Slovakia · season 2004/05
Inter Bratislava
Elo rating
1536
-29 this season
Europe
#604
of 1,219 clubs
Slovakia
#8
of 11 clubs
Season high
1559
2004/07/25 · Super Liga Slovakia
away vs. FC Petržalka: 1-2
All-time high (up to 2004/05)
1889
1975/11/02 · CSSR Fotbalová Liga
home vs. MŠK Žilina: 3-0
All-time high (overall)
1889
1975/11/02 · CSSR Fotbalová Liga
home vs. MŠK Žilina: 3-0
Debut rating
1534
1962/08/11 · CSSR Fotbalová Liga (promoted for no club)
home vs. FC Hradec Králové: 1-0
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 36 | 9 | 11 | 16 | 37 | 60 | 1512 | 1593 | -1 | -29 | |
Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 1 | 36 | 9 | 11 | 16 | 37 | 60 | 1512 | 1593 | -1 | -29 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 41 | 1290 | 541 | 295 | 454 | 1850 | 1592 | 1738 | 1704 | 0 | +2 | |
CSSR Fotbalová Liga![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 29 | 842 | 325 | 205 | 312 | 1159 | 1062 | 1765 | 1766 | 0 | +277 |
Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 12 | 396 | 191 | 86 | 119 | 625 | 453 | 1675 | 1566 | -1 | -202 |
Europa League![]() |
international | 7 | 26 | 14 | 0 | 12 | 36 | 38 | 1823 | 1818 | 0 | -3 |
Champions League q.![]() |
international | 2 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 11 | 1821 | 1744 | -3 | -24 |
Cup Winners Cup![]() |
international | 3 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 5 | 18 | 1722 | 1836 | -6 | -48 |
Europa League q.![]() |
international | 3 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 12 | 8 | 1705 | 1512 | 0 | +3 |
Cup Winners Cup q.![]() |
international | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 1692 | 1437 | -1 | -1 |
Games 2004/05
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2005/06/15 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
awayMŠK Žilina1712 | 14 / 20 / 66 % |
3 - 7 | 1536 -7 |
| 2005/06/12 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
homeSpartak Trnava1606 | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
1 - 1 | 1543 -1 |
| 2005/05/29 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
homeAS Trencín (as FK AS Trencín)1525 | 47 / 27 / 25 % |
2 - 0 | 1544 +10 |
| 2005/05/24 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
awayMFK Ružomberok1540 | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
0 - 6 | 1534 -16 |
| 2005/05/21 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
homeFK Matador Puchov1564 | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
1 - 0 | 1550 +8 |
| 2005/05/17 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
homeDukla Banská Bystrica1631 | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
2 - 0 | 1542 +15 |
| 2005/05/14 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
awayMFK Dubnica (as ZTS Dubnica)1586 | 21 / 25 / 54 % |
0 - 0 | 1527 +4 |
| 2005/05/10 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
homeMŠK Rimavská Sobota1496 | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
1 - 0 | 1523 +7 |
| 2005/05/03 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
awayDukla Banská Bystrica1631 | 18 / 23 / 59 % |
0 - 2 | 1516 -7 |
| 2005/04/30 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
homeFC Petržalka (as Artmedia Petržalka)1677 | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
1 - 1 | 1523 +2 |
| 2005/04/27 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
awayFC Petržalka (as Artmedia Petržalka)1671 | 15 / 21 / 63 % |
1 - 3 | 1521 -6 |
| 2005/04/23 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
homeMŠK Žilina1701 | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
0 - 1 | 1527 -8 |
| 2005/04/17 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
awaySpartak Trnava1572 | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
1 - 1 | 1535 +4 |
| 2005/04/13 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
awayAS Trencín (as FK AS Trencín)1598 | 20 / 24 / 56 % |
1 - 0 | 1531 +15 |
| 2005/04/09 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
homeMFK Ružomberok1618 | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
2 - 1 | 1516 +10 |
| 2005/04/02 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
awayFK Matador Puchov1543 | 23 / 27 / 50 % |
0 - 1 | 1506 -6 |
| 2005/03/19 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
homeMFK Dubnica (as ZTS Dubnica)1605 | 34 / 29 / 36 % |
3 - 1 | 1512 +15 |
| 2005/03/15 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
awayMŠK Rimavská Sobota1441 | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
1 - 0 | 1497 +12 |
| 2004/11/23 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
awayMŠK Žilina1714 | 10 / 17 / 72 % |
1 - 1 | 1485 +7 |
| 2004/11/20 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
homeSpartak Trnava1589 | 34 / 29 / 36 % |
1 - 1 | 1478 0 |
| 2004/11/13 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
homeAS Trencín (as FK AS Trencín)1559 | 38 / 29 / 32 % |
1 - 2 | 1478 -11 |
| 2004/11/06 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
awayMFK Ružomberok1619 | 16 / 22 / 62 % |
2 - 2 | 1489 +6 |
| 2004/10/30 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
homeFK Matador Puchov1551 | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
0 - 0 | 1483 -1 |
| 2004/10/26 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
awayMFK Dubnica (as ZTS Dubnica)1636 | 15 / 21 / 65 % |
2 - 2 | 1484 +6 |
| 2004/10/23 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
homeMŠK Rimavská Sobota1437 | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
2 - 2 | 1478 -4 |
| 2004/10/17 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
awayDukla Banská Bystrica1652 | 13 / 19 / 68 % |
2 - 1 | 1482 +17 |
| 2004/10/12 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
homeFC Petržalka (as Artmedia Petržalka)1603 | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
1 - 3 | 1465 -14 |
| 2004/10/02 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
homeMŠK Žilina1717 | 24 / 27 / 50 % |
1 - 4 | 1479 -11 |
| 2004/09/25 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
awaySpartak Trnava1586 | 18 / 24 / 58 % |
0 - 0 | 1490 +5 |
| 2004/09/18 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
awayAS Trencín (as FK AS Trencín)1565 | 20 / 25 / 55 % |
0 - 2 | 1485 -8 |
| 2004/09/11 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
homeMFK Ružomberok1588 | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
1 - 5 | 1493 -20 |
| 2004/08/28 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
awayFK Matador Puchov1523 | 26 / 28 / 47 % |
1 - 2 | 1513 -7 |
| 2004/08/21 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
homeMFK Dubnica (as ZTS Dubnica)1590 | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
0 - 1 | 1520 -11 |
| 2004/08/07 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
awayMŠK Rimavská Sobota1440 | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
0 - 1 | 1531 -10 |
| 2004/08/01 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
homeDukla Banská Bystrica1651 | 36 / 29 / 34 % |
1 - 4 | 1541 -18 |
| 2004/07/25 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
awayFC Petržalka (as Artmedia Petržalka)1595 | 24 / 27 / 50 % |
1 - 2 | 1559 -6 |


