Portugal · season 2016/17
Gil Vicente
Elo rating
1495
+4 this season
Europe
#726
of 1,844 clubs
Portugal
#43
of 59 clubs
Season high
1562
2017/04/19 · Segunda Liga
away vs. FC Porto B: 2-2
All-time high (up to 2016/17)
1717
2001/08/18 · Primeira Liga
home vs. Sporting Braga: 2-1
All-time high (overall)
1816
2026/02/14 · Primeira Liga
home vs. Sporting Braga: 2-1
Debut rating
1529
1990/08/19 · Primeira Liga (promoted for CD Feirense / Portimonense SC)
away vs. SL Benfica: 0-3
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 45 | 13 | 18 | 14 | 47 | 51 | 1502 | 1520 | 0 | +4 | |
Segunda Liga![]() |
domestic league (tier 2) | 1 | 42 | 13 | 17 | 12 | 47 | 49 | 1503 | 1517 | 0 | +15 |
Portugal League Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1496 | 1583 | -2 | -4 |
Portugal Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1493 | 1509 | -7 | -7 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 24 | 879 | 265 | 251 | 363 | 957 | 1179 | 1610 | 1664 | 0 | -34 | |
Primeira Liga![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 18 | 604 | 169 | 155 | 280 | 601 | 839 | 1625 | 1719 | 0 | +112 |
Segunda Liga![]() |
domestic league (tier 2) | 6 | 208 | 74 | 77 | 57 | 275 | 246 | 1568 | 1508 | -1 | -139 |
Portugal League Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 10 | 39 | 12 | 16 | 11 | 47 | 47 | 1606 | 1645 | +1 | +29 |
Portugal Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 16 | 28 | 10 | 3 | 15 | 34 | 47 | 1616 | 1674 | -1 | -36 |
Games 2016/17
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017/05/21 | Segunda Liga![]() |
homeFC Famalicão1499 | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
0 - 2 | 1495 -20 |
| 2017/05/14 | Segunda Liga![]() |
awayUnião da Madeira (as União Madeira)1572 | 22 / 26 / 52 % |
1 - 5 | 1515 -11 |
| 2017/05/07 | Segunda Liga![]() |
homeAD Fafe1439 | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
1 - 3 | 1526 -23 |
| 2017/04/30 | Segunda Liga![]() |
awaySporting Covilhã1575 | 24 / 27 / 48 % |
1 - 2 | 1549 -7 |
| 2017/04/23 | Segunda Liga![]() |
homeCD Cova Piedade1405 | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
2 - 2 | 1556 -6 |
| 2017/04/19 | Segunda Liga![]() |
awayFC Porto B1570 | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
2 - 2 | 1562 +3 |
| 2017/04/15 | Segunda Liga![]() |
homeVitória Guimarães B1555 | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
2 - 0 | 1559 +11 |
| 2017/04/09 | Segunda Liga![]() |
awayPortimonense SC1643 | 18 / 23 / 59 % |
2 - 1 | 1548 +15 |
| 2017/04/02 | Segunda Liga![]() |
homeAcadémica de Coimbra1590 | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
1 - 0 | 1533 +9 |
| 2017/03/19 | Segunda Liga![]() |
awaySC Olhanense1418 | 34 / 29 / 36 % |
3 - 1 | 1524 +15 |
| 2017/03/15 | Segunda Liga![]() |
homeFC Penafiel1515 | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
3 - 1 | 1509 +12 |
| 2017/03/11 | Segunda Liga![]() |
awaySporting Braga B1521 | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
1 - 2 | 1497 -7 |
| 2017/03/05 | Segunda Liga![]() |
homeLeixões SC1483 | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
2 - 2 | 1504 -3 |
| 2017/02/26 | Segunda Liga![]() |
awaySC Freamunde1524 | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
2 - 2 | 1507 +3 |
| 2017/02/19 | Segunda Liga![]() |
homeSporting CP B1451 | 53 / 26 / 21 % |
2 - 2 | 1504 -4 |
| 2017/02/15 | Segunda Liga![]() |
awayCD Aves1607 | 18 / 23 / 58 % |
1 - 1 | 1508 +5 |
| 2017/02/12 | Segunda Liga![]() |
