Switzerland · season 2013/14
Grasshopper Club Zürich
Elo rating
1862
+45 this season
Europe
#89
of 1,800 clubs
Switzerland
#2
of 35 clubs
Season high
1908
2014/04/12 · Super League
away vs. FC Lausanne-Sport: 2-0
All-time high (up to 2013/14)
1961
1996/11/03 · Super League
home vs. FC Basel: 4-2
All-time high (overall)
1961
1996/11/03 · Super League
home vs. FC Basel: 4-2
Debut rating
1625
1955/08/28 · Super League (inaugural member)
away vs. Urania Genéve Sport: 5-1
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 43 | 22 | 9 | 12 | 74 | 49 | 1851 | 1768 | +1 | +45 | |
Super League![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 1 | 36 | 19 | 8 | 9 | 67 | 43 | 1855 | 1766 | +1 | +44 |
Switzerland Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 1828 | 1493 | +2 | +7 |
Champions League q.![]() |
international | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1836 | 1965 | -8 | -16 |
Europa League q.![]() |
international | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1819 | 2022 | +5 | +10 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 59 | 2047 | 987 | 496 | 564 | 3907 | 2682 | 1794 | 1693 | 0 | +237 | |
Super League![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 59 | 1841 | 902 | 460 | 479 | 3567 | 2385 | 1790 | 1681 | 0 | +253 |
Europa League![]() |
international | 19 | 84 | 32 | 15 | 37 | 136 | 137 | 1835 | 1859 | 0 | +29 |
Champions League![]() |
international | 10 | 36 | 7 | 8 | 21 | 41 | 63 | 1864 | 1980 | -2 | -83 |
Switzerland Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 10 | 24 | 12 | 5 | 7 | 40 | 36 | 1765 | 1581 | -1 | -25 |
Europa League q.![]() |
international | 7 | 16 | 9 | 2 | 5 | 30 | 16 | 1839 | 1640 | -2 | -25 |
Champions League q.![]() |
international | 5 | 12 | 5 | 1 | 6 | 23 | 15 | 1887 | 1875 | 0 | -2 |
Cup Winners Cup![]() |
international | 3 | 12 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 15 | 15 | 1811 | 1900 | +2 | +21 |
Super League rel.![]() |
domestic relegation | 1 | 10 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 35 | 6 | 1791 | 1492 | +2 | +17 |
Intertoto Cup![]() |
international | 2 | 8 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 16 | 3 | 1777 | 1617 | +7 | +57 |
Inter-Cities Fairs Cup![]() |
international | 2 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 1745 | 1820 | -1 | -5 |
Games 2013/14
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014/05/18 | Super League![]() |
awayFC Sion1721 | 42 / 29 / 30 % |
1 - 3 | 1862 -17 |
| 2014/05/15 | Super League![]() |
homeFC Luzern1747 | 61 / 22 / 17 % |
4 - 1 | 1879 +8 |
| 2014/05/10 | Super League![]() |
awayFC Aarau1683 | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
0 - 4 | 1871 -25 |
| 2014/05/07 | Super League![]() |
homeFC St. Gallen1732 | 65 / 21 / 15 % |
2 - 0 | 1896 +6 |
| 2014/05/04 | Super League![]() |
homeBSC Young Boys1758 | 61 / 23 / 17 % |
5 - 0 | 1890 +9 |
| 2014/04/27 | Super League![]() |
awayFC Basel1983 | 18 / 23 / 59 % |
1 - 1 | 1881 +5 |
| 2014/04/16 | Super League![]() |
homeFC Thun1769 | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
0 - 5 | 1876 -32 |
| 2014/04/12 | Super League![]() |
awayFC Lausanne-Sport1631 | 55 / 25 / 21 % |
2 - 0 | 1908 +8 |
| 2014/04/05 | Super League![]() |
homeFC Zürich1806 | 56 / 24 / 19 % |
2 - 0 | 1900 +8 |
| 2014/03/30 | Super League![]() |
awayFC Thun1767 | 36 / 29 / 34 % |
3 - 1 | 1892 +15 |
| 2014/03/23 | Super League![]() |
awayBSC Young Boys1771 | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
4 - 0 | 1877 +20 |
| 2014/03/16 | Super League![]() |
homeFC Sion1683 | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
