Netherlands · season 1970/71
Helmond Sport
Elo rating
1389
-54 this season
Europe
#648
of 745 clubs
Netherlands
#34
of 38 clubs
Season high
1457
1970/09/06 · Eerste Divisie
home vs. SC Veendam: 2-0
All-time high (up to 1970/71)
1465
1969/05/26 · Eerste Divisie
home vs. USV Elinkwijk: 2-0
All-time high (overall)
1602
2003/10/24 · Eerste Divisie
home vs. FC Dordrecht: 2-0
Debut rating
1330
1968/08/18 · Eerste Divisie (promoted for Velox / VVV-Venlo)
away vs. SVV Schiedam: 2-2
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 30 | 5 | 14 | 11 | 23 | 32 | 1434 | 1451 | -2 | -54 | |
Eerste Divisie![]() |
domestic league (tier 2) | 1 | 30 | 5 | 14 | 11 | 23 | 32 | 1434 | 1451 | -2 | -54 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 3 | 98 | 27 | 36 | 35 | 91 | 98 | 1416 | 1461 | +1 | +59 | |
Eerste Divisie![]() |
domestic league (tier 2) | 3 | 98 | 27 | 36 | 35 | 91 | 98 | 1416 | 1461 | +1 | +59 |
Games 1970/71
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1971/05/09 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeVitesse1527 | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
0 - 3 | 1389 -16 |
| 1971/05/02 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayDFC1366 | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
1 - 2 | 1405 -8 |
| 1971/04/25 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeSVV Schiedam1415 | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
0 - 0 | 1413 -3 |
| 1971/04/18 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awaySC Amersfoort (as HVC Amersfoort)1431 | 25 / 28 / 47 % |
0 - 1 | 1416 -7 |
| 1971/04/12 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeDe Graafschap1385 | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
1 - 0 | 1423 +6 |
| 1971/03/28 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeFC Groningen1626 | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
1 - 1 | 1417 +3 |
| 1971/03/21 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awaySC Cambuur1461 | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
1 - 3 | 1414 -9 |
| 1971/02/28 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayFC Wageningen1418 | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
0 - 0 | 1423 +3 |
| 1971/02/14 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeWillem II1398 | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
0 - 0 | 1420 -3 |
| 1971/02/07 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayFortuna Sittard1419 | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
0 - 1 | 1423 -7 |
| 1971/01/31 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeBlauw Wit1553 | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
0 - 0 | 1430 +1 |
| 1971/01/24 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayHeracles Almelo (as Heracles)1454 | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
0 - 1 | 1429 -7 |
| 1971/01/17 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeFC Den Bosch1603 | 29 / 29 / 43 % |
0 - 0 | 1436 +2 |
| 1971/01/10 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awaySC Veendam1366 | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
1 - 2 | 1434 -9 |
| 1970/12/20 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homesc Heerenveen1347 | 58 / 24 / 18 % |
1 - 1 | 1443 -5 |
| 1970/12/13 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayVitesse1468 | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
1 - 1 | 1448 +3 |
| 1970/12/06 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeDFC1463 | 43 / 29 / 28 % |
1 - 0 | 1445 +8 |
| 1970/11/29 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awaySVV Schiedam1438 | 27 / 28 / 46 % |
0 - 1 | 1437 -7 |
| 1970/11/22 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeSC Amersfoort (as HVC Amersfoort)1393 | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
1 - 0 | 1444 +6 |
| 1970/11/15 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayFC Groningen1612 | 13 / 20 / 67 % |
1 - 1 | 1438 +7 |
| 1970/11/01 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeSC Cambuur1483 | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
1 - 1 | 1431 -1 |
| 1970/10/25 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayDe Graafschap1414 | 27 / 28 / 44 % |
2 - 2 | 1432 +2 |
| 1970/10/18 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeFC Wageningen1347 | 58 / 24 / 18 % |
1 - 2 | 1430 -15 |
| 1970/10/04 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayWillem II1499 | 22 / 26 / 52 % |
1 - 2 | 1445 -6 |
| 1970/09/27 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayBlauw Wit1549 | 18 / 23 / 58 % |
1 - 1 | 1451 +5 |
| 1970/09/20 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeHeracles Almelo (as Heracles)1423 | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
2 - 2 | 1446 -4 |
| 1970/09/13 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayFC Den Bosch1548 | 19 / 24 / 57 % |
1 - 3 | 1450 -7 |
| 1970/09/06 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeSC Veendam1391 | 53 / 26 / 21 % |
2 - 0 | 1457 +9 |
| 1970/08/30 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awaysc Heerenveen1329 | 37 / 29 / 33 % |
1 - 1 | 1448 -1 |
| 1970/08/23 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeFortuna Sittard1416 | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
1 - 0 | 1449 +6 |
