Croatia · season 2016/17
HNK Cibalia
Elo rating
1473
-60 this season
Europe
#787
of 1,844 clubs
Croatia
#12
of 19 clubs
Season high
1509
2016/09/20 · Croatia Cup
away vs. Samobor: 6-1
All-time high (up to 2016/17)
1779
1985/09/08 · Prva Savezna Liga
home vs. Vardar Skopje: 2-0
All-time high (overall)
1779
1985/09/08 · Prva Savezna Liga
home vs. Vardar Skopje: 2-0
Debut rating
1635
1982/08/15 · Prva Savezna Liga (promoted for FK Teteks / NK Zagreb)
home vs. OFK Beograd: 1-0
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 40 | 7 | 9 | 24 | 37 | 82 | 1469 | 1635 | -1 | -45 | |
1. HNL![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 1 | 36 | 4 | 9 | 23 | 26 | 79 | 1468 | 1665 | -2 | -75 |
1. HNL rel.![]() |
domestic relegation | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 1464 | 1249 | +8 | +15 |
Croatia Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 1493 | 1486 | +8 | +15 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 29 | 870 | 272 | 232 | 366 | 979 | 1210 | 1565 | 1608 | 0 | -162 | |
1. HNL![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 21 | 663 | 204 | 180 | 279 | 712 | 890 | 1529 | 1569 | 0 | -255 |
Prva Savezna Liga![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 5 | 170 | 55 | 41 | 74 | 217 | 269 | 1706 | 1767 | 0 | +57 |
Croatia Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 8 | 21 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 28 | 28 | 1560 | 1562 | +1 | +23 |
Intertoto Cup![]() |
international | 3 | 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 14 | 17 | 1585 | 1704 | +3 | +30 |
1. HNL rel.![]() |
domestic relegation | 2 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 5 | 1496 | 1390 | +1 | +5 |
Europa League q.![]() |
international | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1618 | 1365 | -11 | -22 |
Games 2016/17
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017/06/07 | 1. HNL rel.![]() |
homeHNK Gorica1243 | 71 / 18 / 11 % |
3 - 1 | 1473 +4 |
| 2017/06/04 | 1. HNL rel.![]() |
awayHNK Gorica1254 | 47 / 27 / 26 % |
2 - 0 | 1469 +11 |
| 2017/05/26 | 1. HNL![]() |
homeLokomotiva Zagreb1640 | 27 / 28 / 44 % |
1 - 1 | 1458 +2 |
| 2017/05/21 | 1. HNL![]() |
awayHNK Rijeka1933 | 3 / 11 / 86 % |
0 - 4 | 1456 -1 |
| 2017/05/16 | 1. HNL![]() |
homeNK Osijek1679 | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
1 - 1 | 1457 +3 |
| 2017/05/12 | 1. HNL![]() |
awayNK Istra 19611495 | 22 / 26 / 53 % |
2 - 1 | 1454 +14 |
| 2017/05/07 | 1. HNL![]() |
homeRNK Split1518 | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
1 - 0 | 1440 +10 |
| 2017/04/29 | 1. HNL![]() |
awayDinamo Zagreb1881 | 4 / 11 / 85 % |
0 - 6 | 1430 -2 |
| 2017/04/26 | 1. HNL![]() |
awayNK Inter Zaprešic1541 | 17 / 23 / 60 % |
1 - 1 | 1432 +5 |
| 2017/04/21 | 1. HNL![]() |
homeSlaven Belupo1600 | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
3 - 1 | 1427 +19 |
| 2017/04/14 | 1. HNL![]() |
