Poland · season 2019/20
GKS Belchatów
Elo rating
1364
+26 this season
Europe
#1099
of 1,857 clubs
Poland
#37
of 51 clubs
Season high
1378
2019/08/21 · I Liga
home vs. Odra Opole: 1-0
All-time high (up to 2019/20)
1732
2007/05/12 · Ekstraklasa
home vs. Wisla Plock: 2-1
All-time high (overall)
1732
2007/05/12 · Ekstraklasa
home vs. Wisla Plock: 2-1
Debut rating
1479
1995/07/29 · Ekstraklasa (promoted for Miliarder Pniewy / Olimpia Poznan / Ruch Chorzów / Stal Stalowa Wola / TS Tygodnik Miliarder Pniewy / Warta Poznan / Wisla Plock)
home vs. Górnik Zabrze: 3-4
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 29 | 10 | 5 | 14 | 33 | 39 | 1353 | 1434 | +1 | +26 | |
I Liga![]() |
domestic league (tier 2) | 1 | 28 | 10 | 5 | 13 | 33 | 37 | 1353 | 1432 | +1 | +39 |
Poland Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1350 | 1499 | -13 | -13 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 18 | 504 | 176 | 128 | 200 | 570 | 619 | 1559 | 1574 | 0 | -115 | |
Ekstraklasa![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 12 | 375 | 130 | 96 | 149 | 422 | 463 | 1584 | 1618 | 0 | +88 |
I Liga![]() |
domestic league (tier 2) | 3 | 95 | 37 | 22 | 36 | 115 | 104 | 1456 | 1413 | -1 | -83 |
Poland Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 14 | 20 | 5 | 3 | 12 | 14 | 34 | 1519 | 1501 | -5 | -109 |
Poland League Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 10 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 14 | 11 | 1631 | 1629 | +2 | +19 |
Europa League q.![]() |
international | 1 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 1706 | 1616 | -8 | -30 |
Games 2019/20
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020/06/28 | I Liga![]() |
awayWigry Suwalki1302 | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
4 - 2 | 1364 +17 |
| 2020/06/21 | I Liga![]() |
homeFKS Stal Mielec1593 | 21 / 25 / 53 % |
2 - 1 | 1347 +14 |
| 2020/06/17 | I Liga![]() |
homeChojniczanka Chojnice1328 | 47 / 28 / 25 % |
1 - 1 | 1333 -3 |
| 2020/06/13 | I Liga![]() |
homeZaglebie Sosnowiec1436 | 34 / 29 / 36 % |
2 - 1 | 1336 +10 |
| 2020/06/05 | I Liga![]() |
awayChrobry Glogów1394 | 21 / 25 / 54 % |
0 - 1 | 1326 -6 |
| 2020/06/02 | I Liga![]() |
homeSandecja Nowy Sacz1462 | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
0 - 3 | 1332 -17 |
| 2020/03/06 | I Liga![]() |
awayOdra Opole1375 | 24 / 27 / 48 % |
0 - 1 | 1349 -7 |
| 2020/02/29 | I Liga![]() |
homeGKS Jastrzebie1481 | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
0 - 0 | 1356 +1 |
| 2019/12/01 | I Liga![]() |
awayRadomiak Radom1487 | 17 / 22 / 61 % |
0 - 2 | 1355 -6 |
| 2019/11/23 | I Liga![]() |
homeWarta Poznan1454 | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
1 - 2 | 1361 -10 |
| 2019/11/16 | I Liga![]() |
awayOKS Stomil Olsztyn1395 | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
1 - 0 | 1371 +14 |
| 2019/11/09 | I Liga![]() |
homeGKS Tychy 711507 | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
1 - 4 | 1357 -16 |
| 2019/11/03 | I Liga![]() |
awayPuszcza Niepolomice1354 | 26 / 28 / 47 % |
4 - 1 | 1373 +23 |
| 2019/10/25 | I Liga![]() |
homeMiedz Legnica1526 | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
1 - 1 | 1350 +2 |
| 2019/10/19 | I Liga![]() |
awayBruk-Bet Termalica Nieciecza1468 | 17 / 23 / 60 % |
1 - 2 | 1348 -4 |
| 2019/10/12 | I Liga![]() |
homeOlimpia Grudziadz1382 | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
1 - 0 | 1352 +8 |
| 2019/10/05 | I Liga![]() |
awayPodbeskidzie Bielsko-Biala1475 | 17 / 23 / 61 % |
0 - 4 | 1344 -8 |
| 2019/09/29 | I Liga![]() |
homeWigry Suwalki1383 | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
3 - 0 | 1352 +15 |
| 2019/09/25 | Poland Cup![]() |
homeGKS Tychy 711499 | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
0 - 2 | 1337 -13 |
| 2019/09/21 | I Liga![]() |
awayFKS Stal Mielec1552 | 12 / 19 / 69 % |
0 - 1 | 1350 -3 |
| 2019/09/13 | I Liga![]() |
awayChojniczanka Chojnice1394 | 24 / 27 / 50 % |
0 - 3 | 1353 -11 |
| 2019/09/08 | I Liga![]() |
awayZaglebie Sosnowiec1469 | 18 / 23 / 59 % |
1 - 1 | 1364 +5 |
| 2019/09/01 | I Liga![]() |
homeChrobry Glogów1334 | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
1 - 2 | 1359 -14 |
| 2019/08/25 | I Liga![]() |
awaySandecja Nowy Sacz1460 | 20 / 24 / 56 % |
1 - 2 | 1373 -5 |
| 2019/08/21 | I Liga![]() |
homeOdra Opole1357 | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
1 - 0 | 1378 +7 |
| 2019/08/17 | I Liga![]() |
awayGKS Jastrzebie1476 | 18 / 23 / 59 % |
1 - 1 | 1371 +5 |
| 2019/08/10 | I Liga![]() |
homeRadomiak Radom1500 | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
3 - 0 | 1366 +20 |
| 2019/08/03 | I Liga![]() |
awayWarta Poznan1347 | 27 / 28 / 46 % |
0 - 1 | 1346 -7 |
| 2019/07/27 | I Liga![]() |
homeOKS Stomil Olsztyn1398 | 39 / 29 / 31 % |
3 - 0 | 1353 +15 |

