Israel · season 2019/20
Hapoel Beer Sheva
Elo rating
1670
-22 this season
Europe
#331
of 1,857 clubs
Israel
#4
of 23 clubs
Season high
1729
2019/10/19 · Ligat haAl
away vs. Ironi Kiryat Shmona: 2-1
All-time high (up to 2019/20)
1915
2017/07/29 · Israel League Cup
home vs. Hapoel Ashkelon: 3-0
All-time high (overall)
1915
2017/07/29 · Israel League Cup
home vs. Hapoel Ashkelon: 3-0
Debut rating
1550
1995/08/26 · Ligat haAl (inaugural member)
away vs. Hapoel Tel Aviv: 2-3
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 48 | 20 | 14 | 14 | 59 | 51 | 1697 | 1611 | 0 | -22 | |
Ligat haAl![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 1 | 34 | 13 | 10 | 11 | 39 | 32 | 1697 | 1595 | -2 | -53 |
Europa League q.![]() |
international | 1 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 9 | 10 | 1704 | 1670 | +1 | +5 |
Israel Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 6 | 1681 | 1616 | +7 | +28 |
Israel League Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1708 | 1642 | -1 | -2 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 18 | 729 | 318 | 184 | 227 | 1043 | 898 | 1651 | 1597 | 0 | +120 | |
Ligat haAl![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 18 | 608 | 268 | 152 | 188 | 873 | 717 | 1635 | 1584 | 0 | +211 |
Israel League Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 9 | 44 | 20 | 13 | 11 | 67 | 48 | 1678 | 1561 | 0 | -14 |
Israel Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 10 | 23 | 11 | 5 | 7 | 34 | 35 | 1701 | 1572 | -1 | -25 |
Champions League q.![]() |
international | 3 | 16 | 9 | 3 | 4 | 27 | 24 | 1851 | 1758 | +1 | +23 |
Europa League![]() |
international | 3 | 16 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 13 | 33 | 1819 | 1934 | -3 | -54 |
Europa League q.![]() |
international | 4 | 14 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 15 | 20 | 1712 | 1695 | -2 | -28 |
Israel Supercup![]() |
domestic supercup | 3 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 5 | 1848 | 1642 | +3 | +10 |
Cup Winners Cup![]() |
international | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 14 | 1568 | 1782 | -12 | -24 |
Cup Winners Cup q.![]() |
international | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1599 | 1666 | +7 | +14 |
Intertoto Cup![]() |
international | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1661 | 1454 | +7 | +7 |
Games 2019/20
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020/06/30 | Ligat haAl![]() |
awayHapoel Tel Aviv1568 | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
0 - 1 | 1670 -10 |
| 2020/06/27 | Ligat haAl![]() |
awayMaccabi Haifa1739 | 22 / 26 / 52 % |
1 - 2 | 1680 -6 |
| 2020/06/23 | Ligat haAl![]() |
homeBeitar Jerusalem1679 | 47 / 27 / 25 % |
2 - 2 | 1686 -3 |
| 2020/06/20 | Ligat haAl![]() |
homeMaccabi Haifa1714 | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
0 - 1 | 1689 -12 |
| 2020/06/15 | Ligat haAl![]() |
awayMaccabi Tel Aviv1882 | 13 / 19 / 68 % |
1 - 1 | 1701 +7 |
| 2020/06/10 | Israel Cup![]() |
homeBnei Yehuda Tel Aviv1627 | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
1 - 1 | 1694 -5 |
| 2020/06/06 | Ligat haAl![]() |
homeHapoel Tel Aviv1627 | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
0 - 0 | 1699 -5 |
| 2020/06/03 | Ligat haAl![]() |
awayHapoel Haifa1531 | 43 / 28 / 28 % |
1 - 1 | 1704 -2 |
| 2020/05/30 | Ligat haAl![]() |
awayBeitar Jerusalem1698 | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
1 - 1 | 1706 +3 |
| 2020/03/09 | Israel Cup![]() |
awayMaccabi Haifa1762 | 20 / 25 / 55 % |
2 - 1 | 1703 +15 |
| 2020/03/01 | Ligat haAl![]() |
awayMaccabi Haifa1751 | 22 / 26 / 52 % |
0 - 4 | 1688 -11 |
| 2020/02/23 | Ligat haAl![]() |
homeHapoel Kfar Saba1456 | 73 / 17 / 10 % |
3 - 1 | 1699 +4 |
| 2020/02/15 | Ligat haAl![]() |
awayBnei Yehuda Tel Aviv1613 | 32 / 29 / 38 % |
1 - 0 | 1695 +11 |
| 2020/02/09 | Ligat haAl![]() |
