Northern Ireland · season 2005/06
Institute FC Drumahoe
Elo rating
1066
-36 this season
Europe
#1175
of 1,263 clubs
Northern Ireland
#13
of 18 clubs
Season high
1125
2005/10/15 · Irish League
home vs. Dungannon Swifts: 3-3
All-time high (up to 2005/06)
1164
2003/11/22 · Irish League
home vs. Glentoran FC: 3-1
All-time high (overall)
1164
2003/11/22 · Irish League
home vs. Glentoran FC: 3-1
Debut rating
1076
2002/08/10 · Irish League (promoted for no club)
away vs. Glentoran FC: 1-4
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 30 | 6 | 8 | 16 | 37 | 58 | 1088 | 1187 | -1 | -36 | |
Irish League![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 1 | 30 | 6 | 8 | 16 | 37 | 58 | 1088 | 1187 | -1 | -36 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 4 | 128 | 38 | 24 | 66 | 154 | 236 | 1114 | 1215 | 0 | -10 | |
Irish League![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 4 | 128 | 38 | 24 | 66 | 154 | 236 | 1114 | 1215 | 0 | -10 |
Games 2005/06
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006/04/29 | Irish League![]() |
homeBallymena United1200 | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
0 - 1 | 1066 -9 |
| 2006/04/22 | Irish League![]() |
awayPortadown FC1372 | 7 / 14 / 78 % |
1 - 0 | 1075 +18 |
| 2006/04/18 | Irish League![]() |
homeLisburn Distillery1233 | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
0 - 2 | 1057 -12 |
| 2006/04/15 | Irish League![]() |
awayLimavady United1206 | 16 / 22 / 63 % |
3 - 3 | 1069 +6 |
| 2006/04/08 | Irish League![]() |
awayCliftonville FC1162 | 19 / 24 / 57 % |
0 - 2 | 1063 -7 |
| 2006/03/25 | Irish League![]() |
homeColeraine FC1184 | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
0 - 1 | 1070 -10 |
| 2006/03/18 | Irish League![]() |
awayGlenavon FC1004 | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
0 - 0 | 1080 +1 |
| 2006/03/11 | Irish League![]() |
homeNewry City FC1163 | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
0 - 0 | 1079 0 |
| 2006/02/25 | Irish League![]() |
awayGlentoran FC1367 | 8 / 15 / 76 % |
1 - 3 | 1079 -3 |
| 2006/02/18 | Irish League![]() |
homeLoughgall FC1065 | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
0 - 0 | 1082 -3 |
| 2006/02/04 | Irish League![]() |
awayLarne FC1051 | 29 / 29 / 43 % |
1 - 1 | 1085 +2 |
| 2006/01/28 | Irish League![]() |
awayDungannon Swifts1250 | 14 / 21 / 65 % |
1 - 2 | 1083 -4 |
| 2006/01/21 | Irish League![]() |
homeArds FC995 | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
2 - 1 | 1087 +5 |
| 2006/01/07 | Irish League![]() |
awayLinfield FC1560 | 3 / 11 / 86 % |
0 - 2 | 1082 -1 |
| 2006/01/02 | Irish League![]() |
homeArmagh City FC1026 | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
4 - 0 | 1083 +11 |
| 2005/12/30 | Irish League![]() |
awayBallymena United1214 | 16 / 22 / 62 % |
0 - 1 | 1072 -4 |
| 2005/12/26 | Irish League![]() |
homeLimavady United1186 | 34 / 29 / 36 % |
1 - 1 | 1076 0 |
| 2005/12/20 | Irish League![]() |
homeCliftonville FC1150 | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
2 - 3 | 1076 -11 |
| 2005/12/17 | Irish League![]() |
awayLisburn Distillery1200 | 18 / 23 / 59 % |
1 - 4 | 1087 -8 |
| 2005/12/09 | Irish League![]() |
homePortadown FC1372 | 20 / 25 / 55 % |
1 - 2 | 1095 -5 |
| 2005/11/26 | Irish League![]() |
awayColeraine FC1262 | 13 / 19 / 68 % |
5 - 2 | 1100 +30 |
| 2005/11/19 | Irish League![]() |
homeGlenavon FC1036 | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
1 - 2 | 1070 -14 |
| 2005/11/12 | Irish League![]() |
awayNewry City FC1070 | 29 / 29 / 43 % |
0 - 5 | 1084 -16 |
| 2005/11/05 | Irish League![]() |
homeGlentoran FC1444 | 16 / 21 / 63 % |
1 - 3 | 1100 -6 |
| 2005/10/29 | Irish League![]() |
awayLoughgall FC1072 | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
0 - 2 | 1106 -13 |
| 2005/10/22 | Irish League![]() |
homeLarne FC1002 | 61 / 23 / 17 % |
1 - 1 | 1119 -6 |
| 2005/10/15 | Irish League![]() |
homeDungannon Swifts1257 | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
3 - 3 | 1125 +1 |
| 2005/10/11 | Irish League![]() |
awayArds FC1053 | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
4 - 1 | 1124 +20 |
| 2005/09/24 | Irish League![]() |
homeLinfield FC1491 | 13 / 19 / 67 % |
2 - 9 | 1104 -7 |
| 2005/09/17 | Irish League![]() |
awayArmagh City FC975 | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
2 - 1 | 1111 +9 |
