Netherlands · season 2019/20
GVVV
Elo rating
1188
-33 this season
Europe
#1496
of 1,857 clubs
Netherlands
#50
of 61 clubs
Season high
1238
2019/09/28 · Tweede Divisie
away vs. Jong Sparta Rotterdam: 1-0
All-time high (up to 2019/20)
1296
2016/10/29 · Tweede Divisie
away vs. SV Spakenburg: 1-0
All-time high (overall)
1296
2016/10/29 · Tweede Divisie
away vs. SV Spakenburg: 1-0
Debut rating
1225
2016/08/13 · Tweede Divisie (inaugural member)
away vs. HHC Hardenberg: 2-1
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 27 | 11 | 3 | 13 | 43 | 52 | 1216 | 1242 | -1 | -33 | |
Tweede Divisie![]() |
domestic league (tier 3) | 1 | 24 | 9 | 3 | 12 | 38 | 48 | 1215 | 1212 | -2 | -49 |
Netherlands Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 1217 | 1478 | +5 | +16 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 4 | 133 | 56 | 24 | 53 | 211 | 229 | 1227 | 1230 | 0 | -37 | |
Tweede Divisie![]() |
domestic league (tier 3) | 4 | 126 | 52 | 24 | 50 | 204 | 219 | 1227 | 1223 | 0 | -39 |
Netherlands Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 3 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 10 | 1223 | 1368 | 0 | +2 |
Games 2019/20
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020/03/07 | Tweede Divisie![]() |
awayRijnsburgse Boys1276 | 20 / 25 / 55 % |
2 - 6 | 1188 -10 |
| 2020/02/29 | Tweede Divisie![]() |
awayVV Noordwijk1127 | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
3 - 1 | 1198 +17 |
| 2020/02/22 | Tweede Divisie![]() |
awayIJsselmeervogels1346 | 15 / 21 / 65 % |
0 - 3 | 1181 -6 |
| 2020/02/15 | Tweede Divisie![]() |
homeVV Katwijk1329 | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
0 - 3 | 1187 -16 |
| 2020/02/08 | Tweede Divisie![]() |
awayASWH Ido-Ambacht1002 | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
1 - 2 | 1203 -13 |
| 2020/02/01 | Tweede Divisie![]() |
homeSVV Scheveningen1124 | 56 / 24 / 20 % |
4 - 0 | 1216 +10 |
| 2020/01/11 | Tweede Divisie![]() |
awayQuick Boys1065 | 42 / 29 / 30 % |
0 - 2 | 1206 -18 |
| 2019/12/18 | Netherlands Cup![]() |
homePSV Eindhoven1905 | 3 / 10 / 87 % |
1 - 2 | 1224 -1 |
| 2019/12/14 | Tweede Divisie![]() |
homeKoninklijke HFC1338 | 32 / 29 / 38 % |
2 - 0 | 1225 +16 |
| 2019/12/07 | Tweede Divisie![]() |
awayKozakken Boys1278 | 21 / 25 / 53 % |
2 - 4 | 1209 -9 |
| 2019/11/30 | Tweede Divisie![]() |
homeJong FC Volendam1012 | 69 / 19 / 12 % |
3 - 1 | 1218 +5 |
| 2019/11/23 | Tweede Divisie![]() |
homeSV Spakenburg1205 | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
1 - 2 | 1213 -13 |
| 2019/11/16 | Tweede Divisie![]() |
awayTEC VV1164 | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
2 - 1 | 1226 +11 |
| 2019/11/09 | Tweede Divisie![]() |
homeASWH Ido-Ambacht1053 | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
3 - 0 | 1215 +7 |
| 2019/11/02 | Tweede Divisie![]() |
awayHHC Hardenberg1301 | 20 / 24 / 56 % |
0 - 4 | 1208 -10 |
| 2019/10/29 | Netherlands Cup![]() |
homeHelmond Sport1219 | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
2 - 1 | 1218 +7 |
| 2019/10/26 | Tweede Divisie![]() |
homeVV Noordwijk1061 | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
2 - 2 | 1211 -6 |
| 2019/10/19 | Tweede Divisie![]() |
homeAmsterdamsche FC1345 | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
1 - 3 | 1217 -14 |
| 2019/10/12 | Tweede Divisie![]() |
awaySVV Scheveningen1115 | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
1 - 0 | 1231 +10 |
| 2019/10/05 | Tweede Divisie![]() |
homeIJsselmeervogels1345 | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
0 - 3 | 1221 -17 |
| 2019/09/28 | Tweede Divisie![]() |
awayJong Sparta Rotterdam1216 | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
1 - 0 | 1238 +13 |
| 2019/09/24 | Netherlands Cup![]() |
homeKozakken Boys1311 | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
2 - 1 | 1225 +10 |
| 2019/09/21 | Tweede Divisie![]() |
homeExcelsior Maassluis1292 | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
1 - 2 | 1215 -11 |
| 2019/09/14 | Tweede Divisie![]() |
homeDe Treffers1222 | 47 / 28 / 25 % |
2 - 2 | 1226 -3 |
| 2019/09/07 | Tweede Divisie![]() |
awayVV Katwijk1309 | 19 / 24 / 57 % |
3 - 2 | 1229 +15 |
| 2019/08/31 | Tweede Divisie![]() |
homeRijnsburgse Boys1220 | 47 / 28 / 25 % |
3 - 4 | 1214 -13 |
| 2019/08/24 | Tweede Divisie![]() |
awayAmsterdamsche FC1348 | 17 / 22 / 61 % |
1 - 1 | 1227 +6 |
