Croatia · season 2017/18
HNK Cibalia
Elo rating
1455
-18 this season
Europe
#853
of 1,849 clubs
Croatia
#13
of 20 clubs
Season high
1495
2017/08/27 · 1. HNL
home vs. NK Osijek: 2-1
All-time high (up to 2017/18)
1779
1985/09/08 · Prva Savezna Liga
home vs. Vardar Skopje: 2-0
All-time high (overall)
1779
1985/09/08 · Prva Savezna Liga
home vs. Vardar Skopje: 2-0
Debut rating
1635
1982/08/15 · Prva Savezna Liga (promoted for FK Teteks / NK Zagreb)
home vs. OFK Beograd: 1-0
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 38 | 7 | 8 | 23 | 40 | 79 | 1469 | 1661 | 0 | -18 | |
1. HNL![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 1 | 36 | 6 | 8 | 22 | 36 | 75 | 1470 | 1674 | 0 | -16 |
Croatia Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 1465 | 1433 | -1 | -2 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 30 | 908 | 279 | 240 | 389 | 1019 | 1289 | 1561 | 1610 | 0 | -180 | |
1. HNL![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 22 | 699 | 210 | 188 | 301 | 748 | 965 | 1526 | 1574 | 0 | -271 |
Prva Savezna Liga![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 5 | 170 | 55 | 41 | 74 | 217 | 269 | 1706 | 1767 | 0 | +57 |
Croatia Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 9 | 23 | 9 | 6 | 8 | 32 | 32 | 1551 | 1551 | +1 | +21 |
Intertoto Cup![]() |
international | 3 | 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 14 | 17 | 1585 | 1704 | +3 | +30 |
1. HNL rel.![]() |
domestic relegation | 2 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 5 | 1496 | 1390 | +1 | +5 |
Europa League q.![]() |
international | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1618 | 1365 | -11 | -22 |
Games 2017/18
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018/05/18 | 1. HNL![]() |
awayLokomotiva Zagreb1687 | 11 / 18 / 72 % |
1 - 2 | 1455 -3 |
| 2018/05/13 | 1. HNL![]() |
homeHNK Rijeka1858 | 12 / 18 / 70 % |
0 - 0 | 1458 +7 |
| 2018/05/09 | 1. HNL![]() |
awayNK Osijek1709 | 10 / 17 / 74 % |
1 - 3 | 1451 -3 |
| 2018/05/05 | 1. HNL![]() |
homeNK Istra 19611490 | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
1 - 1 | 1454 -2 |
| 2018/04/29 | 1. HNL![]() |
awayNK Rudeš1514 | 22 / 26 / 52 % |
2 - 3 | 1456 -6 |
| 2018/04/23 | 1. HNL![]() |
homeSlaven Belupo1557 | 37 / 29 / 33 % |
1 - 3 | 1462 -16 |
| 2018/04/18 | 1. HNL![]() |
awayHajduk Split1845 | 6 / 13 / 81 % |
0 - 4 | 1478 -2 |
| 2018/04/14 | 1. HNL![]() |
homeDinamo Zagreb1895 | 12 / 18 / 70 % |
0 - 2 | 1480 -4 |
| 2018/04/06 | 1. HNL![]() |
homeNK Inter Zaprešic1564 | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
3 - 0 | 1484 +17 |
| 2018/03/30 | 1. HNL![]() |
homeLokomotiva Zagreb1618 | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
1 - 1 | 1467 +1 |
| 2018/03/18 | 1. HNL![]() |
awayHNK Rijeka1869 | 5 / 12 / 83 % |
