Norway · season 2012/13
Alta IF
Elo rating
1311
-23 this season
Europe
#1217
of 1,741 clubs
Norway
#37
of 52 clubs
Season high
1321
2012/07/11 · 1. Divisjon
home vs. Strømmen IF: 2-3
All-time high (up to 2012/13)
1391
2011/05/11 · Norway Cup
home vs. Tromsdalen UIL: 3-0
All-time high (overall)
1391
2011/05/11 · Norway Cup
home vs. Tromsdalen UIL: 3-0
Debut rating
1300
2005/04/10 · 1. Divisjon (inaugural member)
home vs. Pors Grenland: 3-3
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 22 | 5 | 5 | 12 | 23 | 49 | 1299 | 1424 | -1 | -23 | |
1. Divisjon![]() |
domestic league (tier 2) | 1 | 19 | 3 | 5 | 11 | 15 | 42 | 1299 | 1409 | -3 | -51 |
Norway Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 7 | 1297 | 1523 | +9 | +28 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 9 | 193 | 56 | 41 | 96 | 270 | 361 | 1306 | 1406 | 0 | +11 | |
1. Divisjon![]() |
domestic league (tier 2) | 8 | 178 | 49 | 39 | 90 | 244 | 340 | 1306 | 1395 | -1 | -90 |
Norway Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 7 | 15 | 7 | 2 | 6 | 26 | 21 | 1306 | 1533 | +7 | +101 |
Games 2012/13
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013/06/19 | Norway Cup![]() |
awayFK Haugesund1675 | 6 / 13 / 81 % |
3 - 4 | 1311 -1 |
| 2013/05/29 | Norway Cup![]() |
homeHønefoss BK1568 | 20 / 25 / 55 % |
2 - 1 | 1312 +15 |
| 2013/05/01 | Norway Cup![]() |
awayStrømmen IF1326 | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
3 - 2 | 1297 +14 |
| 2012/11/11 | 1. Divisjon![]() |
homeTromsdalen UIL1327 | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
3 - 2 | 1283 +9 |
| 2012/11/04 | 1. Divisjon![]() |
awayStrømmen IF1296 | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
0 - 1 | 1274 -7 |
| 2012/10/28 | 1. Divisjon![]() |
homeHamarkameratene1432 | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
0 - 0 | 1281 +2 |
| 2012/10/21 | 1. Divisjon![]() |
awaySarpsborg 081522 | 10 / 17 / 72 % |
0 - 6 | 1279 -5 |
| 2012/10/14 | 1. Divisjon![]() |
homeIK Start1611 | 17 / 22 / 61 % |
0 - 2 | 1284 -7 |
| 2012/10/07 | 1. Divisjon![]() |
awayBærum SK1232 | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
1 - 1 | 1291 +1 |
| 2012/09/30 | 1. Divisjon![]() |
homeFK Bodø/Glimt1482 | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
1 - 1 | 1290 +3 |
| 2012/09/23 | 1. Divisjon![]() |
awayRanheim IL1479 | 13 / 19 / 68 % |
1 - 2 | 1287 -3 |
| 2012/09/16 | 1. Divisjon![]() |
homeNotodden FK1254 | 50 / 27 / 24 % |
1 - 0 | 1290 +6 |
| 2012/09/09 | 1. Divisjon![]() |
awayKongsvinger IL1419 | 17 / 22 / 61 % |
0 - 4 | 1284 -8 |
| 2012/09/02 | 1. Divisjon![]() |
awayUllensaker/Kisa IL1347 | 22 / 26 / 51 % |
0 - 3 | 1292 -11 |
| 2012/08/26 | 1. Divisjon![]() |
homeSandefjord Fotball1541 | 23 / 26 / 50 % |
0 - 1 | 1303 -6 |
| 2012/08/19 | 1. Divisjon![]() |
awayMjøndalen IF1407 | 19 / 24 / 57 % |
0 - 4 | 1309 -9 |
| 2012/08/12 | 1. Divisjon![]() |
homeBryne FK1374 | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
3 - 2 | 1318 +9 |
| 2012/08/05 | 1. Divisjon![]() |
awayIL Hødd1361 | 22 / 26 / 53 % |
1 - 1 | 1309 +4 |
| 2012/07/29 | 1. Divisjon![]() |
awayNotodden FK1281 | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
1 - 4 | 1305 -14 |
| 2012/07/22 | 1. Divisjon![]() |
homeRanheim IL1487 | 29 / 29 / 43 % |
1 - 1 | 1319 +2 |
| 2012/07/15 | 1. Divisjon![]() |
awayIK Start1577 | 10 / 16 / 74 % |
0 - 4 | 1317 -4 |
| 2012/07/11 | 1. Divisjon![]() |
homeStrømmen IF1335 | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
2 - 3 | 1321 -13 |
