europa League q.![]() |
homeNAC Breda1753 | 10 / 16 / 74 % |
0 - 2 | 1302 -4 |
| 2009/07/16 | Europa League q.![]() |
awayNAC Breda1751 | 4 / 11 / 85 % |
0 - 6 | 1306 -2 |