awayHajduk Split1733 | 7 / 14 / 79 % |
0 - 3 | 1408 -3 |
| 2017/04/07 | 1. HNL![]() |
awayLokomotiva Zagreb1604 | 13 / 19 / 68 % |
1 - 4 | 1411 -6 |
| 2017/04/02 | 1. HNL![]() |
homeHNK Rijeka1937 | 7 / 14 / 79 % |
0 - 3 | 1417 -3 |
| 2017/03/18 | 1. HNL![]() |
awayNK Osijek1655 | 11 / 18 / 72 % |
0 - 2 | 1420 -4 |
| 2017/03/12 | 1. HNL![]() |
homeNK Istra 19611480 | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
0 - 2 | 1424 -18 |
| 2017/03/05 | 1. HNL![]() |
awayRNK Split1541 | 19 / 24 / 57 % |
0 - 1 | 1442 -5 |
| 2017/02/26 | 1. HNL![]() |
homeDinamo Zagreb1904 | 10 / 16 / 74 % |
1 - 2 | 1447 -2 |
| 2017/02/18 | 1. HNL![]() |
homeNK Inter Zaprešic1573 | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
1 - 1 | 1449 +1 |
| 2016/12/18 | 1. HNL![]() |
awaySlaven Belupo1620 | 14 / 20 / 65 % |
0 - 4 | 1448 -7 |
| 2016/12/10 | 1. HNL![]() |
homeHajduk Split1737 | 20 / 24 / 56 % |
1 - 2 | 1455 -5 |
| 2016/12/03 | 1. HNL![]() |
homeLokomotiva Zagreb1572 | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
1 - 4 | 1460 -18 |
| 2016/11/26 | 1. HNL![]() |
awayHNK Rijeka1900 | 4 / 12 / 84 % |
0 - 2 | 1478 -1 |
| 2016/11/20 | 1. HNL![]() |
homeNK Osijek1643 | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
0 - 2 | 1479 -13 |
| 2016/11/06 | 1. HNL![]() |
awayNK Istra 19611455 | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
2 - 3 | 1492 -8 |
| 2016/10/31 | 1. HNL![]() |
homeRNK Split1558 | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
1 - 0 | 1500 +9 |
| 2016/10/26 | Croatia Cup![]() |
awayNK Inter Zaprešic1575 | 20 / 25 / 56 % |
0 - 1 | 1491 -5 |
| 2016/10/22 | 1. HNL![]() |
awayDinamo Zagreb1904 | 5 / 12 / 84 % |
0 - 3 | 1496 -2 |
| 2016/10/15 | 1. HNL![]() |
awayNK Inter Zaprešic1571 | 21 / 25 / 54 % |
0 - 1 | 1498 -6 |
| 2016/10/02 | 1. HNL![]() |
homeSlaven Belupo1598 | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
0 - 0 | 1504 0 |
| 2016/09/24 | 1. HNL![]() |
awayHajduk Split1741 | 11 / 17 / 72 % |
1 - 6 | 1504 -5 |
| 2016/09/20 | Croatia Cup![]() |
awaySamobor1396 | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
6 - 1 | 1509 +20 |
| 2016/09/16 | 1. HNL![]() |
awayLokomotiva Zagreb1608 | 18 / 23 / 59 % |
0 - 4 | 1489 -9 |
| 2016/09/11 | 1. HNL![]() |
homeHNK Rijeka1873 | 13 / 19 / 67 % |
0 - 0 | 1498 +7 |
| 2016/08/27 | 1. HNL![]() |
awayNK Osijek1593 | 19 / 24 / 57 % |
0 - 2 | 1491 -7 |
| 2016/08/20 | 1. HNL![]() |
homeNK Istra 19611424 | 56 / 25 / 20 % |
1 - 1 | 1498 -5 |
| 2016/08/12 | 1. HNL![]() |
awayRNK Split1594 | 19 / 24 / 58 % |
2 - 2 | 1503 +5 |
| 2016/08/06 | 1. HNL![]() |
homeDinamo Zagreb1953 | 10 / 16 / 74 % |
0 - 2 | 1498 -3 |
| 2016/07/30 | 1. HNL![]() |
homeNK Inter Zaprešic1569 | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
3 - 3 | 1501 -1 |
| 2016/07/23 | 1. HNL![]() |
awaySlaven Belupo1634 | 16 / 22 / 61 % |
2 - 3 | 1502 -4 |
| 2016/07/17 | 1. HNL![]() |
homeHajduk Split1678 | 30 / 29 / 42 % |
0 - 2 | 1506 -12 |


