Hungary · season 1994/95
Gyori ETO FC
Elo rating
1689
-60 this season
Europe
#275
of 1,062 clubs
Hungary
#7
of 19 clubs
Season high
1744
1994/08/06 · NB I
home vs. Csepel SC: 0-0
All-time high (up to 1994/95)
1896
1982/11/07 · NB I
away vs. Ferencvárosi TC: 3-0
All-time high (overall)
1896
1982/11/07 · NB I
away vs. Ferencvárosi TC: 3-0
Debut rating
1650
1954/03/07 · NB I (inaugural member)
away vs. Diósgyöri VTK: 0-3
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 30 | 11 | 5 | 14 | 42 | 40 | 1702 | 1669 | -2 | -60 | |
NB I![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 1 | 30 | 11 | 5 | 14 | 42 | 40 | 1702 | 1669 | -2 | -60 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 37 | 1125 | 429 | 306 | 390 | 1746 | 1601 | 1711 | 1692 | 0 | +28 | |
NB I![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 37 | 1085 | 412 | 301 | 372 | 1682 | 1525 | 1708 | 1685 | 0 | -83 |
Champions League![]() |
international | 3 | 14 | 7 | 1 | 6 | 27 | 30 | 1833 | 1826 | +2 | +27 |
Europa League![]() |
international | 4 | 12 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 17 | 25 | 1760 | 1892 | +3 | +33 |
Cup Winners Cup![]() |
international | 3 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 14 | 14 | 1776 | 1910 | +4 | +40 |
Inter-Cities Fairs Cup![]() |
international | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 7 | 1753 | 1886 | +3 | +11 |
Games 1994/95
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1995/06/24 | NB I![]() |
homeVác FC (as Vác FC-Samsung)1715 | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
1 - 0 | 1689 +8 |
| 1995/06/17 | NB I![]() |
awayNagykanizsai Olajbányász1513 | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
0 - 1 | 1681 -12 |
| 1995/06/03 | NB I![]() |
homeBudapest Honvéd (as Kispesti Honved FC)1787 | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
1 - 1 | 1693 0 |
| 1995/05/27 | NB I![]() |
awayDebreceni VSC1744 | 21 / 25 / 54 % |
2 - 1 | 1693 +14 |
| 1995/05/20 | NB I![]() |
awayÚjpest FC (as Újpesti TE)1744 | 22 / 26 / 53 % |
1 - 3 | 1679 -9 |
| 1995/05/13 | NB I![]() |
homeBékéscsaba 1912 Elore SE (as Békéscsabai Elore FC)1785 | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
2 - 2 | 1688 0 |
| 1995/05/10 | NB I![]() |
awayBudapesti VSC (as BVSC Dreher)1693 | 25 / 28 / 47 % |
1 - 1 | 1688 +3 |
| 1995/05/06 | NB I![]() |
homeZalaegerszegi TE1597 | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
0 - 3 | 1685 -27 |
| 1995/04/29 | NB I![]() |
awayStadler FC1585 | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
2 - 3 | 1712 -11 |
| 1995/04/15 | NB I![]() |
homeFehérvár FC1597 | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
4 - 1 | 1723 +8 |
| 1995/04/08 | NB I![]() |
awayFerencvárosi TC1864 | 13 / 20 / 67 % |
4 - 1 | 1715 +29 |
| 1995/04/01 | NB I![]() |
homeEMDSZ-Soproni LC1590 | 56 / 24 / 19 % |
4 - 0 | 1686 +10 |
| 1995/03/18 | NB I![]() |
awayBudapesti Vasas1585 | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
2 - 0 | 1676 +16 |
| 1995/03/11 | NB I![]() |
homePécsi MFC (as Pécsi Munkás SC)1622 | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
1 - 2 | 1660 -14 |
| 1995/03/04 | NB I![]() |
awayCsepel SC1646 | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
0 - 1 | 1674 -8 |
| 1994/11/26 | NB I![]() |
awayVác FC (as Vác FC-Samsung)1771 | 19 / 24 / 56 % |
0 - 1 | 1682 -5 |
| 1994/11/19 | NB I![]() |
homeNagykanizsai Olajbányász1546 | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
1 - 2 | 1687 -16 |
| 1994/11/05 | NB I![]() |
awayBudapest Honvéd (as Kispesti Honved FC)1863 | 14 / 20 / 67 % |
2 - 1 | 1703 +17 |
| 1994/10/29 | NB I![]() |
homeDebreceni VSC1655 | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
1 - 3 | 1686 -21 |
| 1994/10/22 | NB I![]() |
homeÚjpest FC (as Újpesti TE)1784 | 36 / 29 / 34 % |
2 - 0 | 1707 +15 |
| 1994/10/15 | NB I![]() |
awayBékéscsaba 1912 Elore SE (as Békéscsabai Elore FC)1797 | 18 / 24 / 58 % |
1 - 3 | 1692 -7 |
| 1994/10/01 | NB I![]() |
homeBudapesti VSC (as BVSC Dreher)1641 | 56 / 25 / 20 % |
1 - 3 | 1699 -22 |
| 1994/09/24 | NB I![]() |
awayZalaegerszegi TE1530 | 47 / 27 / 26 % |
0 - 1 | 1721 -13 |
| 1994/09/21 | NB I![]() |
homeStadler FC1574 | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
4 - 0 | 1734 +7 |
| 1994/09/17 | NB I![]() |
awayFehérvár FC1653 | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
1 - 0 | 1727 +11 |
| 1994/09/10 | NB I![]() |
homeFerencvárosi TC1764 | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
1 - 1 | 1716 -2 |
| 1994/08/27 | NB I![]() |
awayEMDSZ-Soproni LC1539 | 43 / 28 / 29 % |
2 - 1 | 1718 +8 |
| 1994/08/22 | NB I![]() |
homeBudapesti Vasas1621 | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
1 - 3 | 1710 -23 |
| 1994/08/12 | NB I![]() |
awayPécsi MFC (as Pécsi Munkás SC)1613 | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
0 - 1 | 1733 -11 |
| 1994/08/06 | NB I![]() |
homeCsepel SC1661 | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
0 - 0 | 1744 -5 |

