Netherlands · season 2012/13
Go Ahead Eagles
Elo rating
1526
+45 this season
Europe
#662
of 1,741 clubs
Netherlands
#20
of 36 clubs
Season high
1534
2013/05/23 · Eredivisie rel.
home vs. FC Volendam: 3-0
All-time high (up to 2012/13)
1851
1968/12/01 · Eredivisie
home vs. FC Groningen: 3-0
All-time high (overall)
1851
1968/12/01 · Eredivisie
home vs. FC Groningen: 3-0
Debut rating
1325
1962/08/26 · Eerste Divisie (inaugural member)
home vs. FC Vlaardingen: 2-1
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 39 | 18 | 11 | 10 | 82 | 57 | 1473 | 1432 | +2 | +96 | |
Eerste Divisie![]() |
domestic league (tier 2) | 1 | 30 | 13 | 9 | 8 | 60 | 46 | 1469 | 1405 | +1 | +27 |
Eredivisie rel.![]() |
domestic relegation | 1 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 4 | 1498 | 1500 | +9 | +51 |
Netherlands Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 7 | 1462 | 1570 | +6 | +18 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 51 | 1823 | 646 | 459 | 718 | 2727 | 2832 | 1560 | 1581 | 0 | +201 | |
Eredivisie![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 28 | 940 | 302 | 249 | 389 | 1293 | 1500 | 1679 | 1730 | 0 | +181 |
Eerste Divisie![]() |
domestic league (tier 2) | 23 | 810 | 318 | 197 | 295 | 1325 | 1220 | 1432 | 1411 | 0 | -87 |
Eredivisie rel.![]() |
domestic relegation | 13 | 56 | 18 | 12 | 26 | 80 | 78 | 1456 | 1508 | +1 | +34 |
Netherlands Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 6 | 15 | 8 | 1 | 6 | 29 | 27 | 1442 | 1639 | +7 | +108 |
Cup Winners Cup![]() |
international | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 1658 | 1749 | -18 | -35 |
Games 2012/13
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013/05/26 | Eredivisie rel.![]() |
awayFC Volendam1519 | 27 / 28 / 44 % |
0 - 1 | 1526 -8 |
| 2013/05/23 | Eredivisie rel.![]() |
homeFC Volendam1532 | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
3 - 0 | 1534 +13 |
| 2013/05/19 | Eredivisie rel.![]() |
awayVVV-Venlo1569 | 20 / 25 / 55 % |
3 - 0 | 1521 +26 |
| 2013/05/16 | Eredivisie rel.![]() |
homeVVV-Venlo1579 | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
1 - 0 | 1495 +10 |
| 2013/05/11 | Eredivisie rel.![]() |
homeFC Dordrecht1401 | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
3 - 0 | 1485 +9 |
| 2013/05/08 | Eredivisie rel.![]() |
awayFC Dordrecht1402 | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
3 - 3 | 1476 +1 |
| 2013/05/03 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeFC Volendam1528 | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
3 - 1 | 1475 +14 |
| 2013/04/19 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeFC Eindhoven1266 | 69 / 19 / 12 % |
0 - 0 | 1461 -7 |
| 2013/04/05 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeMVV1463 | 47 / 28 / 25 % |
0 - 0 | 1468 -3 |
| 2013/04/01 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awaySC Cambuur1471 | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
0 - 2 | 1471 -11 |
| 2013/03/29 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeSparta Rotterdam1519 | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
3 - 2 | 1482 +8 |
| 2013/03/18 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeSBV Excelsior1385 | 56 / 25 / 20 % |
4 - 1 | 1474 +9 |
| 2013/03/08 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayFC Emmen1245 | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
0 - 2 | 1465 -21 |
| 2013/03/01 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awaySC Telstar1320 | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
3 - 1 | 1486 +13 |
| 2013/02/25 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayDe Graafschap1530 | 22 / 26 / 52 % |
2 - 5 | 1473 -11 |
| 2013/02/22 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeHelmond Sport1529 | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
2 - 1 | 1484 +9 |
| 2013/02/18 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeTOP Oss (as FC Oss)1270 | 70 / 18 / 12 % |
2 - 2 | 1475 -7 |
| 2013/02/15 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayFC Dordrecht1417 | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
1 - 1 | 1482 +1 |
| 2013/02/08 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeFortuna Sittard1418 | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
4 - 1 | 1481 +10 |
| 2013/02/01 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayFC Den Bosch1375 | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
0 - 1 | 1471 -10 |
| 2012/12/22 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeAlmere City FC1296 | 68 / 19 / 13 % |
2 - 2 | 1481 -7 |
| 2012/12/19 | Netherlands Cup![]() |
homePEC Zwolle1589 | 36 / 29 / 34 % |
2 - 3 | 1488 -10 |
| 2012/12/16 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayFC Volendam1415 | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
3 - 4 | 1498 -10 |
| 2012/11/30 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeFC Emmen1196 | 78 / 15 / 7 % |
2 - 1 | 1508 +2 |
| 2012/11/23 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayMVV1475 | 29 / 29 / 43 % |
3 - 3 | 1506 +2 |
| 2012/11/09 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayFC Eindhoven1388 | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
4 - 1 | 1504 +18 |
| 2012/11/02 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awaySBV Excelsior1492 | 23 / 27 / 50 % |
6 - 1 | 1486 +27 |
| 2012/10/30 | Netherlands Cup![]() |
awayDe Graafschap1541 | 18 / 23 / 59 % |
3 - 0 | 1459 +27 |
| 2012/10/26 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeFC Dordrecht1441 | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
0 - 2 | 1432 -20 |
| 2012/10/19 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayHelmond Sport1521 | 20 / 25 / 55 % |
2 - 2 | 1452 +5 |
| 2012/10/05 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeSC Telstar1250 | 68 / 19 / 13 % |
2 - 1 | 1447 +3 |
| 2012/09/28 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayFortuna Sittard1392 | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
0 - 2 | 1444 -14 |
| 2012/09/25 | Netherlands Cup![]() |
homeVVV-Venlo1581 | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
4 - 4 | 1458 +1 |
| 2012/09/21 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeFC Den Bosch1443 | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
3 - 0 | 1457 +13 |
| 2012/09/16 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awaySparta Rotterdam1487 | 23 / 27 / 50 % |
0 - 3 | 1444 -11 |
| 2012/08/31 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeSC Cambuur1486 | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
1 - 1 | 1455 -2 |
| 2012/08/24 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayTOP Oss (as FC Oss)1255 | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
4 - 1 | 1457 +13 |
| 2012/08/17 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeDe Graafschap1589 | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
2 - 2 | 1444 +1 |
| 2012/08/10 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayAlmere City FC1282 | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
2 - 0 | 1443 +13 |

