Scotland · season 2009/10
Hibernian FC
Elo rating
1659
-16 this season
Europe
#361
of 1,654 clubs
Scotland
#7
of 42 clubs
Season high
1745
2010/01/30 · Premiership
home vs. St. Mirren FC: 2-1
All-time high (up to 2009/10)
1876
1974/09/21 · Premiership
home vs. Dundee United: 3-0
All-time high (overall)
1876
1974/09/21 · Premiership
home vs. Dundee United: 3-0
Debut rating
1550
1955/09/10 · Premiership (inaugural member)
away vs. Aberdeen FC: 2-6
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 43 | 17 | 10 | 16 | 70 | 63 | 1697 | 1657 | 0 | -16 | |
Premiership![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 1 | 38 | 15 | 9 | 14 | 58 | 55 | 1697 | 1699 | +1 | +20 |
FA Cup Scotland![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 5 | 1713 | 1273 | -7 | -20 |
Scotland League Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 1691 | 1424 | -8 | -16 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 54 | 2093 | 800 | 525 | 768 | 3196 | 2994 | 1687 | 1680 | 0 | +109 | |
Premiership![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 53 | 1928 | 712 | 496 | 720 | 2875 | 2785 | 1685 | 1682 | 0 | -301 |
FA Cup Scotland![]() |
domestic cup | 13 | 41 | 20 | 8 | 13 | 82 | 48 | 1722 | 1567 | -1 | -45 |
Championship Scotland![]() |
domestic league (tier 2) | 1 | 36 | 28 | 5 | 3 | 84 | 33 | 1654 | 1468 | +4 | +139 |
Inter-Cities Fairs Cup![]() |
international | 7 | 32 | 14 | 5 | 13 | 56 | 57 | 1680 | 1926 | +7 | +227 |
Europa League![]() |
international | 9 | 28 | 11 | 9 | 8 | 38 | 36 | 1780 | 1825 | +2 | +64 |
Scotland League Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 4 | 10 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 30 | 14 | 1727 | 1481 | -2 | -16 |
Intertoto Cup![]() |
international | 3 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 11 | 8 | 1685 | 1528 | -5 | -41 |
Champions League![]() |
international | 1 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 5 | 1631 | 1747 | +11 | +68 |
Cup Winners Cup![]() |
international | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 8 | 1800 | 1843 | +4 | +14 |
Games 2009/10
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010/05/09 | Premiership![]() |
awayDundee United1784 | 15 / 21 / 64 % |
2 - 0 | 1659 +24 |
| 2010/05/05 | Premiership![]() |
awayMotherwell FC1678 | 22 / 26 / 52 % |
6 - 6 | 1635 +4 |
| 2010/05/01 | Premiership![]() |
homeHeart of Midlothian1661 | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
1 - 2 | 1631 -12 |
| 2010/04/25 | Premiership![]() |
homeRangers FC1914 | 21 / 25 / 54 % |
0 - 1 | 1643 -6 |
| 2010/04/17 | Premiership![]() |
awayCeltic FC1851 | 12 / 19 / 69 % |
2 - 3 | 1649 -3 |
| 2010/04/10 | Premiership![]() |
awayHamilton Academical1602 | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
1 - 4 | 1652 -16 |
| 2010/04/04 | Premiership![]() |
homeCeltic FC1869 | 27 / 28 / 46 % |
0 - 1 | 1668 -7 |
| 2010/03/31 | Premiership![]() |
homeDundee United1774 | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
2 - 4 | 1675 -16 |
| 2010/03/27 | Premiership![]() |
awayFalkirk FC1557 | 37 / 29 / 33 % |
3 - 1 | 1691 +14 |
| 2010/03/23 | FA Cup Scotland![]() |
awayRoss County FC1476 | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
1 - 2 | 1677 -13 |
| 2010/03/20 | Premiership![]() |
awayHeart of Midlothian1682 | 27 / 28 / 44 % |
1 - 2 | 1690 -8 |
| 2010/03/13 | FA Cup Scotland![]() |
homeRoss County FC1469 | 72 / 17 / 10 % |
2 - 2 | 1698 -7 |
| 2010/03/06 | Premiership![]() |
