Northern Ireland · season 2017/18
Glenavon FC
Elo rating
1376
+35 this season
Europe
#1057
of 1,849 clubs
Northern Ireland
#4
of 22 clubs
Season high
1433
2018/02/27 · Irish League
away vs. Linfield FC: 2-0
All-time high (up to 2017/18)
1514
1960/02/13 · Irish League
home vs. Coleraine FC: 4-2
All-time high (overall)
1514
1960/02/13 · Irish League
home vs. Coleraine FC: 4-2
Debut rating
1250
1955/12/03 · Irish League (inaugural member)
away vs. Crusaders FC: 1-2
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 43 | 22 | 12 | 9 | 97 | 60 | 1381 | 1240 | +1 | +35 | |
Irish League![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 1 | 38 | 19 | 12 | 7 | 85 | 52 | 1379 | 1266 | +2 | +63 |
Northern Ireland Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 1401 | 1043 | -3 | -9 |
Northern Ireland League Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 1374 | 1055 | -10 | -19 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 63 | 1797 | 718 | 390 | 689 | 3115 | 2841 | 1258 | 1246 | 0 | +126 | |
Irish League![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 62 | 1724 | 695 | 377 | 652 | 3017 | 2698 | 1257 | 1238 | 0 | +80 |
Northern Ireland Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 8 | 22 | 14 | 2 | 6 | 48 | 34 | 1273 | 1227 | +4 | +88 |
Northern Ireland League Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 8 | 15 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 27 | 31 | 1231 | 1254 | -2 | -35 |
Europa League q.![]() |
international | 5 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 5 | 21 | 1361 | 1531 | -5 | -49 |
Cup Winners Cup![]() |
international | 4 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 10 | 20 | 1315 | 1711 | +2 | +18 |
Europa League![]() |
international | 4 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 22 | 1345 | 1944 | 0 | +2 |
Premier League NIR rel.![]() |
domestic relegation | 2 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 1029 | 1087 | +4 | +16 |
Champions League![]() |
international | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1447 | 1744 | -1 | -1 |
Cup Winners Cup q.![]() |
international | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 1332 | 1871 | +4 | +8 |
Intertoto Cup![]() |
international | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1362 | 1588 | -1 | -1 |
Games 2017/18
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018/04/28 | Irish League![]() |
homeColeraine FC1491 | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
0 - 0 | 1376 0 |
| 2018/04/21 | Irish League![]() |
homeBallymena United1212 | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
0 - 0 | 1376 -7 |
| 2018/04/14 | Irish League![]() |
awayCliftonville FC1362 | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
3 - 1 | 1383 +19 |
| 2018/04/07 | Irish League![]() |
awayCrusaders FC1540 | 13 / 20 / 67 % |
1 - 1 | 1364 +7 |
| 2018/04/03 | Irish League![]() |
homeLinfield FC1436 | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
2 - 3 | 1357 -11 |
| 2018/03/23 | Irish League![]() |
awayDungannon Swifts1183 | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
2 - 3 | 1368 -13 |
| 2018/03/17 | Irish League![]() |
homeBallinamallard United FC994 | 83 / 12 / 5 % |
0 - 0 | 1381 -9 |
| 2018/03/10 | Irish League![]() |
homeGlentoran FC1228 | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
2 - 2 | 1390 -6 |
| 2018/03/06 | Irish League![]() |
homeCrusaders FC1541 | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
1 - 6 | 1396 -18 |
| 2018/03/03 | Northern Ireland Cup![]() |
homeLoughgall FC931 | 87 / 10 / 3 % |
1 - 2 | 1414 -19 |
| 2018/02/27 | Irish League![]() |