4 - 2 | 1857 +5 |
| 2014/03/08 | Super League![]() |
homeFC Lausanne-Sport1596 | 74 / 17 / 10 % |
2 - 1 | 1852 +2 |
| 2014/03/01 | Super League![]() |
awayFC Zürich1818 | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
1 - 3 | 1850 -13 |
| 2014/02/23 | Super League![]() |
homeFC Basel1980 | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
1 - 1 | 1863 0 |
| 2014/02/16 | Super League![]() |
awayFC St. Gallen1789 | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
5 - 1 | 1863 +21 |
| 2014/02/09 | Super League![]() |
homeFC Aarau1691 | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
1 - 2 | 1842 -16 |
| 2014/02/02 | Super League![]() |
awayFC Luzern1816 | 28 / 28 / 43 % |
3 - 1 | 1858 +18 |
| 2013/12/15 | Super League![]() |
awayFC Zürich1775 | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
1 - 1 | 1840 +1 |
| 2013/12/07 | Super League![]() |
awayFC Basel1998 | 14 / 20 / 65 % |
1 - 1 | 1839 +6 |
| 2013/12/04 | Switzerland Cup![]() |
awayFC Thun1765 | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
0 - 0 | 1833 +1 |
| 2013/11/30 | Super League![]() |
homeFC Luzern1788 | 53 / 26 / 21 % |
1 - 2 | 1832 -14 |
| 2013/11/24 | Super League![]() |
awayFC Aarau1698 | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
4 - 2 | 1846 +13 |
| 2013/11/03 | Super League![]() |
homeBSC Young Boys1796 | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
0 - 1 | 1833 -14 |
| 2013/10/30 | Super League![]() |
homeFC Zürich1761 | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
3 - 1 | 1847 +8 |
| 2013/10/27 | Super League![]() |
awayFC Sion1710 | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
0 - 2 | 1839 -17 |
| 2013/10/20 | Super League![]() |
homeFC Lausanne-Sport1601 | 74 / 17 / 10 % |
2 - 0 | 1856 +4 |
| 2013/10/06 | Super League![]() |
awayFC Thun1775 | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
1 - 1 | 1852 +1 |
| 2013/09/28 | Super League![]() |
homeFC St. Gallen1831 | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
0 - 1 | 1851 -14 |
| 2013/09/25 | Super League![]() |
awayFC Luzern1775 | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
2 - 0 | 1865 +16 |
| 2013/09/22 | Super League![]() |
homeFC Thun1795 | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
2 - 1 | 1849 +6 |
| 2013/09/14 | Switzerland Cup![]() |
awayStade Nyonnais1437 | 69 / 18 / 12 % |
4 - 2 | 1843 +4 |
| 2013/08/29 | Europa League q.![]() |
awayACF Fiorentina2028 | 12 / 19 / 69 % |
1 - 0 | 1839 +17 |
| 2013/08/25 | Super League![]() |
awayBSC Young Boys1821 | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
2 - 1 | 1822 +13 |
| 2013/08/22 | Europa League q.![]() |
homeACF Fiorentina2016 | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
1 - 2 | 1809 -7 |
| 2013/08/17 | Switzerland Cup![]() |
awaySC Kriens1278 | 80 / 13 / 7 % |
1 - 0 | 1816 +2 |
| 2013/08/10 | Super League![]() |
homeFC Sion1690 | 61 / 22 / 16 % |
0 - 0 | 1814 -6 |
| 2013/08/06 | Champions League q.![]() |
homeOlympique Lyon1967 | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
0 - 1 | 1820 -11 |
| 2013/08/03 | Super League![]() |
awayFC Lausanne-Sport1604 | 50 / 26 / 24 % |
0 - 0 | 1831 -4 |
| 2013/07/30 | Champions League q.![]() |
awayOlympique Lyon1962 | 17 / 23 / 61 % |
0 - 1 | 1835 -5 |
| 2013/07/27 | Super League![]() |
homeFC Aarau1698 | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
4 - 2 | 1840 +6 |
| 2013/07/21 | Super League![]() |
homeFC Basel1949 | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
1 - 1 | 1834 0 |
| 2013/07/14 | Super League![]() |
awayFC St. Gallen1771 | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
2 - 0 | 1834 +17 |