homeKilmarnock FC1607 | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
1 - 0 | 1705 +5 |
| 2010/02/27 | Premiership![]() |
homeSt. Johnstone FC1636 | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
1 - 1 | 1700 -5 |
| 2010/02/20 | Premiership![]() |
awayMotherwell FC1664 | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
0 - 1 | 1705 -9 |
| 2010/02/17 | Premiership![]() |
awaySt. Johnstone FC1616 | 37 / 29 / 33 % |
1 - 5 | 1714 -20 |
| 2010/02/14 | Premiership![]() |
awayRangers FC1916 | 14 / 20 / 66 % |
0 - 3 | 1734 -6 |
| 2010/02/10 | Premiership![]() |
homeAberdeen FC1651 | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
2 - 2 | 1740 -5 |
| 2010/02/06 | FA Cup Scotland![]() |
homeMontrose FC874 | 92 / 8 / 0 % |
5 - 1 | 1745 0 |
| 2010/01/30 | Premiership![]() |
homeSt. Mirren FC1595 | 63 / 21 / 15 % |
2 - 1 | 1745 +4 |
| 2010/01/27 | Premiership![]() |
awayCeltic FC1897 | 14 / 20 / 66 % |
2 - 1 | 1741 +17 |
| 2010/01/23 | Premiership![]() |
homeHamilton Academical1582 | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
5 - 1 | 1724 +8 |
| 2010/01/16 | Premiership![]() |
awayDundee United1730 | 25 / 28 / 47 % |
0 - 1 | 1716 -7 |
| 2010/01/03 | Premiership![]() |
homeHeart of Midlothian1725 | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
1 - 1 | 1723 -3 |
| 2009/12/27 | Premiership![]() |
homeRangers FC1898 | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
1 - 4 | 1726 -15 |
| 2009/12/19 | Premiership![]() |
awayAberdeen FC1662 | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
2 - 0 | 1741 +17 |
| 2009/12/12 | Premiership![]() |
awayKilmarnock FC1594 | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
1 - 1 | 1724 -1 |
| 2009/12/05 | Premiership![]() |
homeMotherwell FC1655 | 53 / 25 / 21 % |
2 - 0 | 1725 +9 |
| 2009/11/28 | Premiership![]() |
homeFalkirk FC1583 | 61 / 22 / 17 % |
2 - 0 | 1716 +6 |
| 2009/11/21 | Premiership![]() |
awaySt. Mirren FC1618 | 34 / 29 / 36 % |
1 - 1 | 1710 0 |
| 2009/11/07 | Premiership![]() |
awayHeart of Midlothian1718 | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
0 - 0 | 1710 +3 |
| 2009/10/31 | Premiership![]() |
homeAberdeen FC1670 | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
2 - 0 | 1707 +10 |
| 2009/10/24 | Premiership![]() |
awayRangers FC1907 | 11 / 18 / 71 % |
1 - 1 | 1697 +7 |
| 2009/10/17 | Premiership![]() |
homeKilmarnock FC1609 | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
1 - 0 | 1690 +5 |
| 2009/10/03 | Premiership![]() |
homeDundee United1720 | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
1 - 1 | 1685 -2 |
| 2009/09/26 | Premiership![]() |
awayMotherwell FC1661 | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
3 - 1 | 1687 +19 |
| 2009/09/22 | Scotland League Cup![]() |
homeSt. Johnstone FC1580 | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
1 - 3 | 1668 -17 |
| 2009/09/19 | Premiership![]() |
homeSt. Johnstone FC1589 | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
3 - 0 | 1685 +9 |
| 2009/09/13 | Premiership![]() |
awayHamilton Academical1560 | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
0 - 2 | 1676 -16 |
| 2009/08/30 | Premiership![]() |
homeCeltic FC1926 | 24 / 27 / 50 % |
0 - 1 | 1692 -6 |
| 2009/08/26 | Scotland League Cup![]() |
homeBrechin City FC1268 | 85 / 11 / 4 % |
3 - 0 | 1698 +1 |
| 2009/08/22 | Premiership![]() |
awayFalkirk FC1623 | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
3 - 1 | 1697 +17 |
| 2009/08/15 | Premiership![]() |
homeSt. Mirren FC1594 | 56 / 25 / 20 % |
2 - 1 | 1680 +5 |

