Northern Ireland · season 1994/95
Glenavon FC
Elo rating
1392
+35 this season
Europe
#757
of 1,062 clubs
Northern Ireland
#1
of 16 clubs
Season high
1392
1995/04/29 · Irish League
away vs. Portadown FC: 4-2
All-time high (up to 1994/95)
1514
1960/02/13 · Irish League
home vs. Coleraine FC: 4-2
All-time high (overall)
1514
1960/02/13 · Irish League
home vs. Coleraine FC: 4-2
Debut rating
1250
1955/12/03 · Irish League (inaugural member)
away vs. Crusaders FC: 1-2
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 30 | 18 | 6 | 6 | 76 | 40 | 1350 | 1172 | +1 | +35 | |
Irish League![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 1 | 30 | 18 | 6 | 6 | 76 | 40 | 1350 | 1172 | +1 | +35 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 40 | 964 | 433 | 188 | 343 | 1865 | 1524 | 1285 | 1240 | 0 | +142 | |
Irish League![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 40 | 948 | 432 | 184 | 332 | 1853 | 1486 | 1284 | 1230 | 0 | +120 |
Cup Winners Cup![]() |
international | 4 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 10 | 20 | 1315 | 1711 | +2 | +18 |
Europa League![]() |
international | 3 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 15 | 1328 | 1920 | +1 | +5 |
Champions League![]() |
international | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1447 | 1744 | -1 | -1 |
Games 1994/95
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1995/04/29 | Irish League![]() |
awayPortadown FC1364 | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
4 - 2 | 1392 +19 |
| 1995/04/22 | Irish League![]() |
homeCliftonville FC1245 | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
2 - 2 | 1373 -6 |
| 1995/04/18 | Irish League![]() |
awayCrusaders FC1421 | 21 / 25 / 54 % |
3 - 1 | 1379 +22 |
| 1995/04/15 | Irish League![]() |
homeBallyclare Comrades982 | 82 / 13 / 5 % |
4 - 2 | 1357 +2 |
| 1995/04/01 | Irish League![]() |
homeLisburn Distillery1218 | 61 / 22 / 16 % |
3 - 0 | 1355 +7 |
| 1995/03/25 | Irish League![]() |
awayOmagh Town FC1125 | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
2 - 3 | 1348 -14 |
| 1995/03/18 | Irish League![]() |
homeLinfield FC1369 | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
4 - 0 | 1362 +15 |
| 1995/03/04 | Irish League![]() |
homeLarne FC948 | 83 / 12 / 5 % |
5 - 1 | 1347 +2 |
| 1995/02/25 | Irish League![]() |
awayCarrick Rangers1059 | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
5 - 0 | 1345 +11 |
| 1995/02/11 | Irish League![]() |
homeColeraine FC1141 | 71 / 18 / 11 % |
1 - 4 | 1334 -30 |
| 1995/02/07 | Irish League![]() |
awayNewry City FC (as Newry Town FC)959 | 69 / 18 / 12 % |
3 - 2 | 1364 +3 |
| 1995/01/28 | Irish League![]() |
awayBallymena United1132 | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
1 - 0 | 1361 +7 |
| 1995/01/14 | Irish League![]() |
homeBangor FC1205 | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
2 - 2 | 1354 -6 |
| 1995/01/07 | Irish League![]() |
awayGlentoran FC1241 | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
3 - 1 | 1360 +15 |
| 1995/01/02 | Irish League![]() |
homeArds FC1220 | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
3 - 0 | 1345 +8 |
| 1994/12/26 | Irish League![]() |
homePortadown FC1407 | 37 / 29 / 33 % |
1 - 0 | 1337 +9 |
| 1994/12/17 | Irish League![]() |
awayCliftonville FC1180 | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
1 - 3 | 1328 -18 |
| 1994/12/10 | Irish League![]() |
awayBallyclare Comrades1015 | 61 / 22 / 17 % |
3 - 0 | 1346 +8 |
| 1994/12/03 | Irish League![]() |
homeCrusaders FC1378 | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
0 - 0 | 1338 -2 |
| 1994/11/26 | Irish League![]() |
awayLisburn Distillery1197 | 38 / 29 / 32 % |
3 - 1 | 1340 +14 |
| 1994/11/19 | Irish League![]() |
homeOmagh Town FC1029 | 78 / 15 / 8 % |
1 - 1 | 1326 -8 |
| 1994/11/12 | Irish League![]() |
awayLinfield FC1413 | 21 / 25 / 54 % |
0 - 4 | 1334 -10 |
| 1994/11/05 | Irish League![]() |
awayLarne FC1012 | 61 / 22 / 17 % |
5 - 0 | 1344 +9 |
| 1994/10/29 | Irish League![]() |
homeCarrick Rangers1029 | 78 / 14 / 7 % |
4 - 4 | 1335 -8 |
| 1994/10/22 | Irish League![]() |
awayColeraine FC1058 | 58 / 23 / 18 % |
1 - 2 | 1343 -15 |
| 1994/10/15 | Irish League![]() |
homeBallymena United1112 | 73 / 17 / 10 % |
3 - 1 | 1358 +4 |
| 1994/10/08 | Irish League![]() |
awayBangor FC1200 | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
0 - 1 | 1354 -12 |
| 1994/10/01 | Irish League![]() |
homeGlentoran FC1258 | 58 / 24 / 18 % |
3 - 1 | 1366 +7 |
| 1994/09/24 | Irish League![]() |
awayArds FC1217 | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
2 - 2 | 1359 -1 |
| 1994/09/16 | Irish League![]() |
homeNewry City FC (as Newry Town FC)1031 | 79 / 14 / 7 % |
4 - 0 | 1360 +3 |