homeCD Santa Clara1513 | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
2 - 1 | 1503 +8 |
| 2017/02/05 | Segunda Liga![]() |
awayAcadémico de Viseu (as Académico Viseu)1468 | 27 / 28 / 44 % |
2 - 1 | 1495 +12 |
| 2017/01/28 | Segunda Liga![]() |
homeSL Benfica B1517 | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
1 - 1 | 1483 -2 |
| 2017/01/22 | Segunda Liga![]() |
homeFC Vizela1527 | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
1 - 0 | 1485 +9 |
| 2017/01/15 | Segunda Liga![]() |
awayVarzim SC1545 | 20 / 25 / 55 % |
1 - 1 | 1476 +5 |
| 2017/01/08 | Segunda Liga![]() |
awayFC Famalicão1506 | 24 / 27 / 50 % |
0 - 1 | 1471 -6 |
| 2016/12/21 | Segunda Liga![]() |
homeUnião da Madeira (as União Madeira)1535 | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
2 - 1 | 1477 +9 |
| 2016/12/18 | Segunda Liga![]() |
awayAD Fafe1488 | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
1 - 2 | 1468 -7 |
| 2016/12/10 | Segunda Liga![]() |
homeSporting Covilhã1538 | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
0 - 0 | 1475 -1 |
| 2016/12/04 | Segunda Liga![]() |
awayCD Cova Piedade1451 | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
0 - 1 | 1476 -8 |
| 2016/11/27 | Segunda Liga![]() |
homeFC Porto B1560 | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
1 - 0 | 1484 +10 |
| 2016/11/23 | Segunda Liga![]() |
awayVitória Guimarães B1467 | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
0 - 2 | 1474 -12 |
| 2016/11/19 | Portugal Cup![]() |
awayAD Sanjoanense1509 | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
0 - 1 | 1486 -7 |
| 2016/11/06 | Segunda Liga![]() |
homePortimonense SC1676 | 28 / 28 / 43 % |
0 - 1 | 1493 -8 |
| 2016/10/30 | Segunda Liga![]() |
awayAcadémica de Coimbra1604 | 18 / 23 / 59 % |
0 - 0 | 1501 +5 |
| 2016/10/26 | Portugal League Cup![]() |
awayFC Vizela1581 | 20 / 25 / 56 % |
0 - 1 | 1496 -4 |
| 2016/10/19 | Segunda Liga![]() |
awayFC Penafiel1571 | 21 / 25 / 54 % |
0 - 1 | 1500 -6 |
| 2016/10/08 | Segunda Liga![]() |
homeSC Olhanense1438 | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
2 - 1 | 1506 +6 |
| 2016/10/02 | Segunda Liga![]() |
homeSporting Braga B1470 | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
2 - 1 | 1500 +7 |
| 2016/09/28 | Segunda Liga![]() |
awayLeixões SC1437 | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
0 - 0 | 1493 +1 |
| 2016/09/21 | Segunda Liga![]() |
homeSC Freamunde1527 | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
0 - 0 | 1492 -2 |
| 2016/09/17 | Segunda Liga![]() |
awaySporting CP B1480 | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
2 - 2 | 1494 +2 |
| 2016/09/11 | Segunda Liga![]() |
homeCD Aves1537 | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
0 - 0 | 1492 -2 |
| 2016/08/28 | Segunda Liga![]() |
awayCD Santa Clara1526 | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
0 - 1 | 1494 -7 |
| 2016/08/24 | Segunda Liga![]() |
homeAcadémico de Viseu (as Académico Viseu)1443 | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
0 - 0 | 1501 -4 |
| 2016/08/19 | Segunda Liga![]() |
awaySL Benfica B1475 | 28 / 29 / 43 % |
1 - 1 | 1505 +2 |
| 2016/08/13 | Segunda Liga![]() |
awayFC Vizela1547 | 22 / 26 / 52 % |
2 - 2 | 1503 +4 |
| 2016/08/06 | Segunda Liga![]() |
homeVarzim SC1521 | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
1 - 0 | 1499 +8 |
| 2016/07/30 | Portugal League Cup![]() |
homeAcadémica de Coimbra1585 | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
0 - 0 | 1491 0 |
