England · season 2019/20
Grimsby Town
Elo rating
1337
+20 this season
Europe
#1174
of 1,857 clubs
England
#85
of 130 clubs
Season high
1370
2019/08/31 · League Two
away vs. Walsall FC: 3-1
All-time high (up to 2019/20)
1796
1981/03/28 · Championship
home vs. Swansea City: 1-0
All-time high (overall)
1796
1981/03/28 · Championship
home vs. Swansea City: 1-0
Debut rating
1600
1956/08/18 · Championship (promoted for Hull City / Plymouth Argyle)
away vs. Bristol Rovers: 0-1
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 42 | 13 | 13 | 16 | 48 | 61 | 1326 | 1392 | 0 | +20 | |
League Two![]() |
domestic league (tier 4) | 1 | 37 | 12 | 11 | 14 | 45 | 51 | 1325 | 1366 | +1 | +19 |
League Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 1344 | 1682 | +3 | +8 |
FA Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1326 | 1443 | -4 | -7 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 64 | 3041 | 1096 | 790 | 1155 | 3992 | 4114 | 1522 | 1528 | 0 | -263 | |
Championship![]() |
domestic league (tier 2) | 23 | 1010 | 315 | 269 | 426 | 1238 | 1495 | 1682 | 1728 | 0 | -148 |
League Two![]() |
domestic league (tier 4) | 18 | 822 | 301 | 211 | 310 | 1036 | 1073 | 1370 | 1367 | 0 | -228 |
League One![]() |
domestic league (tier 3) | 17 | 785 | 306 | 197 | 282 | 1089 | 1032 | 1567 | 1553 | 0 | +9 |
National League![]() |
domestic league (tier 5) | 6 | 286 | 130 | 83 | 73 | 455 | 301 | 1255 | 1154 | 0 | 0 |
FA Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 36 | 79 | 23 | 20 | 36 | 98 | 122 | 1534 | 1608 | 0 | +3 |
League Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 26 | 59 | 21 | 10 | 28 | 76 | 91 | 1560 | 1745 | +2 | +101 |
Games 2019/20
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020/03/07 | League Two![]() |
awayScunthorpe United1339 | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
2 - 0 | 1337 +20 |
| 2020/03/03 | League Two![]() |
awayPlymouth Argyle1476 | 15 / 21 / 64 % |
0 - 3 | 1317 -7 |
| 2020/02/29 | League Two![]() |
homeNorthampton Town1437 | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
0 - 3 | 1324 -18 |
| 2020/02/25 | League Two![]() |
homeNewport County1385 | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
4 - 2 | 1342 +13 |
| 2020/02/22 | League Two![]() |
awaySwindon Town1459 | 17 / 23 / 61 % |
1 - 3 | 1329 -7 |
| 2020/02/15 | League Two![]() |
homeMorecambe FC1278 | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
2 - 1 | 1336 +6 |
| 2020/02/11 | League Two![]() |
awayColchester United1464 | 15 / 21 / 64 % |
3 - 2 | 1330 +16 |
| 2020/02/08 | League Two![]() |
awayBradford City1393 | 19 / 24 / 56 % |
1 - 1 | 1314 +5 |
| 2020/02/01 | League Two![]() |
homeForest Green Rovers1361 | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
2 - 2 | 1309 -1 |
| 2020/01/28 | League Two![]() |
homeStevenage FC1306 | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
3 - 1 | 1310 +11 |
| 2020/01/25 | League Two![]() |
awayCrawley Town1332 | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
2 - 3 | 1299 -6 |
| 2020/01/18 | League Two![]() |
homeExeter City1441 | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
0 - 1 | 1305 -9 |
| 2020/01/11 | League Two![]() |
awayLeyton Orient1280 | 29 / 29 / 43 % |
1 - 1 | 1314 +2 |
| 2020/01/04 | League Two![]() |
awayMansfield Town1368 | 20 / 25 / 55 % |
1 - 0 | 1312 +15 |
| 2020/01/01 | League Two![]() |
homeSalford City1328 | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
1 - 0 | 1297 +8 |
| 2019/12/29 | League Two![]() |
homeCrawley Town1322 | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
1 - 1 | 1289 -2 |
| 2019/12/26 | League Two![]() |
awayMacclesfield Town1289 | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
1 - 1 | 1291 +3 |
| 2019/12/21 | League Two![]() |
homeScunthorpe United1396 | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
0 - 1 | 1288 -10 |
| 2019/12/14 | League Two![]() |
awayCarlisle United1340 | 22 / 26 / 52 % |
0 - 0 | 1298 +4 |
| 2019/12/07 | League Two![]() |
homeSwindon Town1412 | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
0 - 3 | 1294 -18 |
| 2019/11/26 | League Two![]() |
homeCheltenham Town1424 | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
0 - 0 | 1312 0 |
| 2019/11/23 | League Two![]() |
awayNorthampton Town1422 | 18 / 23 / 58 % |
0 - 2 | 1312 -7 |
| 2019/11/20 | FA Cup![]() |
awayNewport County1443 | 17 / 23 / 60 % |
0 - 2 | 1319 -7 |
| 2019/11/09 | FA Cup![]() |
homeNewport County1443 | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
1 - 1 | 1326 0 |
| 2019/10/22 | League Two![]() |
awayCambridge United1337 | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
0 - 0 | 1326 +3 |
| 2019/10/19 | League Two![]() |
homeLeyton Orient1294 | 53 / 26 / 22 % |
0 - 4 | 1323 -27 |
| 2019/10/12 | League Two![]() |
awayStevenage FC1311 | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
1 - 2 | 1350 -8 |
| 2019/10/05 | League Two![]() |
homeMansfield Town1387 | 44 / 28 / 27 % |
0 - 1 | 1358 -12 |
| 2019/09/28 | League Two![]() |
awayExeter City1445 | 18 / 24 / 58 % |
3 - 1 | 1370 +23 |
| 2019/09/25 | League Cup![]() |
awayChelsea FC2140 | 1 / 8 / 91 % |
1 - 7 | 1347 0 |
| 2019/09/21 | League Two![]() |
homeMacclesfield Town1308 | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
1 - 0 | 1347 +6 |
| 2019/09/17 | League Two![]() |
awaySalford City1253 | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
0 - 1 | 1341 -10 |
| 2019/09/14 | League Two![]() |
awayOldham Athletic1373 | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
2 - 2 | 1351 +3 |
| 2019/09/10 | League Cup![]() |
homeMacclesfield Town1313 | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
0 - 0 | 1348 -3 |
| 2019/09/07 | League Two![]() |
homeCrewe Alexandra1379 | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
0 - 2 | 1351 -19 |
| 2019/08/31 | League Two![]() |
awayWalsall FC1400 | 22 / 26 / 52 % |
3 - 1 | 1370 +21 |
| 2019/08/24 | League Two![]() |
homePort Vale FC1286 | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
5 - 2 | 1349 +10 |
| 2019/08/20 | League Two![]() |
homeColchester United1370 | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
2 - 2 | 1339 -2 |
| 2019/08/17 | League Two![]() |
awayForest Green Rovers1418 | 20 / 25 / 55 % |
0 - 1 | 1341 -5 |
| 2019/08/13 | League Cup![]() |
homeDoncaster Rovers1593 | 21 / 25 / 53 % |
1 - 0 | 1346 +11 |
| 2019/08/10 | League Two![]() |
homeBradford City1412 | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
1 - 1 | 1335 -1 |
| 2019/08/03 | League Two![]() |
awayMorecambe FC1323 | 25 / 28 / 47 % |
2 - 0 | 1336 +19 |