1 - 5 | 1466 -2 |
| 2018/03/14 | 1. HNL![]() |
homeNK Rudeš1471 | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
1 - 1 | 1468 -3 |
| 2018/03/11 | 1. HNL![]() |
homeNK Osijek1739 | 20 / 25 / 55 % |
1 - 1 | 1471 +5 |
| 2018/03/02 | 1. HNL![]() |
awayNK Istra 19611530 | 21 / 25 / 54 % |
0 - 0 | 1466 +5 |
| 2018/02/18 | 1. HNL![]() |
awaySlaven Belupo1564 | 19 / 24 / 58 % |
0 - 2 | 1461 -7 |
| 2018/02/11 | 1. HNL![]() |
homeHajduk Split1830 | 15 / 21 / 64 % |
0 - 5 | 1468 -8 |
| 2017/12/16 | 1. HNL![]() |
awayDinamo Zagreb1932 | 4 / 11 / 86 % |
0 - 1 | 1476 -1 |
| 2017/12/08 | 1. HNL![]() |
awayNK Inter Zaprešic1558 | 20 / 25 / 55 % |
2 - 3 | 1477 -5 |
| 2017/12/03 | 1. HNL![]() |
awayLokomotiva Zagreb1653 | 12 / 19 / 68 % |
3 - 1 | 1482 +25 |
| 2017/11/26 | 1. HNL![]() |
homeHNK Rijeka1824 | 14 / 20 / 65 % |
1 - 2 | 1457 -4 |
| 2017/11/18 | 1. HNL![]() |
awayNK Osijek1755 | 8 / 15 / 78 % |
1 - 1 | 1461 +8 |
| 2017/11/07 | Croatia Cup![]() |
homeNK Istra 19611526 | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
2 - 3 | 1453 -11 |
| 2017/11/04 | 1. HNL![]() |
homeNK Istra 19611504 | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
1 - 4 | 1464 -22 |
| 2017/10/29 | 1. HNL![]() |
awayNK Rudeš1466 | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
1 - 1 | 1486 +2 |
| 2017/10/21 | 1. HNL![]() |
homeSlaven Belupo1574 | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
1 - 0 | 1484 +10 |
| 2017/10/18 | Croatia Cup![]() |
awayNK Varaždin (as NK Varaždin ŠN)1340 | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
2 - 1 | 1474 +9 |
| 2017/10/15 | 1. HNL![]() |
awayHajduk Split1794 | 7 / 14 / 79 % |
1 - 2 | 1465 -2 |
| 2017/09/30 | 1. HNL![]() |
homeDinamo Zagreb1924 | 10 / 16 / 74 % |
2 - 5 | 1467 -4 |
| 2017/09/23 | 1. HNL![]() |
homeNK Inter Zaprešic1495 | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
1 - 2 | 1471 -12 |
| 2017/09/15 | 1. HNL![]() |
homeLokomotiva Zagreb1609 | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
0 - 1 | 1483 -10 |
| 2017/09/09 | 1. HNL![]() |
awayHNK Rijeka1900 | 5 / 12 / 83 % |
0 - 7 | 1493 -2 |
| 2017/08/27 | 1. HNL![]() |
homeNK Osijek1745 | 21 / 25 / 54 % |
2 - 1 | 1495 +14 |
| 2017/08/18 | 1. HNL![]() |
awayNK Istra 19611501 | 23 / 27 / 50 % |
1 - 0 | 1481 +14 |
| 2017/08/13 | 1. HNL![]() |
homeNK Rudeš1475 | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
3 - 0 | 1467 +14 |
| 2017/08/05 | 1. HNL![]() |
awaySlaven Belupo1594 | 16 / 22 / 62 % |
1 - 2 | 1453 -4 |
| 2017/07/30 | 1. HNL![]() |
homeHajduk Split1808 | 15 / 21 / 64 % |
1 - 2 | 1457 -4 |
| 2017/07/21 | 1. HNL![]() |
awayDinamo Zagreb1905 | 4 / 11 / 85 % |
0 - 4 | 1461 -2 |
| 2017/07/14 | 1. HNL![]() |
awayNK Inter Zaprešic1498 | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
1 - 3 | 1463 -10 |


