France · season 2018/19
Girondins Bordeaux
Elo rating
1827
-79 this season
Europe
#135
of 1,867 clubs
France
#14
of 67 clubs
Season high
1922
2018/12/19 · Coupe de la Ligue
away vs. Dijon FCO: 1-0
All-time high (up to 2018/19)
2141
2010/01/26 · Coupe de la Ligue
away vs. Le Mans FC: 3-2
All-time high (overall)
2141
2010/01/26 · Coupe de la Ligue
away vs. Le Mans FC: 3-2
Debut rating
1785
1949/08/21 · Ligue 1 (promoted for AS Cannes / SR Colmar)
away vs. Olympique Marseille: 0-3
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 54 | 19 | 13 | 22 | 54 | 55 | 1885 | 1841 | -1 | -79 | |
Ligue 1![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 1 | 38 | 10 | 11 | 17 | 34 | 42 | 1880 | 1864 | -3 | -96 |
Europa League![]() |
international | 1 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 1887 | 1939 | +1 | +5 |
Europa League q.![]() |
international | 1 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 3 | 1900 | 1641 | +4 | +26 |
Coupe de la Ligue![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 1904 | 1798 | +1 | +3 |
Coupe de France![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1915 | 1737 | -17 | -17 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 59 | 2498 | 1085 | 666 | 747 | 3558 | 2901 | 1893 | 1830 | 0 | -124 | |
Ligue 1![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 59 | 2198 | 930 | 613 | 655 | 3118 | 2555 | 1887 | 1828 | 0 | -231 |
Europa League![]() |
international | 21 | 126 | 60 | 25 | 41 | 178 | 141 | 1916 | 1848 | 0 | +11 |
Champions League![]() |
international | 7 | 50 | 21 | 16 | 13 | 54 | 54 | 1992 | 1987 | +2 | +121 |
Coupe de la Ligue![]() |
domestic cup | 16 | 38 | 24 | 1 | 13 | 64 | 49 | 1933 | 1842 | +1 | +47 |
Coupe de France![]() |
domestic cup | 14 | 37 | 22 | 4 | 11 | 65 | 46 | 1936 | 1726 | -2 | -61 |
Europa League q.![]() |
international | 4 | 14 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 21 | 9 | 1916 | 1693 | +1 | +19 |
Inter-Cities Fairs Cup![]() |
international | 5 | 14 | 5 | 1 | 8 | 19 | 30 | 1896 | 1783 | -6 | -87 |
Cup Winners Cup![]() |
international | 2 | 10 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 14 | 10 | 1936 | 1829 | +1 | +13 |
Intertoto Cup![]() |
international | 1 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 22 | 5 | 1886 | 1715 | +6 | +46 |
France Supercup![]() |
domestic supercup | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 1997 | 1989 | -1 | -2 |
Games 2018/19
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019/05/24 | Ligue 1![]() |
awaySM Caen1726 | 34 / 29 / 36 % |
1 - 0 | 1827 +10 |
| 2019/05/18 | Ligue 1![]() |
homeStade Reims1831 | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
0 - 1 | 1817 -13 |
| 2019/05/12 | Ligue 1![]() |
awayLille OSC1965 | 16 / 22 / 62 % |
0 - 1 | 1830 -4 |
| 2019/05/04 | Ligue 1![]() |
homeAngers SCO1829 | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
0 - 1 | 1834 -13 |
| 2019/04/26 | Ligue 1![]() |
homeOlympique Lyon2006 | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
2 - 3 | 1847 -9 |
| 2019/04/20 | Ligue 1![]() |
awayNîmes Olympique1819 | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
1 - 2 | 1856 -8 |
| 2019/04/14 | Ligue 1![]() |
awayAS Saint-Étienne1891 | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
0 - 3 | 1864 -12 |
| 2019/04/05 | Ligue 1![]() |
homeOlympique Marseille1911 | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
2 - 0 | 1876 +13 |
| 2019/03/31 | Ligue 1![]() |
awayAmiens SC1764 | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
0 - 0 | 1863 0 |
| 2019/03/17 | Ligue 1![]() |
homeStade Rennes1949 | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
1 - 1 | 1863 0 |
| 2019/03/09 | Ligue 1![]() |
awayAS Monaco1827 | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
1 - 1 | 1863 +2 |
| 2019/03/05 | Ligue 1![]() |
homeMontpellier HSC1848 | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
1 - 2 | 1861 -13 |
| 2019/02/24 | Ligue 1![]() |
awayFC Nantes1811 | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
0 - 1 | 1874 -9 |
| 2019/02/20 | Ligue 1![]() |
homeEA Guingamp1745 | 63 / 21 / 15 % |
0 - 0 | 1883 -6 |
| 2019/02/17 | Ligue 1![]() |
homeToulouse FC1777 | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