homeSektzia Nes Tziona1420 | 74 / 16 / 9 % |
3 - 0 | 1684 +4 |
| 2020/02/05 | Ligat haAl![]() |
awayMaccabi Netanya1557 | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
1 - 1 | 1680 -1 |
| 2020/01/29 | Ligat haAl![]() |
homeMaccabi Tel Aviv1876 | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
1 - 1 | 1681 +3 |
| 2020/01/25 | Ligat haAl![]() |
awayIroni Kiryat Shmona1501 | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
0 - 0 | 1678 -2 |
| 2020/01/20 | Ligat haAl![]() |
homeHapoel Haifa1510 | 65 / 20 / 14 % |
1 - 0 | 1680 +4 |
| 2020/01/16 | Israel Cup![]() |
awayMaccabi Netanya1564 | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
2 - 1 | 1676 +10 |
| 2020/01/11 | Ligat haAl![]() |
awayHapoel Raanana1470 | 47 / 27 / 25 % |
1 - 2 | 1666 -13 |
| 2020/01/05 | Ligat haAl![]() |
awayHapoel Tel Aviv1522 | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
0 - 1 | 1679 -12 |
| 2019/12/28 | Ligat haAl![]() |
homeFC Ashdod1504 | 67 / 20 / 13 % |
2 - 1 | 1691 +3 |
| 2019/12/24 | Ligat haAl![]() |
awayHapoel Hadera1508 | 43 / 28 / 28 % |
1 - 0 | 1688 +8 |
| 2019/12/21 | Israel Cup![]() |
awayFC Ashdod1509 | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
4 - 3 | 1680 +8 |
| 2019/12/16 | Ligat haAl![]() |
homeBeitar Jerusalem1688 | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
0 - 1 | 1672 -13 |
| 2019/12/09 | Ligat haAl![]() |
homeMaccabi Haifa1718 | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
0 - 2 | 1685 -19 |
| 2019/12/03 | Ligat haAl![]() |
awayHapoel Kfar Saba1473 | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
1 - 0 | 1704 +7 |
| 2019/11/30 | Ligat haAl![]() |
homeBnei Yehuda Tel Aviv1631 | 56 / 25 / 20 % |
1 - 2 | 1697 -15 |
| 2019/11/09 | Ligat haAl![]() |
awaySektzia Nes Tziona1433 | 58 / 24 / 19 % |
1 - 2 | 1712 -15 |
| 2019/11/03 | Ligat haAl![]() |
homeMaccabi Netanya1557 | 65 / 20 / 14 % |
2 - 0 | 1727 +5 |
| 2019/10/28 | Ligat haAl![]() |
awayMaccabi Tel Aviv1840 | 18 / 23 / 59 % |
0 - 2 | 1722 -7 |
| 2019/10/19 | Ligat haAl![]() |
awayIroni Kiryat Shmona1509 | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
2 - 1 | 1729 +7 |
| 2019/10/05 | Ligat haAl![]() |
awayHapoel Haifa1540 | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
3 - 0 | 1722 +14 |
| 2019/09/28 | Ligat haAl![]() |
homeHapoel Raanana1511 | 68 / 19 / 13 % |
1 - 0 | 1708 +3 |
| 2019/09/23 | Ligat haAl![]() |
homeHapoel Tel Aviv1533 | 65 / 20 / 14 % |
3 - 0 | 1705 +6 |
| 2019/09/15 | Ligat haAl![]() |
awayFC Ashdod1532 | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
2 - 2 | 1699 -2 |
| 2019/09/01 | Ligat haAl![]() |
homeHapoel Hadera1484 | 70 / 18 / 12 % |
3 - 0 | 1701 +5 |
| 2019/08/29 | Europa League q.![]() |
homeFeyenoord1861 | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
0 - 3 | 1696 -15 |
| 2019/08/25 | Ligat haAl![]() |
awayBeitar Jerusalem1647 | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
0 - 0 | 1711 +1 |
| 2019/08/22 | Europa League q.![]() |
awayFeyenoord1854 | 16 / 22 / 62 % |
0 - 3 | 1710 -7 |
| 2019/08/18 | Israel League Cup![]() |
awayBeitar Jerusalem1636 | 34 / 29 / 36 % |
1 - 3 | 1717 -11 |
| 2019/08/15 | Europa League q.![]() |
homeIFK Norrköping1823 | 34 / 29 / 36 % |
3 - 1 | 1728 +15 |
| 2019/08/08 | Europa League q.![]() |
awayIFK Norrköping1825 | 17 / 23 / 60 % |
1 - 1 | 1713 +6 |
| 2019/08/01 | Europa League q.![]() |
awayFK Kairat1633 | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
1 - 1 | 1707 +1 |
| 2019/07/25 | Europa League q.![]() |
homeFK Kairat1642 | 53 / 26 / 22 % |
2 - 0 | 1706 +9 |
| 2019/07/21 | Israel League Cup![]() |
awayMaccabi Haifa1647 | 30 / 29 / 42 % |
1 - 0 | 1697 +9 |
| 2019/07/18 | Europa League q.![]() |
homeKF Laçi1364 | 79 / 14 / 7 % |
1 - 0 | 1688 +2 |
| 2019/07/11 | Europa League q.![]() |
awayKF Laçi1358 | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
1 - 1 | 1686 -6 |

