Netherlands · season 2004/05
HFC Haarlem
Elo rating
1320
+27 this season
Europe
#944
of 1,219 clubs
Netherlands
#34
of 37 clubs
Season high
1376
2004/10/10 · Eerste Divisie
home vs. SC Telstar: 2-1
All-time high (up to 2004/05)
1829
1984/04/23 · Eredivisie
away vs. Sparta Rotterdam: 4-3
All-time high (overall)
1829
1984/04/23 · Eredivisie
away vs. Sparta Rotterdam: 4-3
Debut rating
1332
1967/08/13 · Eerste Divisie (promoted for Alkmaar 54 / De Graafschap / DHC Delft / FC Zaanstreek / SC Drente)
home vs. RBC Roosendaal: 4-1
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 36 | 11 | 9 | 16 | 47 | 56 | 1329 | 1407 | +1 | +27 | |
Eerste Divisie![]() |
domestic league (tier 2) | 1 | 36 | 11 | 9 | 16 | 47 | 56 | 1329 | 1407 | +1 | +27 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 38 | 1320 | 428 | 344 | 548 | 1705 | 2106 | 1525 | 1574 | 0 | -12 | |
Eerste Divisie![]() |
domestic league (tier 2) | 20 | 704 | 255 | 165 | 284 | 1004 | 1119 | 1398 | 1431 | 0 | +167 |
Eredivisie![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 18 | 612 | 172 | 178 | 262 | 695 | 978 | 1668 | 1736 | 0 | -174 |
Europa League![]() |
international | 1 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 9 | 1772 | 1884 | -1 | -5 |
Games 2004/05
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2005/05/20 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeSC Cambuur1349 | 43 / 29 / 28 % |
2 - 2 | 1320 -2 |
| 2005/05/13 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayTOP Oss1325 | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
2 - 0 | 1322 +20 |
| 2005/05/06 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayFC Volendam1468 | 14 / 21 / 65 % |
0 - 1 | 1302 -4 |
| 2005/04/29 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeSBV Excelsior1456 | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
2 - 2 | 1306 +1 |
| 2005/04/15 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeFC Dordrecht1319 | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
1 - 1 | 1305 -2 |
| 2005/04/11 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayFC Emmen (as BV Emmen)1339 | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
0 - 1 | 1307 -7 |
| 2005/04/08 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeHelmond Sport1487 | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
1 - 0 | 1314 +12 |
| 2005/04/01 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayGo Ahead Eagles1400 | 19 / 24 / 57 % |
1 - 2 | 1302 -5 |
| 2005/03/28 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayFortuna Sittard1221 | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
1 - 0 | 1307 +11 |
| 2005/03/25 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeHeracles Almelo1573 | 20 / 25 / 55 % |
0 - 1 | 1296 -5 |
| 2005/03/21 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeAGOVV1392 | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
1 - 4 | 1301 -19 |
| 2005/03/14 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeSC Veendam (as BV Veendam)1372 | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
0 - 0 | 1320 -1 |
| 2005/03/11 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awaySparta Rotterdam1588 | 9 / 16 / 75 % |
1 - 6 | 1321 -4 |
| 2005/02/27 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awaySC Telstar (as Stormvogels Telstar)1403 | 20 / 25 / 55 % |
1 - 3 | 1325 -8 |
| 2005/02/18 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeVVV-Venlo1502 | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
0 - 2 | 1333 -13 |
| 2005/02/11 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayFC Eindhoven1288 | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
2 - 2 | 1346 +1 |
| 2005/02/04 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homePEC Zwolle (as FC Zwolle)1541 | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
2 - 2 | 1345 +3 |
| 2005/01/28 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayMVV1261 | 34 / 29 / 36 % |
0 - 1 | 1342 -10 |
| 2004/12/17 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awaySC Cambuur1281 | 33 / 29 / 37 % |
0 - 1 | 1352 -9 |
| 2004/12/10 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeTOP Oss1337 | 50 / 27 / 24 % |
1 - 1 | 1361 -4 |
| 2004/12/03 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeFC Volendam1492 | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
0 - 0 | 1365 +1 |
| 2004/11/26 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayFC Dordrecht1377 | 23 / 27 / 50 % |
3 - 1 | 1364 +20 |
| 2004/11/19 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeFC Emmen (as BV Emmen)1414 | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
3 - 1 | 1344 +14 |
| 2004/11/12 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayHelmond Sport1450 | 18 / 23 / 59 % |
0 - 5 | 1330 -9 |
| 2004/11/05 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeGo Ahead Eagles1353 | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
0 - 4 | 1339 -25 |
| 2004/10/29 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awaySBV Excelsior1514 | 15 / 21 / 63 % |
0 - 2 | 1364 -6 |
| 2004/10/15 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayAGOVV1420 | 22 / 26 / 51 % |
1 - 2 | 1370 -6 |
| 2004/10/10 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeSC Telstar (as Stormvogels Telstar)1340 | 50 / 27 / 24 % |
2 - 1 | 1376 +6 |
| 2004/10/01 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayHeracles Almelo1576 | 10 / 17 / 73 % |
4 - 0 | 1370 +33 |
| 2004/09/24 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeFortuna Sittard1279 | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
5 - 1 | 1337 +11 |
| 2004/09/19 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awaySC Veendam (as BV Veendam)1328 | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
3 - 2 | 1326 +13 |
| 2004/09/10 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeSparta Rotterdam1519 | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
1 - 2 | 1313 -7 |
| 2004/09/01 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayVVV-Venlo1492 | 13 / 20 / 67 % |
1 - 1 | 1320 +7 |
| 2004/08/27 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeFC Eindhoven1299 | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
4 - 0 | 1313 +13 |
| 2004/08/20 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayPEC Zwolle (as FC Zwolle)1618 | 7 / 14 / 78 % |
0 - 2 | 1300 -3 |
| 2004/08/13 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeMVV1278 | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
2 - 0 | 1303 +10 |

