Netherlands · season 2011/12
Go Ahead Eagles
Elo rating
1430
+4 this season
Europe
#938
of 1,717 clubs
Netherlands
#25
of 37 clubs
Season high
1445
2011/08/12 · Eerste Divisie
away vs. Willem II: 1-1
All-time high (up to 2011/12)
1851
1968/12/01 · Eredivisie
home vs. FC Groningen: 3-0
All-time high (overall)
1851
1968/12/01 · Eredivisie
home vs. FC Groningen: 3-0
Debut rating
1325
1962/08/26 · Eerste Divisie (inaugural member)
home vs. FC Vlaardingen: 2-1
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 39 | 16 | 9 | 14 | 73 | 64 | 1430 | 1405 | 0 | -7 | |
Eerste Divisie![]() |
domestic league (tier 2) | 1 | 34 | 14 | 8 | 12 | 65 | 56 | 1430 | 1382 | -1 | -22 |
Netherlands Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 1422 | 1625 | +9 | +26 |
Eredivisie rel.![]() |
domestic relegation | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1440 | 1474 | -6 | -11 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 50 | 1784 | 628 | 448 | 708 | 2645 | 2775 | 1562 | 1584 | 0 | +105 | |
Eredivisie![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 28 | 940 | 302 | 249 | 389 | 1293 | 1500 | 1679 | 1730 | 0 | +181 |
Eerste Divisie![]() |
domestic league (tier 2) | 22 | 780 | 305 | 188 | 287 | 1265 | 1174 | 1430 | 1411 | 0 | -114 |
Eredivisie rel.![]() |
domestic relegation | 12 | 50 | 14 | 11 | 25 | 67 | 74 | 1451 | 1509 | 0 | -17 |
Netherlands Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 5 | 12 | 7 | 0 | 5 | 20 | 20 | 1437 | 1657 | +8 | +90 |
Cup Winners Cup![]() |
international | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 1658 | 1749 | -18 | -35 |
Games 2011/12
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012/05/05 | Eredivisie rel.![]() |
awayFC Den Bosch1475 | 23 / 26 / 50 % |
0 - 2 | 1430 -9 |
| 2012/05/01 | Eredivisie rel.![]() |
homeFC Den Bosch1473 | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
1 - 1 | 1439 -2 |
| 2012/04/27 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayFortuna Sittard1389 | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
1 - 1 | 1441 +1 |
| 2012/04/20 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeFC Emmen1174 | 75 / 16 / 9 % |
1 - 0 | 1440 +2 |
| 2012/04/13 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayMVV1398 | 28 / 29 / 43 % |
2 - 1 | 1438 +12 |
| 2012/04/09 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeFC Dordrecht1391 | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
4 - 2 | 1426 +10 |
| 2012/04/06 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayAlmere City FC1286 | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
2 - 0 | 1416 +14 |
| 2012/03/30 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeFC Den Bosch1481 | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
1 - 1 | 1402 -1 |
| 2012/03/23 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayHelmond Sport1473 | 21 / 25 / 53 % |
1 - 5 | 1403 -11 |
| 2012/03/16 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeWillem II1443 | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
1 - 3 | 1414 -19 |
| 2012/03/09 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awaySC Telstar1247 | 43 / 28 / 28 % |
2 - 0 | 1433 +12 |
| 2012/03/05 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeFC Eindhoven1423 | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
1 - 3 | 1421 -20 |
| 2012/03/02 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awaySC Veendam1319 | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
4 - 0 | 1441 +19 |
| 2012/02/24 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeTOP Oss (as FC Oss)1334 | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
7 - 2 | 1422 +11 |
| 2012/02/19 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayAGOVV1190 | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
1 - 3 | 1411 -21 |
| 2012/02/12 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayPEC Zwolle (as FC Zwolle)1609 | 13 / 20 / 67 % |
0 - 0 | 1432 +7 |
| 2012/01/30 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeSparta Rotterdam1474 | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
1 - 2 | 1425 -12 |
| 2012/01/22 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awaySC Cambuur1491 | 21 / 26 / 53 % |
1 - 1 | 1437 +4 |
| 2012/01/13 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeFC Volendam1415 | 47 / 28 / 26 % |
5 - 0 | 1433 +14 |
| 2011/12/20 | Netherlands Cup![]() |
awayRKC Waalwijk1629 | 12 / 19 / 70 % |
2 - 3 | 1419 -3 |
| 2011/12/16 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayFC Dordrecht1377 | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
1 - 3 | 1422 -13 |
| 2011/12/09 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeAlmere City FC1324 | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
2 - 2 | 1435 -6 |
| 2011/12/02 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayFC Den Bosch1465 | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
2 - 1 | 1441 +14 |
| 2011/11/27 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homePEC Zwolle (as FC Zwolle)1596 | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
0 - 1 | 1427 -8 |
| 2011/11/18 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeFortuna Sittard1254 | 67 / 20 / 13 % |
2 - 1 | 1435 +3 |
| 2011/11/04 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayFC Emmen1219 | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
2 - 3 | 1432 -13 |
| 2011/10/30 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeAGOVV1247 | 68 / 19 / 13 % |
3 - 1 | 1445 +5 |
| 2011/10/27 | Netherlands Cup![]() |
homeFeyenoord1802 | 13 / 19 / 67 % |
2 - 1 | 1440 +17 |
| 2011/10/23 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awaySparta Rotterdam1395 | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
1 - 4 | 1423 -15 |
| 2011/10/16 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeSC Cambuur1486 | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
4 - 1 | 1438 +16 |
| 2011/09/30 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayTOP Oss (as FC Oss)1281 | 42 / 29 / 30 % |
3 - 5 | 1422 -18 |
| 2011/09/23 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeMVV1394 | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
2 - 1 | 1440 +6 |
| 2011/09/20 | Netherlands Cup![]() |
homeHelmond Sport1443 | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
3 - 1 | 1434 +12 |
| 2011/09/16 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayFC Eindhoven1371 | 31 / 29 / 39 % |
0 - 1 | 1422 -9 |
| 2011/09/09 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeSC Veendam1385 | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
2 - 2 | 1431 -4 |
| 2011/08/28 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayFC Volendam1427 | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
2 - 2 | 1435 +3 |
| 2011/08/19 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeHelmond Sport1440 | 47 / 28 / 26 % |
2 - 3 | 1432 -13 |
| 2011/08/12 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayWillem II1490 | 22 / 26 / 52 % |
1 - 1 | 1445 +4 |
| 2011/08/05 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeSC Telstar1301 | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
1 - 0 | 1441 +4 |