2 - 1 | 1889 +5 |
| 2019/02/09 | Ligue 1![]() |
awayParis Saint-Germain2269 | 5 / 12 / 82 % |
0 - 1 | 1884 -1 |
| 2019/02/05 | Ligue 1![]() |
awayOlympique Marseille1874 | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
0 - 1 | 1885 -8 |
| 2019/01/30 | Coupe de la Ligue![]() |
awayRC Strasbourg1887 | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
2 - 3 | 1893 -6 |
| 2019/01/26 | Ligue 1![]() |
awayRC Strasbourg1879 | 28 / 29 / 43 % |
0 - 1 | 1899 -8 |
| 2019/01/20 | Ligue 1![]() |
homeDijon FCO1742 | 65 / 21 / 14 % |
1 - 0 | 1907 +4 |
| 2019/01/15 | Ligue 1![]() |
awayAngers SCO1806 | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
2 - 1 | 1903 +10 |
| 2019/01/12 | Ligue 1![]() |
awayOGC Nice1854 | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
0 - 1 | 1893 -8 |
| 2019/01/09 | Coupe de la Ligue![]() |
homeHavre AC1754 | 63 / 21 / 15 % |
1 - 0 | 1901 +3 |
| 2019/01/06 | Coupe de France![]() |
homeHavre AC1737 | 67 / 20 / 13 % |
0 - 1 | 1898 -17 |
| 2018/12/23 | Ligue 1![]() |
homeAmiens SC1747 | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
1 - 1 | 1915 -7 |
| 2018/12/19 | Coupe de la Ligue![]() |
awayDijon FCO1753 | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
1 - 0 | 1922 +6 |
| 2018/12/13 | Europa League![]() |
awayFC København1900 | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
1 - 0 | 1916 +16 |
| 2018/12/05 | Ligue 1![]() |
homeAS Saint-Étienne1915 | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
3 - 2 | 1900 +8 |
| 2018/12/02 | Ligue 1![]() |
homeParis Saint-Germain2291 | 12 / 18 / 70 % |
2 - 2 | 1892 +7 |
| 2018/11/29 | Europa League![]() |
homeSlavia Praha1965 | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
2 - 0 | 1885 +19 |
| 2018/11/24 | Ligue 1![]() |
awayDijon FCO1749 | 37 / 29 / 33 % |
0 - 0 | 1866 -1 |
| 2018/11/11 | Ligue 1![]() |
homeSM Caen1732 | 63 / 22 / 16 % |
0 - 0 | 1867 -6 |
| 2018/11/08 | Europa League![]() |
homeZenit St. Petersburg1982 | 34 / 29 / 36 % |
1 - 1 | 1873 0 |
| 2018/11/03 | Ligue 1![]() |
awayOlympique Lyon2075 | 12 / 18 / 70 % |
1 - 1 | 1873 +7 |
| 2018/10/28 | Ligue 1![]() |
homeOGC Nice1860 | 48 / 27 / 24 % |
0 - 1 | 1866 -13 |
| 2018/10/25 | Europa League![]() |
awayZenit St. Petersburg1983 | 18 / 24 / 58 % |
1 - 2 | 1879 -6 |
| 2018/10/21 | Ligue 1![]() |
awayMontpellier HSC1880 | 27 / 28 / 44 % |
0 - 2 | 1885 -11 |
| 2018/10/07 | Ligue 1![]() |
homeFC Nantes1787 | 58 / 24 / 18 % |
3 - 0 | 1896 +8 |
| 2018/10/04 | Europa League![]() |
homeFC København1863 | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
1 - 2 | 1888 -17 |
| 2018/09/29 | Ligue 1![]() |
awayStade Reims1825 | 33 / 29 / 37 % |
0 - 0 | 1905 +1 |
| 2018/09/26 | Ligue 1![]() |
homeLille OSC1827 | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
1 - 0 | 1904 +5 |
| 2018/09/23 | Ligue 1![]() |
awayEA Guingamp1764 | 37 / 29 / 33 % |
3 - 1 | 1899 +14 |
| 2018/09/20 | Europa League![]() |
awaySlavia Praha1943 | 22 / 26 / 52 % |
0 - 1 | 1885 -7 |
| 2018/09/16 | Ligue 1![]() |
homeNîmes Olympique1808 | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
3 - 3 | 1892 -5 |
| 2018/09/02 | Ligue 1![]() |
awayStade Rennes1906 | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
0 - 2 | 1897 -11 |
| 2018/08/30 | Europa League q.![]() |
homeKAA Gent1881 | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
2 - 0 | 1908 +10 |
| 2018/08/26 | Ligue 1![]() |
homeAS Monaco2028 | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
2 - 1 | 1898 +11 |
| 2018/08/23 | Europa League q.![]() |
awayKAA Gent1881 | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
0 - 0 | 1887 +3 |
| 2018/08/19 | Ligue 1![]() |
awayToulouse FC1780 | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
1 - 2 | 1884 -10 |
| 2018/08/16 | Europa League q.![]() |
homeFK Mariupol1630 | 74 / 16 / 9 % |
2 - 1 | 1894 +2 |
| 2018/08/12 | Ligue 1![]() |
homeRC Strasbourg1732 | 67 / 20 / 13 % |
0 - 2 | 1892 -25 |
| 2018/08/09 | Europa League q.![]() |
awayFK Mariupol1638 | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
3 - 1 | 1917 +8 |
| 2018/08/02 | Europa League q.![]() |
homeFK Ventspils1413 | 87 / 10 / 3 % |
2 - 1 | 1909 +1 |
| 2018/07/26 | Europa League q.![]() |
awayFK Ventspils1401 | 78 / 14 / 8 % |
1 - 0 | 1908 +2 |

