Netherlands · season 2008/09
Go Ahead Eagles
Elo rating
1406
+62 this season
Europe
#978
of 1,535 clubs
Netherlands
#28
of 39 clubs
Season high
1415
2009/05/01 · Eerste Divisie
home vs. TOP Oss: 1-0
All-time high (up to 2008/09)
1851
1968/12/01 · Eredivisie
home vs. FC Groningen: 3-0
All-time high (overall)
1851
1968/12/01 · Eredivisie
home vs. FC Groningen: 3-0
Debut rating
1325
1962/08/26 · Eerste Divisie (inaugural member)
home vs. FC Vlaardingen: 2-1
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 38 | 14 | 14 | 10 | 41 | 41 | 1367 | 1388 | +2 | +62 | |
Eerste Divisie![]() |
domestic league (tier 2) | 1 | 38 | 14 | 14 | 10 | 41 | 41 | 1367 | 1388 | +2 | +62 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 47 | 1664 | 576 | 419 | 669 | 2449 | 2617 | 1569 | 1596 | 0 | +81 | |
Eredivisie![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 28 | 940 | 302 | 249 | 389 | 1293 | 1500 | 1679 | 1730 | 0 | +181 |
Eerste Divisie![]() |
domestic league (tier 2) | 19 | 676 | 260 | 160 | 256 | 1089 | 1042 | 1426 | 1415 | 0 | -102 |
Eredivisie rel.![]() |
domestic relegation | 9 | 42 | 12 | 10 | 20 | 62 | 64 | 1449 | 1512 | 0 | +10 |
Netherlands Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 2 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 1384 | 1616 | +7 | +27 |
Cup Winners Cup![]() |
international | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 1658 | 1749 | -18 | -35 |
Games 2008/09
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009/05/08 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayFC Dordrecht1455 | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
1 - 3 | 1406 -9 |
| 2009/05/01 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeTOP Oss1350 | 53 / 25 / 21 % |
1 - 0 | 1415 +6 |
| 2009/04/24 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeSC Veendam (as BV Veendam)1292 | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
2 - 1 | 1409 +5 |
| 2009/04/17 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayHFC Haarlem1329 | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
2 - 1 | 1404 +11 |
| 2009/04/10 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayFC Eindhoven1234 | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
1 - 1 | 1393 -2 |
| 2009/04/03 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeMVV1463 | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
0 - 0 | 1395 -1 |
| 2009/03/29 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayAGOVV1301 | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
5 - 1 | 1396 +20 |
| 2009/03/20 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeFC Emmen1328 | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
0 - 1 | 1376 -14 |
| 2009/03/13 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayFC Den Bosch1446 | 22 / 26 / 52 % |
0 - 1 | 1390 -6 |
| 2009/03/06 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeSC Telstar1339 | 53 / 25 / 21 % |
2 - 2 | 1396 -4 |
| 2009/02/28 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayHelmond Sport1376 | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
1 - 1 | 1400 +2 |
| 2009/02/20 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeSBV Excelsior1513 | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
1 - 1 | 1398 0 |
| 2009/02/13 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayFortuna Sittard1297 | 34 / 29 / 36 % |
1 - 0 | 1398 +10 |
| 2009/02/06 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayAlmere City FC (as FC Omniworld)1283 | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
2 - 1 | 1388 +10 |
| 2009/01/30 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeRKC Waalwijk1576 | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
0 - 0 | 1378 +3 |
| 2009/01/23 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayRBC Roosendaal1368 | 25 / 28 / 47 % |
1 - 0 | 1375 +13 |
| 2009/01/18 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homePEC Zwolle (as FC Zwolle)1460 | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
0 - 1 | 1362 -10 |
| 2008/12/19 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awaySC Cambuur1399 | 23 / 27 / 50 % |
2 - 2 | 1372 +4 |
| 2008/12/12 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeVVV-Venlo1590 | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
1 - 0 | 1368 +14 |
| 2008/12/05 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeAGOVV1280 | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
2 - 0 | 1354 +8 |
| 2008/11/30 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayFC Emmen1328 | 27 / 28 / 44 % |
2 - 2 | 1346 +2 |
| 2008/11/23 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeFC Den Bosch1479 | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
0 - 0 | 1344 +1 |
| 2008/11/14 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeHFC Haarlem1300 | 53 / 26 / 21 % |
1 - 2 | 1343 -14 |
| 2008/11/07 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayTOP Oss1359 | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
2 - 0 | 1357 +20 |
| 2008/10/31 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeFC Dordrecht1370 | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
0 - 0 | 1337 -2 |
| 2008/10/26 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awaySC Telstar1302 | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
1 - 4 | 1339 -15 |
| 2008/10/17 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeRBC Roosendaal1383 | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
1 - 0 | 1354 +8 |
| 2008/10/10 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awaySC Veendam (as BV Veendam)1342 | 27 / 28 / 44 % |
0 - 2 | 1346 -11 |
| 2008/10/05 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayPEC Zwolle (as FC Zwolle)1495 | 16 / 22 / 62 % |
0 - 1 | 1357 -4 |
| 2008/09/26 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeSC Cambuur1346 | 47 / 28 / 26 % |
2 - 0 | 1361 +11 |
| 2008/09/19 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeHelmond Sport1389 | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
1 - 0 | 1350 +8 |
| 2008/09/15 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awaySBV Excelsior1572 | 11 / 18 / 71 % |
0 - 3 | 1342 -5 |
| 2008/09/12 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeFC Eindhoven1224 | 61 / 22 / 16 % |
2 - 2 | 1347 -6 |
| 2008/09/05 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayMVV1455 | 18 / 23 / 59 % |
1 - 1 | 1353 +5 |
| 2008/08/29 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeAlmere City FC (as FC Omniworld)1322 | 48 / 27 / 24 % |
1 - 0 | 1348 +7 |
| 2008/08/22 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayRKC Waalwijk1596 | 9 / 16 / 75 % |
1 - 1 | 1341 +8 |
| 2008/08/15 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeFortuna Sittard1269 | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
1 - 1 | 1333 -5 |
| 2008/08/08 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayVVV-Venlo1541 | 12 / 19 / 69 % |
0 - 5 | 1338 -6 |

