Romania · season 2019/20
Gaz Metan Medias
Elo rating
1714
+20 this season
Europe
#262
of 1,857 clubs
Romania
#7
of 26 clubs
Season high
1749
2019/08/31 · Liga 1
home vs. FC Politehnica Iasi: 3-2
All-time high (up to 2019/20)
1749
2019/08/31 · Liga 1
home vs. FC Politehnica Iasi: 3-2
All-time high (overall)
1749
2019/08/31 · Liga 1
home vs. FC Politehnica Iasi: 3-2
Debut rating
1467
2000/08/05 · Liga 1 (promoted for CSM Scolar Resita / Extensiv Craiova / Farul Constanta / FC Onesti)
home vs. Ceahlaul Piatra Neamt: 3-0
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 32 | 12 | 10 | 10 | 38 | 38 | 1713 | 1705 | +1 | +20 | |
Liga 1![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 1 | 31 | 12 | 10 | 9 | 37 | 36 | 1712 | 1709 | +1 | +31 |
Romania Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1728 | 1594 | -11 | -11 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 13 | 439 | 134 | 139 | 166 | 459 | 526 | 1618 | 1675 | +1 | +247 | |
Liga 1![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 12 | 419 | 128 | 137 | 154 | 445 | 503 | 1616 | 1674 | +1 | +301 |
Romania Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 9 | 12 | 4 | 0 | 8 | 8 | 14 | 1645 | 1704 | -3 | -33 |
Europa League q.![]() |
international | 1 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 1691 | 1708 | 0 | +2 |
Romania League Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1620 | 1665 | -12 | -23 |
Games 2019/20
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020/06/26 | Liga 1![]() |
homeFC Botosani1720 | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
0 - 2 | 1714 -20 |
| 2020/06/21 | Liga 1![]() |
awayFCSB1856 | 16 / 22 / 61 % |
2 - 2 | 1734 +6 |
| 2020/06/15 | Liga 1![]() |
awayAstra Giurgiu1753 | 24 / 27 / 50 % |
0 - 0 | 1728 +4 |
| 2020/03/09 | Liga 1![]() |
homeCFR Cluj1947 | 24 / 27 / 50 % |
0 - 0 | 1724 +4 |
| 2020/03/01 | Liga 1![]() |
awayCS Universitatea Craiova1796 | 20 / 25 / 55 % |
1 - 2 | 1720 -5 |
| 2020/02/23 | Liga 1![]() |
homeDinamo Bucuresti1726 | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
1 - 0 | 1725 +7 |
| 2020/02/15 | Liga 1![]() |
awayAcademica Clinceni1546 | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
3 - 2 | 1718 +8 |
| 2020/02/08 | Liga 1![]() |
homeCFR Cluj1932 | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
0 - 0 | 1710 +3 |
| 2020/01/31 | Liga 1![]() |
awayCS Universitatea Craiova1777 | 21 / 25 / 53 % |
1 - 3 | 1707 -9 |
| 2019/12/20 | Liga 1![]() |
homeFC Viitorul Constanta1803 | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
1 - 0 | 1716 +10 |
| 2019/12/14 | Liga 1![]() |
awayFC Politehnica Iasi1594 | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
2 - 1 | 1706 +10 |
| 2019/12/06 | Liga 1![]() |
awayFCSB1844 | 16 / 22 / 63 % |
0 - 2 | 1696 -6 |
| 2019/12/03 | Liga 1![]() |
homeFC Voluntari1532 | 65 / 20 / 14 % |
1 - 0 | 1702 +4 |
| 2019/11/29 | Liga 1![]() |
awayAstra Giurgiu1763 | 21 / 25 / 53 % |
0 - 1 | 1698 -6 |
| 2019/11/24 | Liga 1![]() |
homeFC Botosani1694 | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
0 - 0 | 1704 -3 |
| 2019/11/10 | Liga 1![]() |
awaySepsi OSK1639 | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
1 - 0 | 1707 +11 |
| 2019/11/02 | Liga 1![]() |
homeFC Hermannstadt1564 | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
1 - 1 | 1696 -6 |
| 2019/10/26 | Liga 1![]() |
awayChindia Târgoviste1540 | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
1 - 1 | 1702 -2 |
| 2019/10/18 | Liga 1![]() |
awayDinamo Bucuresti1718 | 26 / 28 / 47 % |
0 - 2 | 1704 -11 |
| 2019/10/05 | Liga 1![]() |
homeAcademica Clinceni1507 | 69 / 19 / 12 % |
2 - 1 | 1715 +3 |
| 2019/09/29 | Liga 1![]() |
awayCFR Cluj1915 | 12 / 19 / 69 % |
0 - 3 | 1712 -5 |
| 2019/09/24 | Romania Cup![]() |
awayForesta Suceava1594 | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
1 - 2 | 1717 -11 |
| 2019/09/20 | Liga 1![]() |
homeCS Universitatea Craiova1755 | 44 / 28 / 27 % |
2 - 3 | 1728 -12 |
| 2019/09/16 | Liga 1![]() |
awayFC Viitorul Constanta1843 | 19 / 24 / 57 % |
1 - 4 | 1740 -9 |
| 2019/08/31 | Liga 1![]() |
homeFC Politehnica Iasi (asCSM Politehnica Iasi)1641 | 58 / 23 / 18 % |
3 - 2 | 1749 +5 |
| 2019/08/25 | Liga 1![]() |
homeFCSB1827 | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
4 - 0 | 1744 +19 |
| 2019/08/19 | Liga 1![]() |
awayFC Voluntari1594 | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
3 - 0 | 1725 +17 |
| 2019/08/10 | Liga 1![]() |
homeAstra Giurgiu1740 | 42 / 29 / 30 % |
1 - 0 | 1708 +8 |
| 2019/08/03 | Liga 1![]() |
awayFC Botosani1750 | 22 / 26 / 53 % |
1 - 1 | 1700 +4 |
| 2019/07/27 | Liga 1![]() |
homeSepsi OSK1607 | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
1 - 1 | 1696 -5 |
| 2019/07/19 | Liga 1![]() |
awayFC Hermannstadt1557 | 38 / 29 / 32 % |
2 - 0 | 1701 +14 |
| 2019/07/15 | Liga 1![]() |
homeChindia Târgoviste1501 | 68 / 19 / 13 % |
2 - 2 | 1687 -7 |

