Germany · season 2009/10
Hansa Rostock II
Elo rating
1229
-31 this season
Europe
#1345
of 1,654 clubs
Germany
#102
of 125 clubs
Season high
1286
2009/08/15 · Regionalliga (4th level)
away vs. TeBe Berlin: 3-1
All-time high (up to 2009/10)
1306
2009/03/07 · Regionalliga (4th level)
home vs. VFC Plauen: 2-0
All-time high (overall)
1306
2009/03/07 · Regionalliga (4th level)
home vs. VFC Plauen: 2-0
Debut rating
1237
1987/08/09 · DDR-Liga (promoted for BSG Glückauf Sondershausen / Chemie Guben / Hafen Rostock / ISG Schwerin / MSV Eisleben / SV Germania Ilmenau)
away vs. ASG Vorwärts Stralsund: 1-2
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 34 | 11 | 7 | 16 | 36 | 60 | 1225 | 1279 | -1 | -31 | |
Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
domestic league (tier 4) | 1 | 34 | 11 | 7 | 16 | 36 | 60 | 1225 | 1279 | -1 | -31 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 8 | 141 | 36 | 31 | 74 | 171 | 273 | 1246 | 1383 | 0 | -8 | |
Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
domestic league (tier 4) | 2 | 68 | 23 | 14 | 31 | 89 | 119 | 1243 | 1300 | 0 | -15 |
DDR-Liga![]() |
domestic league (tier 2) | 1 | 34 | 7 | 11 | 16 | 40 | 57 | 1249 | 1386 | +1 | +24 |
Regionalliga (3rd level)![]() |
domestic league (tier 3) | 1 | 34 | 5 | 5 | 24 | 34 | 77 | 1249 | 1499 | -1 | -27 |
DFB-Pokal![]() |
domestic cup | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 15 | 1247 | 1929 | -1 | -4 |
FDGB-Pokal![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 5 | 1265 | 1389 | +7 | +14 |
Games 2009/10
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010/05/29 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
homeVfL Wolfsburg II1423 | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
0 - 1 | 1229 -8 |
| 2010/05/22 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
awayChemnitzer FC1350 | 18 / 23 / 59 % |
0 - 1 | 1237 -5 |
| 2010/05/08 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
homeHertha BSC II1287 | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
0 - 0 | 1242 -2 |
| 2010/05/02 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
awayFC St. Pauli II1180 | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
2 - 1 | 1244 +11 |
| 2010/04/24 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
homeGoslarer SC921 | 78 / 15 / 7 % |
2 - 1 | 1233 +2 |
| 2010/04/17 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
awayHallescher FC1528 | 8 / 15 / 77 % |
0 - 4 | 1231 -4 |
| 2010/04/10 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
homeHannover 96 II1251 | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
1 - 1 | 1235 -2 |
| 2010/04/04 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
awaySV Babelsberg 031489 | 10 / 17 / 73 % |
0 - 2 | 1237 -4 |
| 2010/03/31 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
awayHamburger SV II1355 | 18 / 23 / 59 % |
0 - 3 | 1241 -8 |
| 2010/03/27 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
homeSV Wilhelmshaven1245 | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
2 - 1 | 1249 +7 |
| 2010/03/24 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
awayZFC Meuselwitz1024 | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
1 - 1 | 1242 -3 |
| 2010/03/21 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
awayVFC Plauen1342 | 17 / 23 / 60 % |
2 - 0 | 1245 +23 |
| 2010/03/14 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
homeVfB Lübeck1313 | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
2 - 1 | 1222 +10 |
| 2010/03/07 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
homeTürkiyemspor Berlin1245 | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
3 - 1 | 1212 +13 |
| 2010/02/17 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
home1. FC Magdeburg1453 | 21 / 25 / 55 % |
1 - 0 | 1199 +15 |
| 2009/12/13 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
awayFC Oberneuland1114 | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
2 - 2 | 1184 +1 |
| 2009/12/06 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
awayVfL Wolfsburg II1435 | 10 / 17 / 73 % |
0 - 1 | 1183 -2 |
| 2009/11/27 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
homeChemnitzer FC1371 | 29 / 29 / 43 % |
0 - 5 | 1185 -16 |
| 2009/11/22 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
awayHertha BSC II1286 | 18 / 24 / 58 % |
3 - 2 | 1201 +15 |
| 2009/11/14 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
homeTeBe Berlin1323 | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
0 - 1 | 1186 -9 |
| 2009/11/06 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
homeFC St. Pauli II1214 | 44 / 28 / 27 % |
0 - 0 | 1195 -2 |
| 2009/10/31 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
awayGoslarer SC826 | 67 / 20 / 14 % |
1 - 1 | 1197 -7 |
| 2009/10/24 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
homeHallescher FC1568 | 15 / 20 / 65 % |
0 - 2 | 1204 -6 |
| 2009/10/17 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
awayHannover 96 II1174 | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
2 - 0 | 1210 +18 |
| 2009/10/04 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
homeSV Babelsberg 031431 | 24 / 27 / 50 % |
0 - 2 | 1192 -10 |
| 2009/09/25 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
awaySV Wilhelmshaven1266 | 22 / 26 / 53 % |
0 - 2 | 1202 -9 |
| 2009/09/20 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
homeVFC Plauen1291 | 39 / 29 / 31 % |
0 - 3 | 1211 -20 |
| 2009/09/12 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
awayVfB Lübeck1397 | 15 / 21 / 65 % |
2 - 6 | 1231 -7 |
| 2009/09/04 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
awayTürkiyemspor Berlin1276 | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
1 - 5 | 1238 -12 |
| 2009/09/01 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
homeHamburger SV II1346 | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
1 - 2 | 1250 -10 |
| 2009/08/29 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
away1. FC Magdeburg1442 | 13 / 19 / 68 % |
2 - 2 | 1260 +7 |
| 2009/08/22 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
homeZFC Meuselwitz847 | 85 / 11 / 4 % |
0 - 3 | 1253 -33 |
| 2009/08/15 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
awayTeBe Berlin1385 | 17 / 23 / 61 % |
3 - 1 | 1286 +23 |
| 2009/08/08 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
homeFC Oberneuland1080 | 67 / 20 / 13 % |
3 - 2 | 1263 +3 |