awayLinfield FC1488 | 20 / 25 / 55 % |
2 - 0 | 1433 +22 |
| 2018/02/24 | Irish League![]() |
awayCarrick Rangers1006 | 69 / 18 / 12 % |
2 - 1 | 1411 +3 |
| 2018/02/13 | Irish League![]() |
awayArds FC1092 | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
6 - 1 | 1408 +9 |
| 2018/02/10 | Irish League![]() |
awayColeraine FC1455 | 21 / 25 / 53 % |
1 - 1 | 1399 +4 |
| 2018/02/03 | Northern Ireland Cup![]() |
homeDungannon Swifts1188 | 69 / 19 / 12 % |
3 - 0 | 1395 +5 |
| 2018/01/29 | Irish League![]() |
awayCliftonville FC1315 | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
1 - 1 | 1390 +1 |
| 2018/01/26 | Irish League![]() |
homeWarrenpoint Town1079 | 79 / 14 / 7 % |
3 - 3 | 1389 -8 |
| 2018/01/20 | Irish League![]() |
awayLinfield FC1491 | 18 / 23 / 59 % |
3 - 2 | 1397 +15 |
| 2018/01/13 | Irish League![]() |
homeCliftonville FC1329 | 53 / 26 / 21 % |
1 - 1 | 1382 -4 |
| 2018/01/06 | Northern Ireland Cup![]() |
awayCarrick Rangers1009 | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
3 - 1 | 1386 +5 |
| 2017/12/30 | Irish League![]() |
awayBallymena United1256 | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
1 - 3 | 1381 -17 |
| 2017/12/26 | Irish League![]() |
homeWarrenpoint Town1079 | 79 / 14 / 7 % |
1 - 0 | 1398 +2 |
| 2017/12/23 | Irish League![]() |
awayDungannon Swifts1178 | 47 / 27 / 26 % |
3 - 0 | 1396 +12 |
| 2017/12/16 | Irish League![]() |
homeCrusaders FC1541 | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
3 - 4 | 1384 -9 |
| 2017/12/02 | Irish League![]() |
awayArds FC1126 | 53 / 25 / 21 % |
2 - 0 | 1393 +9 |
| 2017/11/24 | Irish League![]() |
homeLinfield FC1507 | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
0 - 1 | 1384 -10 |
| 2017/11/18 | Irish League![]() |
awayBallinamallard United FC1022 | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
3 - 0 | 1394 +6 |
| 2017/11/14 | Irish League![]() |
awayGlentoran FC1240 | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
3 - 1 | 1388 +14 |
| 2017/11/04 | Irish League![]() |
homeColeraine FC1429 | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
2 - 2 | 1374 -1 |
| 2017/10/28 | Irish League![]() |
awayCarrick Rangers1063 | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
2 - 0 | 1375 +7 |
| 2017/10/21 | Irish League![]() |
homeBallymena United1236 | 61 / 22 / 17 % |
4 - 0 | 1368 +8 |
| 2017/10/17 | Northern Ireland League Cup![]() |
awayArds FC1095 | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
0 - 4 | 1360 -21 |
| 2017/10/14 | Irish League![]() |
awayCrusaders FC1502 | 16 / 22 / 62 % |
3 - 2 | 1381 +16 |
| 2017/09/29 | Irish League![]() |
homeDungannon Swifts1210 | 65 / 21 / 14 % |
1 - 1 | 1365 -6 |
| 2017/09/23 | Irish League![]() |
homeArds FC1099 | 75 / 16 / 9 % |
3 - 0 | 1371 +4 |
| 2017/09/16 | Irish League![]() |
homeCliftonville FC1248 | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
3 - 1 | 1367 +7 |
| 2017/09/08 | Irish League![]() |
homeCarrick Rangers1061 | 77 / 15 / 8 % |
2 - 0 | 1360 +3 |
| 2017/09/02 | Irish League![]() |
awayColeraine FC1371 | 26 / 28 / 47 % |
2 - 4 | 1357 -11 |
| 2017/08/29 | Northern Ireland League Cup![]() |
homeDonegal Celtic FC1014 | 81 / 13 / 6 % |
5 - 1 | 1368 +2 |
| 2017/08/25 | Irish League![]() |
homeGlentoran FC1228 | 63 / 21 / 15 % |
2 - 2 | 1366 -6 |
| 2017/08/19 | Irish League![]() |
awayBallymena United1252 | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
6 - 1 | 1372 +20 |
| 2017/08/15 | Irish League![]() |
homeBallinamallard United FC1081 | 75 / 16 / 9 % |
6 - 2 | 1352 +4 |
| 2017/08/12 | Irish League![]() |
awayWarrenpoint Town1131 | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
3 - 2 | 1348 +7 |

