Romania · season 2008/09
Gloria Bistrita
Elo rating
1593
-35 this season
Europe
#507
of 1,535 clubs
Romania
#13
of 30 clubs
Season high
1648
2008/12/01 · Liga 1
home vs. Gloria Buzau: 2-0
All-time high (up to 2008/09)
1722
2001/04/07 · Liga 1
away vs. Progresul Bucuresti: 3-0
All-time high (overall)
1722
2001/04/07 · Liga 1
away vs. Progresul Bucuresti: 3-0
Debut rating
1465
1990/08/12 · Liga 1 (promoted for Flacara Automecanica Moreni / Olt Scornicesti / Victoria Bucuresti)
home vs. Arges Pitesti: 0-0
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 37 | 12 | 6 | 19 | 37 | 48 | 1622 | 1657 | -1 | -35 | |
Liga 1![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 1 | 34 | 11 | 5 | 18 | 32 | 44 | 1622 | 1657 | -1 | -47 |
Romania Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 1619 | 1659 | +4 | +12 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 19 | 662 | 263 | 109 | 290 | 870 | 888 | 1645 | 1666 | 0 | +128 | |
Liga 1![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 19 | 622 | 248 | 102 | 272 | 812 | 839 | 1644 | 1668 | 0 | +158 |
Intertoto Cup![]() |
international | 10 | 28 | 11 | 4 | 13 | 46 | 33 | 1648 | 1579 | -2 | -44 |
Cup Winners Cup![]() |
international | 2 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 1645 | 1995 | +6 | +23 |
Romania Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 2 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 1641 | 1636 | 0 | +1 |
Cup Winners Cup q.![]() |
international | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 1635 | 1461 | +6 | +11 |
Europa League![]() |
international | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1668 | 1621 | -11 | -21 |
Games 2008/09
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009/06/10 | Liga 1![]() |
awayGloria Buzau1456 | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
1 - 2 | 1593 -11 |
| 2009/05/29 | Liga 1![]() |
homeCS Otopeni1460 | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
3 - 1 | 1604 +6 |
| 2009/05/23 | Liga 1![]() |
awayGaz Metan Medias1504 | 36 / 29 / 34 % |
1 - 3 | 1598 -15 |
| 2009/05/16 | Liga 1![]() |
homePandurii Târgu Jiu1637 | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
1 - 0 | 1613 +8 |
| 2009/05/10 | Liga 1![]() |
awayArges Pitesti1566 | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
1 - 2 | 1605 -8 |
| 2009/05/05 | Liga 1![]() |
homeFC Brasov1679 | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
1 - 0 | 1613 +9 |
| 2009/05/01 | Liga 1![]() |
awayFC Unirea1775 | 14 / 20 / 65 % |
0 - 3 | 1604 -6 |
| 2009/04/25 | Liga 1![]() |
homeACS Poli Timisoara (as FC Timisoara)1776 | 30 / 29 / 42 % |
0 - 1 | 1610 -8 |
| 2009/04/21 | Liga 1![]() |
awayDinamo Bucuresti1809 | 13 / 20 / 67 % |
0 - 5 | 1618 -7 |
| 2009/04/18 | Liga 1![]() |
homeOtelul Galati1653 | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
3 - 0 | 1625 +15 |
| 2009/04/15 | Romania Cup![]() |
awayACS Poli Timisoara (as FC Timisoara)1772 | 15 / 21 / 64 % |
0 - 2 | 1610 -6 |
| 2009/04/10 | Liga 1![]() |
awayCFR Cluj1820 | 12 / 18 / 70 % |
2 - 2 | 1616 +7 |
| 2009/04/07 | Liga 1![]() |
homeFarul Constanta1535 | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
1 - 0 | 1609 +5 |
| 2009/04/04 | Liga 1![]() |
awayFCSB1796 | 13 / 19 / 68 % |
0 - 1 | 1604 -3 |
| 2009/03/20 | Liga 1![]() |
awayPolitehnica Iasi1556 | 31 / 29 / 39 % |
0 - 1 | 1607 -9 |
| 2009/03/14 | Liga 1![]() |
homeFC Vaslui1695 | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
0 - 3 | 1616 -20 |
| 2009/03/07 | Liga 1![]() |
awayCS Universitatea Craiova (as FC Universitatea Craiova)1646 | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
0 - 0 | 1636 +3 |
| 2009/03/01 | Liga 1![]() |
homeRapid Bucuresti1755 | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
1 - 3 | 1633 -15 |
| 2008/12/01 | Liga 1![]() |
homeGloria Buzau1447 | 68 / 19 / 12 % |
2 - 0 | 1648 +5 |
| 2008/11/23 | Liga 1![]() |
awayCS Otopeni1463 | 43 / 28 / 28 % |
1 - 0 | 1643 +8 |
| 2008/11/17 | Liga 1![]() |
homeGaz Metan Medias1492 | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
1 - 0 | 1635 +4 |
| 2008/11/12 | Romania Cup![]() |
homeFC Brasov1626 | 47 / 28 / 25 % |
1 - 1 | 1631 -3 |
| 2008/11/08 | Liga 1![]() |
awayPandurii Târgu Jiu1603 | 29 / 29 / 43 % |
1 - 1 | 1634 +2 |
| 2008/10/31 | Liga 1![]() |
homeArges Pitesti1583 | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
2 - 0 | 1632 +9 |
| 2008/10/25 | Liga 1![]() |
awayFC Brasov1624 | 26 / 28 / 47 % |
0 - 0 | 1623 +3 |
| 2008/10/20 | Liga 1![]() |
homeFC Unirea1764 | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
0 - 1 | 1620 -9 |
| 2008/10/15 | Romania Cup![]() |
awayCFR Timisoara1579 | 29 / 29 / 43 % |
4 - 1 | 1629 +21 |
| 2008/10/05 | Liga 1![]() |
awayACS Poli Timisoara (as FC Timisoara)1725 | 18 / 23 / 59 % |
0 - 1 | 1608 -5 |
| 2008/09/26 | Liga 1![]() |
homeDinamo Bucuresti1819 | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
1 - 2 | 1613 -7 |
| 2008/09/20 | Liga 1![]() |
awayOtelul Galati1694 | 21 / 25 / 54 % |
0 - 1 | 1620 -6 |
| 2008/09/12 | Liga 1![]() |
homeCFR Cluj1828 | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
1 - 2 | 1626 -7 |
| 2008/08/30 | Liga 1![]() |
awayFarul Constanta1611 | 29 / 29 / 43 % |
1 - 2 | 1633 -8 |
| 2008/08/23 | Liga 1![]() |
homeFCSB1882 | 22 / 26 / 52 % |
2 - 2 | 1641 +4 |
| 2008/08/15 | Liga 1![]() |
homePolitehnica Iasi1571 | 53 / 26 / 21 % |
3 - 1 | 1637 +9 |
| 2008/08/08 | Liga 1![]() |
awayFC Vaslui1665 | 23 / 27 / 50 % |
0 - 1 | 1628 -6 |
| 2008/08/01 | Liga 1![]() |
homeCS Universitatea Craiova (as FC Universitatea Craiova)1648 | 43 / 29 / 28 % |
2 - 0 | 1634 +12 |
| 2008/07/26 | Liga 1![]() |
awayRapid Bucuresti1786 | 15 / 21 / 65 % |
0 - 3 | 1622 -6 |

