Netherlands · season 2018/19
Helmond Sport
Elo rating
1214
-87 this season
Europe
#1457
of 1,867 clubs
Netherlands
#49
of 60 clubs
Season high
1315
2018/08/31 · Eerste Divisie
away vs. Jong PSV: 1-1
All-time high (up to 2018/19)
1602
2003/10/24 · Eerste Divisie
home vs. FC Dordrecht: 2-0
All-time high (overall)
1602
2003/10/24 · Eerste Divisie
home vs. FC Dordrecht: 2-0
Debut rating
1330
1968/08/18 · Eerste Divisie (promoted for Velox / VVV-Venlo)
away vs. SVV Schiedam: 2-2
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 39 | 4 | 10 | 25 | 37 | 77 | 1254 | 1417 | -2 | -87 | |
Eerste Divisie![]() |
domestic league (tier 2) | 1 | 38 | 4 | 10 | 24 | 37 | 72 | 1254 | 1414 | -2 | -74 |
Netherlands Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1287 | 1523 | -13 | -13 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 51 | 1878 | 601 | 512 | 765 | 2564 | 3024 | 1391 | 1432 | 0 | -116 | |
Eerste Divisie![]() |
domestic league (tier 2) | 49 | 1748 | 571 | 477 | 700 | 2378 | 2746 | 1383 | 1417 | 0 | -136 |
Eredivisie![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 2 | 68 | 12 | 18 | 38 | 93 | 162 | 1545 | 1750 | 0 | +26 |
Eredivisie rel.![]() |
domestic relegation | 11 | 49 | 16 | 16 | 17 | 79 | 82 | 1462 | 1519 | +1 | +63 |
Netherlands Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 11 | 13 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 14 | 34 | 1370 | 1462 | -5 | -69 |
Games 2018/19
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019/05/03 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeTOP Oss1402 | 28 / 28 / 43 % |
0 - 4 | 1214 -15 |
| 2019/04/26 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayJong FC Utrecht1172 | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
1 - 1 | 1229 +1 |
| 2019/04/22 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeFC Eindhoven1400 | 27 / 28 / 44 % |
2 - 1 | 1228 +12 |
| 2019/04/19 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awaySparta Rotterdam1533 | 7 / 14 / 78 % |
1 - 3 | 1216 -3 |
| 2019/04/12 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayNEC1459 | 10 / 17 / 72 % |
2 - 3 | 1219 -3 |
| 2019/04/05 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeJong Ajax1460 | 24 / 27 / 50 % |
1 - 3 | 1222 -10 |
| 2019/04/01 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayAlmere City FC1417 | 13 / 20 / 67 % |
0 - 3 | 1232 -6 |
| 2019/03/29 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeRoda JC Kerkrade1498 | 19 / 24 / 57 % |
4 - 0 | 1238 +28 |
| 2019/03/22 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayRKC Waalwijk1398 | 13 / 20 / 67 % |
1 - 2 | 1210 -3 |
| 2019/03/15 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeGo Ahead Eagles1451 | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
1 - 1 | 1213 +4 |
| 2019/03/08 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayFC Den Bosch1441 | 11 / 18 / 71 % |
0 - 3 | 1209 -5 |
| 2019/03/01 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeJong PSV1508 | 19 / 24 / 57 % |
0 - 2 | 1214 -8 |
| 2019/02/22 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeJong AZ1283 | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
1 - 3 | 1222 -17 |
| 2019/02/15 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayFC Volendam1404 | 14 / 21 / 65 % |
0 - 1 | 1239 -4 |
| 2019/02/08 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeFC Dordrecht1249 | 47 / 28 / 25 % |
1 - 2 | 1243 -13 |
| 2019/02/01 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayFC Twente1606 | 6 / 13 / 81 % |
1 - 4 | 1256 -2 |
| 2019/01/25 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayMVV1359 | 19 / 24 / 57 % |
0 - 3 | 1258 -9 |
| 2019/01/18 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeSC Cambuur1445 | 29 / 29 / 43 % |
0 - 1 | 1267 -8 |
| 2019/01/13 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awaySC Telstar1345 | 20 / 25 / 55 % |
1 - 1 | 1275 +5 |
| 2018/12/21 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeJong FC Utrecht1239 | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
2 - 0 | 1270 +10 |
| 2018/12/14 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayTOP Oss1392 | 16 / 22 / 62 % |
1 - 1 | 1260 +6 |
| 2018/12/07 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayGo Ahead Eagles1428 | 14 / 20 / 66 % |
0 - 1 | 1254 -3 |
| 2018/11/30 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeSparta Rotterdam1561 | 16 / 22 / 62 % |
3 - 0 | 1257 +28 |
| 2018/11/23 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayFC Eindhoven1327 | 19 / 24 / 57 % |
1 - 2 | 1229 -5 |
| 2018/11/17 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeRKC Waalwijk1315 | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
0 - 2 | 1234 -17 |
| 2018/11/09 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayRoda JC Kerkrade1541 | 8 / 15 / 76 % |
0 - 3 | 1251 -3 |
| 2018/11/02 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeAlmere City FC1435 | 28 / 28 / 43 % |
1 - 2 | 1254 -8 |
| 2018/10/26 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeMVV1356 | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
1 - 1 | 1262 0 |
| 2018/10/19 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awaySC Cambuur1464 | 12 / 19 / 69 % |
1 - 3 | 1262 -5 |
| 2018/10/12 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeSC Telstar1359 | 37 / 29 / 33 % |
1 - 2 | 1267 -11 |
| 2018/10/05 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayJong AZ1349 | 20 / 25 / 55 % |
2 - 2 | 1278 +5 |
| 2018/09/28 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeFC Volendam1332 | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
2 - 2 | 1273 -1 |
| 2018/09/25 | Netherlands Cup![]() |
homeFortuna Sittard1523 | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
0 - 5 | 1274 -13 |
| 2018/09/21 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeNEC1548 | 22 / 25 / 53 % |
2 - 3 | 1287 -6 |
| 2018/09/17 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayJong Ajax1564 | 9 / 16 / 75 % |
0 - 2 | 1293 -3 |
| 2018/09/07 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeFC Den Bosch1331 | 44 / 28 / 27 % |
0 - 2 | 1296 -19 |
| 2018/08/31 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayJong PSV1468 | 15 / 21 / 65 % |
1 - 1 | 1315 +6 |
| 2018/08/24 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeFC Twente1602 | 19 / 23 / 58 % |
2 - 2 | 1309 +5 |
| 2018/08/17 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayFC Dordrecht1305 | 26 / 28 / 47 % |
0 - 0 | 1304 +3 |
