Iceland · season 2018/19
ÍF Magni
Elo rating
897
+3 this season
Europe
#1802
of 1,867 clubs
Iceland
#30
of 35 clubs
Season high
932
2019/04/20 · Iceland Cup
away vs. KF Fjallabyggðar: 4-0
All-time high (up to 2018/19)
932
2019/04/20 · Iceland Cup
away vs. KF Fjallabyggðar: 4-0
All-time high (overall)
941
2019/09/21 · 1. deild
away vs. Þór Akureyri: 0-0
Debut rating
906
2018/05/05 · 1. deild (promoted for Huginn / KF Fjarðabyggðar)
away vs. HK Kópavogur: 0-3
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 29 | 7 | 4 | 18 | 37 | 80 | 899 | 1110 | 0 | +3 | |
1. deild![]() |
domestic league (tier 2) | 1 | 22 | 5 | 4 | 13 | 29 | 49 | 896 | 1067 | -1 | -17 |
Iceland League Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 21 | 906 | 1263 | 0 | -1 |
Iceland Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 10 | 920 | 1204 | +11 | +21 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 2 | 38 | 9 | 4 | 25 | 45 | 102 | 899 | 1111 | 0 | -9 | |
1. deild![]() |
domestic league (tier 2) | 2 | 31 | 7 | 4 | 20 | 37 | 71 | 896 | 1081 | -1 | -29 |
Iceland League Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 21 | 906 | 1263 | 0 | -1 |
Iceland Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 10 | 920 | 1204 | +11 | +21 |
Games 2018/19
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019/06/29 | 1. deild![]() |
homeVíkingur Ólafsvík1220 | 16 / 22 / 62 % |
0 - 0 | 897 +6 |
| 2019/06/22 | 1. deild![]() |
awayGrótta896 | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
1 - 4 | 891 -13 |
| 2019/06/13 | 1. deild![]() |
homeUMF Njarðvík1007 | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
3 - 2 | 904 +10 |
| 2019/06/07 | 1. deild![]() |
awayAfturelding852 | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
1 - 4 | 894 -15 |
| 2019/05/30 | 1. deild![]() |
homeHaukar Hafnarfjörður1003 | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
1 - 1 | 909 0 |
| 2019/05/25 | 1. deild![]() |
homeFram Reykjavík1021 | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
1 - 1 | 909 0 |
| 2019/05/18 | 1. deild![]() |
awayFjölnir Reykjavík1283 | 5 / 13 / 82 % |
1 - 4 | 909 -2 |
| 2019/05/11 | 1. deild![]() |
homeKeflavík ÍF1146 | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
1 - 3 | 911 -10 |
| 2019/05/04 | 1. deild![]() |
awayLeiknir Reykjavík1039 | 18 / 23 / 59 % |
1 - 4 | 921 -8 |
| 2019/05/01 | Iceland Cup![]() |
homeBreiðablik1498 | 6 / 12 / 82 % |
1 - 10 | 929 -3 |
| 2019/04/20 | Iceland Cup![]() |
awayKF Fjallabyggðar910 | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
4 - 0 | 932 +24 |
| 2019/03/16 | Iceland League Cup![]() |
homeÍA Akranes1357 | 10 / 16 / 73 % |
1 - 4 | 908 -3 |
| 2019/03/10 | Iceland League Cup![]() |
homeLeiknir Reykjavík1054 | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
2 - 1 | 911 +9 |
| 2019/03/02 | Iceland League Cup![]() |
awayUMF Stjarnan1462 | 2 / 10 / 88 % |
0 - 6 | 902 -1 |
| 2019/02/23 | Iceland League Cup![]() |
awayUMF Grindavík1290 | 5 / 12 / 83 % |
0 - 3 | 903 -2 |
| 2019/02/18 | Iceland League Cup![]() |
awayÞór Akureyri1154 | 10 / 17 / 73 % |
0 - 7 | 905 -4 |
| 2018/09/22 | 1. deild![]() |
awayÍR Reykjavík915 | 24 / 27 / 48 % |
3 - 2 | 909 +13 |
| 2018/09/15 | 1. deild![]() |
homeFram Reykjavík1043 | 30 / 29 / 42 % |
2 - 1 | 896 +12 |
| 2018/09/08 | 1. deild![]() |
awayUMF Njarðvík925 | 23 / 27 / 50 % |
1 - 2 | 884 -6 |
| 2018/09/01 | 1. deild![]() |
homeÍA Akranes1319 | 11 / 17 / 72 % |
2 - 3 | 890 -3 |
| 2018/08/23 | 1. deild![]() |
awayÞór Akureyri1143 | 9 / 16 / 74 % |
1 - 1 | 893 +8 |
| 2018/08/18 | 1. deild![]() |
homeLeiknir Reykjavík1054 | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
0 - 1 | 885 -8 |
| 2018/08/14 | 1. deild![]() |
awayÞróttur Reykjavík1165 | 9 / 16 / 75 % |
3 - 5 | 893 -3 |
| 2018/08/08 | 1. deild![]() |
homeUMF Selfoss986 | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
3 - 1 | 896 +15 |
| 2018/08/01 | 1. deild![]() |
awayVíkingur Ólafsvík1283 | 5 / 12 / 83 % |
1 - 4 | 881 -2 |
| 2018/07/28 | 1. deild![]() |
homeHaukar Hafnarfjörður1036 | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
2 - 1 | 883 +12 |
| 2018/07/21 | 1. deild![]() |
homeHK Kópavogur1182 | 18 / 23 / 59 % |
0 - 1 | 871 -5 |
| 2018/07/14 | 1. deild![]() |
homeÍR Reykjavík901 | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
0 - 1 | 876 -12 |
| 2018/07/07 | 1. deild![]() |
awayFram Reykjavík1045 | 15 / 21 / 64 % |
1 - 3 | 888 -6 |
